HUSSC

Indiana Award Winners

Last Modified: 08/25/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Lake Ridge Schools (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Grissom Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hosford Park Elementary School (Bronze
  • Longfellow Elementary School (Bronze)

Lake Central School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Bibich Elementary School (Silver)
  • Clark Middle School (Bronze)
  • Grimmer Middle School (Bronze)
  • Homan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kahler Middle School (Bronze)
  • Kolling Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Central High School (Bronze)
  • Peifer Elementary School (Silver)
  • Protsman Elementary School (Silver)
  • Watson Elementary School (Silver)

Noblesville School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Hazel Dell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Noble Crossing Elementary School (Silver)
  • White River Elementary School (Silver)

Eastern Greene Schools (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Eastern Greene Elementary School (Silver)

Franklin Community Schools (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Creekside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Needham Elementary School (Silver)
  • Northwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Union Elementary School (Silver)
  • Webb Elementary School (Silver)

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Clifty Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • CSA - Fodrea Elementary School (Gold)
  • CSA - Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)
  • L. F. Smith Elementary School (Gold)
  • L. C. Schmitt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mt. Healthy Elementary School (Gold)
  • Parkside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Southside Elementary School (Silver)
  • W.D. Richards Elementary School (Gold)

Hanover Community School Corporation (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Jane Ball Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)

Logansport School Corporation (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Columbia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fairview Elementary School (Silver)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Silver)
  • Landis Elementary School (Silver)

Perry Central Community School Corporation (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Perry Central Elementary School (Bronze)

South Bend Community School Corporation (1/13 – 1/17)

  • McKinley Primary Center (Gold Award of Distinction)

Fort Wayne Community Schools (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Mabel K. Holland Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Richland-Bean Blossom Community School Corporation (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Edgewood Intermediate School (Silver)

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Rockcreek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Taylorsville Elementary School (Silver)

Crawfordsville Community School Corporation  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Laura G. Hose Elementary School (Silver)

Garrett-Keyser-Butler Community School District  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • J.E. Ober Elementary School (Silver)

Greater Clark County Schools  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Wilson Elementary School (Silver)

Richland-Bean Blossom Community School Corporation  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Edgewood Primary School (Bronze)
  • Stinesville Elementary School (Bronze)

Valparaiso Community Schools  (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Central Elementary School (Silver)

Crawfordsville Community School Corporation  (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Meredith Nicholson Elementary School (Gold)

Crawfordsville Community School Corporation  (8/12 – 8/16)

  • Mollie B. Hoover Elementary School (Gold)

Monroe County Community School Corporation  (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Clear Creek Elementary School (Silver)

MSD of Warren Township (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Brookview Elementary School (Silver)
  • Eastridge Elementary School (Silver)
  • Grassy Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lakeside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Liberty Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lowell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant Run Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunny Heights Elementary School (Silver)

Hamilton Southeastern School District (4/12 – 4/16)

  • Riverside Junior High School (Gold)

Indianapolis Charter School (4/12 – 4/16)

  • Christel House Academy (Silver)

Crown Point School District (3/11 – 3/15)

  • Colonel John Wheeler Middle School (Silver)
  • Taft Middle School (Silver)

Crown Point School District (2/11 – 2/15)

  • Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lake Street Elementary School (Silver)
  • MacArthur Elementary School (Silver)
  • Jerry Ross Elementary School (Silver)
  • Solon Robinson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Timothy Ball Elementary School (Silver)
  • Winfield Elementary School (Silver)