Secondary menu

HUSSC

Pennsylvania Award Winners

Last Published: 05/12/2015

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Chichester School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Boothwyn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hilltop Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Linwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marcus Hook Elementary School (Bronze)

Milton Area School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • James F. Baugher Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montandon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • White Deer Elementary School (Bronze)

Archdiocese of Philadelphia (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Saint Gabriel’s Hall (Silver)

Pennridge School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Vohn M. Grasse Elementary School (Bronze)
  • M.M. Seylar Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sellersville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Patricia A. Guth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Rockhill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bedminister Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Robert B. Deibler Elementary School (Bronze)

Northwestern Lehigh School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Northwestern Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weisenberg Elementary School (Bronze)

Pennsylvania Charter School (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Vida Charter School (Silver)

North Penn School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • North Wales Elementary School (Bronze)

Bethel Park School District (3/12 – 3/16)

  • George Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Mt. Lebanon School District (3/12 – 3/16)

  • Foster Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hoover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Howe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Markham Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Daniel Boone School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Amity Intermediate Center (Bronze)
  • Amity Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Monocacy Elementary Center (Bronze)

Williamsport Area School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Cochran Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hepburn-Lycoming Elementary School (Silver)

Bucks County (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Bucks County Youth Center (Gold Award of Distinction)

Loyalsock Township School District (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Donald E. Schick Elementary School (Silver)

Southern Lehigh School District (7/11 - 7/15)

  • Hopewell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Liberty Bell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lower Milford Elementary School (Silver)