Secondary menu

HUSSC

Kansas Award Winners

Last Published: 05/01/2017

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

USD 244 Burlington (4/20 - 4/21)

  • Burlington Elementary School (Silver)
  • Burlington High School (Silver)
  • Burlington Middle School (Silver)

USD 249 Frontenac (4/20 - 4/21)

  • Frank Layden Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Frontenac High School (Bronze)
  • Frontenac Jr High School (Bronze)

Augusta Public Schools USD 402 (1/17 – 1/21)

  • Ewalt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Robinson Elementary School (Bronze)

Baxter Springs USD 508 (12/16 – 12/20)

  • Central Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #497 (3/16 - 3/20)

  • Prairie Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Quail Run Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Bronze)

Chapman Unified School District #473 (1/16 - 1/20)

  • Chapman High School (Silver)
  • Chapman Middle School (Silver)

Prairie Hills USD #113  (11/15 - 11/19)

  • Sabetha Middle School (Bronze)

USD #453 Leavenworth  (11/15 - 11/19)

  • Richard Warren Middle School (Bronze)

Chapman USD #473 (10/15 - 10/19)

  • Blue Ridge Elementary School (Silver)
  • Chapman Elementary School (Silver)
  • Enterprise Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rural Center Elementary School (Silver)

Iola Public Schools USD #257 (10/15 - 10/19)

  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)

Prairie Hills USD #113 (10/15 - 10/19)

  • Sabetha Elementary School (Bronze)

XO921 School District (10/15 - 10/19)

  • St. Francis Academies (Bronze)

Basehor-Linwood School District USD #458 (9/15 - 9/19)

  • Basehor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Basehor Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Glenwood Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Linwood Elementary School (Bronze)

Deerfield Public Schools USD #216 (9/15 - 9/19)

  • Deerfield Elementary School (Silver)

Mission Valley USD #330 (9/15 - 9/19)

  • Mission Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mission Valley Junior/Senior High School (Silver)

USD #497 (9/15 - 9/19)

  • Hillcrest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Schwegler Elementary School (Bronze)

South Haven USD #509 (9/15 - 9/19)

  • South Haven Elementary School (Bronze)

Eudora USD #491 (4/15 - 4/19)

  • Eudora Elementary School (Silver)

Skyline USD #438 (4/15 - 4/19)

  • Skyline Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Skyline High School (Bronze)

HUSSC Awards

USD #273 Beloit (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Beloit Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #112 Central Plains (12/14 - 12/18)

  • Central Plains Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Central Plains High School (Bronze)
  • Central Plains Middle School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Jr. & Sr. High School (Bronze)

Labette County USD #506 (12/14 - 12/18)

  • Bartlett Grade School (Bronze)
  • Edna Grade School (Bronze)
  • Labette County High School (Bronze)
  • Meadow View Grade School (Bronze)
  • Mound Valley Grade School (Bronze)

Stafford USD #349 (12/14 - 12/18)

  • Stafford Elementary School (Bronze)

Augusta USD #402 (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #499 (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Spring Grove Primary Center (Bronze)

USD #312 (9/14 - 9/18)

  • Haven Grade School (Bronze)

USD #416 (8/14 - 8/18)

  • Broadmoor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rockville Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #466 Independence (8/14 - 8/18)

  • Jefferson School (Bronze)

Seaman USD #345 (7/14 - 7/18)

  • Logan Elementary School (Silver)

USD #216 (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Deerfield Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #371 (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Montezuma Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #218 (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Elkhart Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #333 (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Concordia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Concordia Middle School (Silver)

X0769 (11/13 - 11/17)

  • St. Anne Catholic School (Gold)

Bonner Springs/Edwardsville USD #204 (8/13 - 8/17)

  • Bonner Springs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Delaware Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edwardsville Elementary School (Bronze)

USD #374 (5/13 - 5/17)

  • Sublette High School (Silver)
  • Sublette Middle School (Silver)

USD #476 (5/13 - 5/17)

  • South Gray Junior High School (Bronze)
  • Copeland Elementary School (Silver)

Olathe School District USD #233 (2/13 - 2/17)

  • Arbor Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bentwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Briarwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cedar Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clearwater Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mahaffie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie Center Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgeview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rolling Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Scarborough Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodland Elementary School (Bronze)

Smoky Valley USD #400 (2/13 - 2/17)

  • Smoky Valley Middle School (Silver)

USD #207 (2/13 - 2/17)

  • Bradley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Silver)
  • MacArthur Elementary School (Silver)
  • Patton Junior High School (Silver)

S0761 (2/13 - 2/17)

  • Manhattan Catholic School (Bronze)