Secondary menu

HUSSC

New Hampshire Award Winners

Last Published: 02/24/2016

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Manchester School District (2/16 - 2/20)

  • Hillside Middle School (Bronze)

Manchester School District (12/15 - 12/19)

  • Beech Street Elementary School (Silver)

Manchester School District (10/15 - 10/19)

  • Henry J. McLaughlin, Jr. Middle School (Bronze)

HUSSC Awards

Oyster River Cooperative School District (11/14 - 11/18)

  • Mast Way Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Moharimet Elementary School (Bronze)

Portsmouth School Department (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Dondero Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Little Harbour Elementary School (Bronze)
  • New Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)

Nashua School District (4/13 - 4/17)

  • Birch Hill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Ledge Street Elementary School (Silver)

SAU 16 (1/13 - 1/17)

  • Kensington Elementary School (Bronze)

Contoocook Valley School District (11/12 - 11/16)

  • Antrim Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dublin Consolidated School (Bronze)
  • Francestown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Great Brook School (Bronze)
  • Greenfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hancock Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Peterborough Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pierce School (Bronze)
  • Temple Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Meadow School (Bronze)

Epping School District (11/12 - 11/16)

  • Epping Elementary School (Bronze)

Rochester School District (10/12 - 10/16)

  • Chamberlain Street School (Bronze)
  • East Rochester School (Bronze)
  • Gonic School (Bronze)
  • Maple Street Magnet School (Bronze)
  • McClelland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nancy Loud School (Bronze)
  • School Street School (Bronze)
  • William Allen School (Bronze)

John Stark School District (8/12 - 8/16)

  • John Stark Regional High School (Bronze)

Newmarket School District (7/12 - 7/16)

  • Newmarket Elementary School (Bronze)

Nashua School District (12/11 - 12/15)

  • Dr. Norman W. Crisp Elementary School (Silver)