Secondary menu

HUSSC

South Carolina Award Winners

Last Published: 05/18/2018

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Barnwell 29 School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Kelly Edwards Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Williston-Elko Elementary School (Silver)
  • Williston-Elko High School (Silver)

Calhoun County School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Calhoun County High School (Silver)
  • Sandy Run School (Silver)
  • St. Matthews School (Silver)

The School District of Richland One (12/2017 - 12/2021)

  • A.C. Flora High School (Bronze)
  • A.C. Moore Elementary School (Silver)
  • Alcorn Middle School (Gold)
  • Arden Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bradley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brennen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brockman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burnside Elementary School (Gold)
  • Burton-Pack Elementary School (Gold)
  • C.A. Johnson High School (Silver)
  • Carolina School for Inquiry (Silver)
  • Carver-Lyon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Caughman Road Elementary School (Gold)
  • Columbia High School (Silver)
  • Crayton Middle School (Bronze)
  • Dreher High School (Bronze)
  • Eau Claire High School (Silver)
  • Edward E. Taylor Elementary School (Gold)
  • Forest Heights Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gadsden Elementary School (Gold)
  • H.B. Rhame Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hand Middle School (Silver)
  • Heyward Gibbes Middle School (Gold)
  • Hopkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hopkins Middle School (Silver)
  • Horrell Hill Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hyatt Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • J.P. Thomas Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lewis Greenview Elementary School (Gold)
  • Logan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lower Richland High School (Silver)
  • Meadowfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Olympia Learning Center (Silver)
  • Pendergrass Fairwold School (Silver)
  • Pine Grove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rosewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Satchel Ford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Kilbourne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Southeast Middle School (Gold)
  • St. Andrews Middle School (Gold)
  • W.A. Perry Middle School (Gold)
  • W.G. Sanders Middle School (Gold)
  • W.J. Keenan High School (Silver)
  • W.S. Sandel Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watkins-Nance Elementary School (Gold)
  • Webber Elementary School (Gold)

Newberry School District (2/2017 - 2/2021)

  • Newberry Elementary School (Bronze)

Anderson School District 4 (2/2016 - 2/2020)

  • Mt. Lebanon Elementary School (Bronze)

Pickens County School District (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Chastain Road Elementary School (Silver)

Spartanburg School District 2 (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Boiling Springs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Boiling Springs Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Carlisle Foster’s Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chesnee Elementary School (Silver)
  • Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School (Silver)
  • James H. Hendrix Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mayo Elementary School (Silver)
  • Oakland Elementary School (Bronze)

Anderson School District Four (1/2014 - 1/2018)

  • Riverside Middle School (Silver)

Spartanburg District Three (1/2014 - 1/2018)

  • Cowpens Middle School (Silver)
  • Middle School of Pacolet (Silver)