Secondary menu

HUSSC

Delaware Award Winners

Last Published: 05/09/2018

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Red Clay School District (4/2018 – 11/2022)

  • Highlands Elementary School (Silver)

Appoquinimink School District (11/2016 – 11/2020)

  • Alfred G. Waters Middle School (Bronze)
  • Appoquinimink High School (Bronze)
  • Brick Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bunker Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center (Bronze)
  • Cedar Lane Elementary (Bronze)
  • Everett Meredith Middle School (Bronze)
  • Louis L. Redding Middle School (Bronze)
  • Middletown High School (Bronze)
  • Old State Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Olive B. Loss Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Silver Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Spring Meadow Early Childhood Center (Bronze)
  • Townsend Early Childhood Center (Bronze)
  • Townsend Elementary School (Bronze)

Christina School District (11/2016 – 11/2020)

  • Etta J. Wilson Elementary School (Silver)

Red Clay Consolidated School District (11/2016 – 11/2020)

  • Alexis I. DuPont High School (Silver)
  • Anna P. Mote Elementary School (Silver)
  • Austin D. Baltz Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brandywine Springs School (Bronze)
  • Cab Calloway School Of The Art (Bronze)
  • Conrad Schools of Science (Bronze)
  • Evan G. Shortlidge Elementary School (Silver)
  • Forest Oak Elementary School (Silver)
  • Henry B. DuPont Middle School (Silver)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Dickinson High School (Silver)
  • Linden Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marbrook Elementary School (Silver)
  • McKean High School (Silver)
  • North Star Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Richardson Park Elementary and Learning Center (Silver)
  • Richey Elementary School (Silver)
  • Skyline Middle School (Silver)
  • Stanton Middle School (Gold)
  • Warner Elementary School (Silver)
  • William C. Lewis Dual Language Elementary School (Silver)
  • William Cooke Jr. Elementary School (Bronze)

Colonial School District (6/2016 – 6/2020)

  • Carrie Downie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Calvin R. McCullough Middle School (Gold)
  • Castle Hills Elementary School (Gold)
  • Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School (Gold)
  • George Read Middle School (Gold)
  • Gunning Bedford Middle School (Gold)
  • Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary (Gold)
  • New Castle Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pleasantville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Southern Elementary School (Gold)
  • The Wallin School (Bronze)
  • Wilmington Manor Elementary School (Gold)
  • William Penn High School (Gold)

Campus Community Charter School (5/2016 - 5/2020)

  • Campus Community Charter School (Silver)

Seaford Public Schools (2/2016 - 2/2020)

  • Blades Elementary School (Silver)
  • Frederick Douglass Elementary School (Silver)
  • Seaford Middle School (Silver)
  • Seaford Central Elementary School (Silver)
  • West Seaford Elementary School (Silver)