Secondary menu

HUSSC

California Award Winners

Last Published: 05/18/2018

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Central Unified School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Biola-Pershing Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harvest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Polk Elementary School (Bronze)
  • River Bluff Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Saroyan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rio Vista Middle School (Bronze)

Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Marilyn Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

Mountain View Elementary School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Monte Vista Elementary School (Gold)
  • Twin Lakes Elementary School (Gold)
  • Voorhis Elementary School (Gold)
  • Willard Payne Elementary School (Gold)

Ontario Montclair School District (3/2018 - 3/2022)

  • Arroyo Elementary School (Silver)
  • Berlyn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Del Norte Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elderberry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kingsley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sultana Elementary School (Silver)

Vista Unified School District (12/2017 - 12/2021)

  • Beaumont Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bobier Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foothill Oak Elementary School (Gold)
  • Grapevine Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hannalei Elementary School (Gold)
  • Maryland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Vista Academy of Visual and Performing Arts (Gold)

Lodi Unified School District (8/2017 - 8/2021)

  • Ansel Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bear Creek High School (Bronze)
  • Beckman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Christa McAuliffe Middle School (Bronze)
  • Clairmont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clyde W. Needham Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Creekside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Davis Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Delta Sierra Middle School (Bronze)
  • Elkhorn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ellerth E. Larson Elementary (Bronze)
  • Erma B. Reese Elementary School (Bronze)
  • George Lincoln Mosher Elementary School (Bronze)
  • George Washington Elementary School (Silver)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Silver)
  • Houston  School (Silver)
  • Joe Serna Jr. Charter School (Bronze)
  • John Muir Elementary School (Silver)
  • Julia Morgan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lawrence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Leroy Nichols Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Live Oak Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lockeford Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lodi High School (Bronze)
  • Lodi Middle School (Bronze)
  • Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School (Silver)
  • Manlio Silva Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Millswood Middle School (Bronze)
  • Morada Middle School (Bronze)
  • Oakwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parklane Elementary School (Silver)
  • Podesta Ranch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ronald E. McNair High School (Silver)
  • Sutherland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tokay High School (Bronze)
  • Victor Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vinewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wagner Holt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodbridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Alvord Unified School District (7/2017 - 7/2021)

  • Promenade Elementary School (Bronze)

Fresno Unified School District (7/2017 - 7/2021)

  • Wawona Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Lawndale Elementary School District (7/2017 - 7/2021)

  • Jane Addams Middle School (Bronze)

Los Angeles Unified School District (6/2017 - 6/2021)

  • Harry Bridges Span School (Bronze)

Montebello Unified School District (6/2017 - 6/2021)

  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)

Desert Sands Unified School District (5/2017 - 5/2021)

  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School (Bronze)

Bakersfield City School District (4/2017 - 4/2021)

  • Caroline Harris Elementary School (Gold)

Modesto City Schools (12/2016 – 12/2020)

  • James Marshall Elementary School (Gold)

Alvord Unified School District (11/2016 – 11/2020)

  • Loma Vista Middle School (Silver)

Covina Valley Unified School District (11/2016 – 11/2020)

  • Lark Ellen Elementary School (Silver)
  • Manzanita Elementary School (Gold)

Yucaipa Calimesa Joint Unified School District (10/2016 – 10/2020)

  • Inland Leaders Charter School (Bronze)

El Monte City School District (6/2016 - 6/2020)

  • Durfee-Thompson School (Gold)
  • Legore School (Gold)
  • New Lexington School (Gold)
  • Potrero School (Gold)
  • Wright School (Silver)

El Monte City School District (6/2016 - 6/2020)

  • Cherrylee School (Silver)
  • Cleminson School (Gold)
  • Gidley School (Gold)
  • Rio Hondo School (Silver)
  • Rio Vista School (Gold)
  • Shirpser School (Gold)
  • Wilkerson School (Gold)

Ontario Montclair School District (3/2016 - 3/2020)

  • Buena Vista Arts-Integrated Magnet Elementary School (Silver)
  • Euclid Elementary School (Gold)
  • Monte Vista Elementary School (Silver)
  • Montera Academy of Academic Exploration (Silver)
  • Richard E. Haynes Elementary School (Silver)

Alvord Unified School District (1/2016 - 1/2020)

  • Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School (Bronze)

Upland Unified School District (10/2015 - 10/2019)

  • Baldy View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Citrus Elementary School (Silver)
  • Upland Elementary School (Silver)

HUSSC Awards

Los Angeles Unified School District (3/2015 - 3/2019)

  • 112TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 116TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 122ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 135TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 153RD Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 156TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 232ND Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • 24TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 2ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 32ND Street USC Performance Arts Magnet (Bronze)
  • 3RD Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 42ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 4TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 52ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 59TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 61ST Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 66TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 6TH Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • 7TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 92ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 95TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 96TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 99TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 9TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Albion Elementary (Bronze)
  • Alexandria Elementary (Bronze)
  • Allesandro Elementary (Bronze)
  • Alta Loma Elementary (Bronze)
  • Amanecer Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Ambler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Amestoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Anatola Elementary (Bronze)
  • Andasol Elementary (Bronze)
  • Andres and Maria Cardenas Elementary (Bronze)
  • Apperson Elementary (Bronze)
  • Aragon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Arlington Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Arminta Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ascot Elementary (Bronze)
  • Atwater Elementary (Bronze)
  • Aurora Elementary (Bronze)
  • Avalon Gardens Elementary (Bronze)
  • Balboa Elementary Gifted/Highly Gifted/High Ability Magnet (Bronze)
  • Baldwin Hills Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bandini Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bassett Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Beachy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies (Bronze)
  • Beethoven Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bellingham Elementary (Bronze)
  • Belvedere Elementary (Bronze)
  • Blythe Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bonita Elementary (Bronze)
  • Braddock Drive Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Bradley Global Awareness Magnet (Bronze)
  • Brentwood Elementary Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Bridge Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bright Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broad Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broadacres Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broadway Elementary (Bronze)
  • Brockton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bryson Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Budlong Elementary (Bronze)
  • Burbank Elementary (Bronze)
  • Burton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bushnell Way Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cabrillo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cahuenga Elementary (Bronze)
  • Calabash Charter Academy (Bronze)
  • Calahan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Calvert Elementary (Bronze)
  • Camellia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canfield Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canterbury Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Capistrano Elementary (Bronze)
  • Carlos Santana Arts Academy  (Bronze)
  • Carmen Lomas Garza Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Carpenter Community Charter (Bronze)
  • Carson Elementary (Bronze)
  • Carson-Gore Academy of Environmental Studies (Bronze)
  • Carthay Center Elementary (Bronze)
  • Castle Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Castlebay Lane Elementary
  • Catskill Elementary (Bronze)
  • Century Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chandler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chapman Elementary (Bronze)
  • Charles Kim Elementary (Bronze)
  • Charnock Road Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chase Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cheremoya Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cienega Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cimarron Elementary (Bronze)
  • Clover Elementary (Bronze)
  • Coeur D'Alene Elementary (Bronze)
  • Colfax Elementary (Bronze)
  • Community Elementary Magnet Charter School (Bronze)
  • Compton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Corona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cowan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Crestwood Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dahlia Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Danube Elementary (Bronze)
  • Darby Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dayton Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dearborn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Del Amo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Delevan Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Denker Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dixie Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dolores Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dr. Owen Lloyd Knox Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dr. Theodore T. Alexander, Jr. Science Center School (Bronze)
  • Dyer Elementary (Bronze)
  • Eagle Rock Elementary (Bronze)
  • El Oro Elementary (Bronze)
  • El Sereno Elementary (Bronze)
  • Emelita Elementary (Bronze)
  • Enadia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Encino Elementary (Bronze)
  • Erwin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Eshelman Elementary (Bronze)
  • Esperanza Elementary (Bronze)
  • Evergreen Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fair Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fairburn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Farmdale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fernangeles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Figueroa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fishburn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Florence Elementary (Bronze)
  • Florence Griffith Joyner Elementary (Bronze)
  • Flournoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fries Elementary (Bronze)
  • Garden Grove Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gardner Elementary (Bronze)
  • George De La Torre, Jr. Elementary (Bronze)
  • Germain Elementary (Bronze)
  • Glassell Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gledhill Elementary (Bronze)
  • Glenfeliz Boulevard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Graham Elementary (Bronze)
  • Granada Elementary (Bronze)
  • Grand View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Grape Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gratts Learning Academy for Young Scholars (Bronze)
  • Haddon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Halldale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hamasaki Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hamlin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hancock Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harbor City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harding Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harmony Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hart Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Haskell Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hawaiian Elementary (Bronze)
  • Haynes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hazeltine Elementary (Bronze)
  • Heliotrope Elementary (Bronze)
  • Herrick Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hillcrest Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hillside Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hollywood Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Holmes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hooper Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Hoover Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hubbard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hughes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Huntington Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Huntington Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Independence Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ivanhoe Elementary (Bronze)
  • Jaime Escalante Elementary (Bronze)
  • John Mack Elementary (Bronze)
  • Judith F Baca Arts Academy (Bronze)
  • Julie Korenstein Elementary (Bronze)
  • Justice Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kenter Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kentwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kester Elementary (Bronze)
  • King Jr. Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kingsley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kittridge Elementary (Bronze)
  • Knollwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lafayette Park Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Lanai Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lane Elementary (Bronze)
  • Langdon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lankershim Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lassen Elementary (Bronze)
  • Latona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Leapwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Leland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lemay Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lexington Avenue Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Liberty Elementary (Bronze)
  • Liggett Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lillian Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lockhurst Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lokrantz Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Loma Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lomita Elementary Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Lorena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Loreto Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lorne Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Los Angeles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Loyola Village Elementary (Bronze)
  • Macarthur Park Elementary Visual and Performing Arts (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary (Bronze)
  • Magnolia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Manhattan Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • Maple Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Mar Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Marianna Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mariposa-Nabi Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Marquez Elementary (Bronze)
  • Maurice Sendak Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mayall Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mayberry Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Maywood Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mc Kinley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Melrose Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Melvin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Menlo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Meyler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Michelle Obama Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Micheltorena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Middleton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Middleton Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Miles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Miramonte Elementary (Bronze)
  • Monlux Elementary (Bronze)
  • Montara Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Monte Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mt Washington Elementary (Bronze)
  • Multnomah Elementary (Bronze)
  • Murchison Elementary (Bronze)
  • Napa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nestle Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nevada Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nevin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Newcastle Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nora Sterry Elementary (Bronze)
  • Normandie Elementary (Bronze)
  • Normont Elementary (Bronze)
  • Norwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nueva Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Open Charter Elementary Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Osceola Elementary (Bronze)
  • Overland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Oxnard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Pacific Boulevard School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Palisades Elementary (Bronze)
  • Palms Elementary (Bronze)
  • Panorama City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Park Western Elementary (Bronze)
  • Parmelee Elementary (Bronze)
  • Parthenia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Paseo Del Rey Elementary Natural Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Pinewood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Plainview Academic Charter Academy (Bronze)
  • Playa Del Rey Elementary (Bronze)
  • Playa Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Plummer Elementary (Bronze)
  • Point Fermin Elementary Marine Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Politi Elementary (Bronze)
  • Pomeleo Community Charter School (Bronze)
  • President Elementary (Bronze)
  • Primary Academy for Success (Bronze)
  • Purche Elementary (Bronze)
  • Queen Anne Elementary (Bronze)
  • Quincy Jones Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ramona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Reseda Elementary (Bronze)
  • RFK Community Schools - Ambassador School of Global Education (Bronze)
  • Richland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rio Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Riverside Drive Charter School (Bronze)
  • Rockdale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Roscomare Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rosewood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rowan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Roybal-Allard Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Jose Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Pascual Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Pedro Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sara Coughlin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Saticoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Saturn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Selma Elementary (Bronze)
  • Serrania Elementary (Bronze)
  • Shenandoah Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sheridan Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sherman Oaks Elementary Charter School (Bronze)
  • Shirley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Short Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sierra Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Solano Elementary (Bronze)
  • Soto Elementary (Bronze)
  • South Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • South Shores Elementary Performing Arts Magnet (Bronze)
  • Stagg Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stanford Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stanford Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Stanley Mosk Elementary (Bronze)
  • State Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stonehurst Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stoner Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sunland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary (Bronze)
  • Superior Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sylmar Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sylvan Park Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Taper Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tarzana Elementary (Bronze)
  • Telefair Elementary (Bronze)
  • Toluca Lake Elementary (Bronze)
  • Topanga Elementary (Bronze)
  • Topeka Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tulsa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tweedy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Union Elementary (Bronze)
  • Valerio Elementary (Bronze)
  • Valley View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Deene Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Gogh Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Ness Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vanalden Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vernon City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Victory Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vinedale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vintage Elementary Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Virginia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wadsworth Elementary (Bronze)
  • Walgrove Elementary (Bronze)
  • Walnut Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Warner Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Washington Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Welby Way Elementary (Bronze)
  • West Hollywood Elementary (Bronze)
  • West Vernon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Western Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westminster Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westport Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • White Elementary (Bronze)
  • White Point Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilbur Elementary (Bronze)
  • Willow Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Crest Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilton Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • Windsor Elementary Math/Science Aerospace Magnet (Bronze)
  • Winnetka Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wisdom Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wonderland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Woodlake Elementary (Bronze)
  • Woodland Hills Elementary (Bronze)
  • Yes Academy (Bronze)

Carlsbad Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Aviara Oaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Buena Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Calavera Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hope Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kelly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Magnolia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Rim Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Poinsettia Elementary School (Bronze)

Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District (3/2015 - 3/2019)

  • Jackson Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)

Palm Springs Unified School District (3/2015 - 3/2019)

  • Rancho Mirage High School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Twin Rivers Unified School District (3/2015 - 3/2019)

  • Allison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Babcock Elementary School (Gold)
  • Castori Elementary School (Gold)
  • Del Paso Elementary School (Silver)
  • Dry Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fairbanks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foothill Oaks Elementary School (Silver)
  • Frontier K-8 School (Silver)
  • Garden Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hagginwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Harmon Johnson School (Silver)
  • Hazel Strauch Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hillsdale K-8 School (Silver)
  • F.C. Joyce Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kohler Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Noralto School (Silver)
  • Northwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oakdale Elementary School (Silver)
  • Orchard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pioneer School (Bronze)
  • Regency Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgepoint School (Bronze)
  • Sierra View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Smythe Academy of Arts & Sciences (Silver)
  • Village K-8 School (Silver)
  • Westside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodlake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodridge Elementary School (Silver)

Pittsburg Unified School District (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Black Diamond High School (Bronze)
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Junior High School (Silver)

San Lorenzo Unified School District (1/2015 - 1/2019)

  • Colonial Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Corvallis Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hesperian Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hillside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lorenzo Manor Elementary School (Bronze)