Secondary menu

HUSSC

Michigan Award Winners

Last Published: 05/18/2018

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Midland Public School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Central Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chestnut Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plymouth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Siebert Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodcrest Elementary School (Bronze)

Reese Public 79110 School District (4/2018 - 4/2022)

  • Reese Elementary School (Bronze)

Oak Park School District (12/2017 - 12/2021)

  • Einstein Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Key Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pepper Elementary School (Bronze)

Vista Maria School District (12/2017 - 12/2021)

  • Vista Maria Clara B. Ford School (Silver)

Mattawan Consolidated School (7/2017 - 7/2021)

  • Mattawan Early Elementary School (Bronze)

Whitefish School District (6/2017 - 6/2021)

  • Whitefish Township Community School (Silver)

Belding Area Schools (6/2016 - 6/2020)

  • Woodview Elementary School (Bronze)

Port Huron Area School District (2/2016 - 2/2020)

  • Cleveland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Howard D. Crull Elementary School (Silver)
  • Indian Woods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Keewahdin Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kimball Elementary School (Silver)
  • Michigamme Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roosevelt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Thomas Edison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School (Gold)

St. Clair County RESA (1/2016 - 1/2020)

  • Woodland Developmental Center (Silver)

Waterford School District (1/2016 - 1/2020)

  • Donelson Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Haviland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Stepanski Center Early Childhood (Bronze)

South Haven Public Schools (10/2015 - 10/2019)

  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)
  • Maple Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • North Shore Elementary School (Silver)

Waterford School District (9/2015 - 9/2019)

  • Durant High School (Silver)
  • Kettering High School (Bronze)
  • Mason Middle School (Silver)
  • Mott High School (Silver)
  • Pierce Middle School (Silver)

HUSSC Awards

Napoleon Community Schools (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Ezra Eby Elementary School (Bronze)

Northwest Community Schools (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Northwest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parnall Elementary School (Bronze)

Jackson Public Schools (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Bennett Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cascades Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dibble Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Frost Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hunt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McCulloch Academy of Technology and Science (Bronze)
  • Northeast Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sharp Park Academy (Bronze)

South Redford School District (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Addams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vandenberg Elementary School (Bronze)

Wayne Westland Consolidated School District (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Walker-Winter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Webberville Community Schools
  • Webberville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Webberville Secondary Schools (Bronze)

Fraser Public Schools (11/2014 - 11/2018)

  • Dwight Eisenhower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jonas Salk Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas A. Edison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walt Disney Elementary School (Bronze)