Secondary menu

HUSSC

Minnesota Award Winners

Last Published: 10/23/2018

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Mankato Area Public Schools (4/2017 - 4/2021)

  • Bridges Community School (Bronze)

Osseo Area Schools ISD 279 (12/2016 –12/2020)

  • Fair Oaks Elementary School (Silver)

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton ISD 2164 (6/2016 – 6/2020)

  • Dilworth Elementary School (Silver)
  • DGF High School (Bronze)
  • DGF Middle School (Silver)
  • Glyndon Elementary School (Silver)

Bemidji Area Schools (1/2016 - 1/2020)

  • Bemidji Senior High School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Wadena-Deer Creek Public Schools (1/2016 - 1/2020)

  • Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wadena-Deer Creek 5th and 6th (Silver)
  • Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School (Silver)

Bemidji Area Schools ISD #31 (9/2015 - 9/2019)

  • Bemidji Middle School (Silver)

Mankato Area Public Schools (9/2015 - 9/2019)

  • Eagle Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Silver)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hoover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Silver)
  • Monroe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roosevelt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rosa Parks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

South Washington County School District (9/2015 - 9/2019)

  • Pullman Elementary School (Silver)

Fergus Falls School District ISD 544 (8/2015 - 8/2019)

  • Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cleveland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)

Red Lake School District #38 (8/2015 - 8/2019)

  • Ponemah Elementary School (Silver)
  • Red Lake Early Childhood Center (Silver)
  • Red Lake Elementary School (Silver)
  • Red Lake Middle School (Silver)
  • Red Lake High School (Silver)

Kelliher School District (5/2015 - 5/2019)

  • Kelliher Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Kelliher High School  (Gold Award of Distinction)