Secondary menu

HUSSC

Colorado Award Winners

Last Published: 05/01/2017

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Aurora Public Schools (4/20 - 4/21)

  • Arkansas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Boston K-8 Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clyde Miller Elementary School (Silver)
  • Crawford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elkhart Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Iowa Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kenton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Laredo Elementary School (Silver)
  • Montview Elementary School (Silver)
  • Paris Elementary School (Silver)
  • Park Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Peoria Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sable Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Side Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tollgate Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vassar Elementary School (Bronze)

Boulder Valley School District (12/2016–12/2020)

  • Alicia Sanchez International School (Silver)
  • Angevine Middle School (Bronze)
  • Arapahoe Ridge High School (Silver)
  • Aspen Creek K-8 School (Bronze)
  • Barnard Ryan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Birch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Boulder High School (Bronze)
  • Broomfield Heights Middle School (Bronze)
  • Casey Middle School (Bronze)
  • Centaurus High School (Bronze)
  • Centennial Middle School (Bronze)
  • Columbine Elementary School (Silver)
  • Community Montessori School (Bronze)
  • Creekside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crest View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Douglass Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eldorado K-8 School (Bronze)
  • Emerald Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairview High School (Bronze)
  • Fireside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flatirons Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foothill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heatherwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • High Peaks Elementary School/Boulder Community School of Integrated Studies (Bronze)
  • Kohl Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lafayette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Louisville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Manhattan School of Arts & Academics (Bronze)
  • Monarch K-8 School (Bronze)
  • Nederland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nederland Jr./Sr. High School (Bronze)
  • New Vista High School (Bronze)
  • Nevin Platt Middle School (Bronze)
  • Pioneer Bilingual Elementary School (Silver)
  • Southern Hills Middle School (Bronze)
  • Summit Middle Charter School (Bronze)
  • University Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Silver)

St. Vrain Valley School District

  • Altona Middle School (Bronze)
  • Coal Ridge Middle School (Bronze)
  • Erie High School (Bronze)
  • Frederick High School (Bronze)
  • Longmont High School (Bronze)
  • Longs Peak Middle School (Silver)
  • Mead High School (Bronze)
  • Niwot High School (Bronze)
  • Silver Creek High School (Bronze)
  • Skyline High School (Bronze)
  • Sunset Middle School (Bronze)
  • Thunder Valley K-8 School (Silver)
  • Timberline K-8 School (Silver)
  • Trail Ridge Middle School (Bronze)

Fremont RE-1, DGA Canon City Schools (6/2016–6/2020)

  • Canon City High School (Bronze)
  • Canon City Middle School (Bronze)
  • Canon Exploratory School (Bronze)
  • Harrison K-8 School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln School of Science and Technology (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Denver Public Schools (4/15 - 4/19)

  • Pioneer Charter School (Silver)

HUSSC Awards

Aurora Public Schools (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Altura Elementary School (Silver)
  • Aurora Frontier K-8 (Bronze)
  • Aurora Quest (Bronze)
  • Century Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dalton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dartmouth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fletcher Community School (Bronze)
  • Fulton Academy of Excellence (Silver)
  • Global Village Academy (Bronze)
  • Jewell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lansing Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lyn Knoll Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Murphy Creek K-8 (Bronze)
  • Sixth Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vaughn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Virginia Court Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vista Peak Exploratory P-8 (Bronze)
  • Wheeling Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Yale Elementary School (Bronze)

St. Vrain Valley School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Burlington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Centennial Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Central Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Columbine Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eagle Crest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Erie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Indian Peaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Longmont Estates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Northridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rocky Mountain Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sanborn Elementary School (Bronze)

Weld County School District 6 (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Centennial Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dos Rios Elementary School (Silver)
  • East Memorial Elementary School (Silver)
  • Heiman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Maplewood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Martinez Elementary School (Silver)
  • Meeker Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monfort Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Romero Elementary School (Silver)
  • Scott Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shawsheen Elementary School (Silver)

South Routt School District (11/13-11/17)

  • South Routt Elementary School (Bronze)

Adams County School District 50 (5/13 – 5/17)

  • F.M. Day Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flynn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harris Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hodgkins Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mesa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Metz Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sherrelwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Skyline Vista Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunset Ridge School (Silver)
  • Tennyson Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westminster Elementary School (Silver)

Douglas County School District (11/12 – 11/16)

  • Buffalo Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cougar Run Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rock Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Academy District 20 (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Edith Wolford Elementary School (Silver)

Colorado Catholic Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • St. Columba School (Silver)

Aurora Public Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Arkansas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crawford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elkhart Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Iowa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Peoria Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sable Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Side Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tollgate Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vassar Elementary School (Bronze)

Douglas County School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Mountain View Elementary School (Silver)

Boulder Valley School District (2/12 – 2/16)

  • Alicia Sanchez International School (Gold)