HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - Washington Award Winners

Last Modified: 06/02/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Grandview School District #200 (5/14 - 5/18)

  • Arthur H. Smith Elementary School (Silver)
  • Harriet Thompson Elementary School (Silver)
  • McClure Elementary School (Silver)

Highline Public Schools (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Bow Lake Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Cedar Hurst Elementary School (Silver)
  • Des Moines Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gregory Heights Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hazel Valley School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hilltop Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Marvista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McMicken Heights Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Midway Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Mount View Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)North Hill Elementary School (Bronze)Parkside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Seahurst Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Shorewood Elementary School (Silver)

Pateros School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Pateros School (Bronze)

Riverview School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Riverview Learning Center (Bronze)

Auburn School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Gildo Rey Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ilalko Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pioneer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Terminal Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Bremerton School District (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Armin Jahr Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crownhill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kitsap Lake Elementary School (Silver)
  • View Ridge Elementary School (Bronze
  • West Hills S.T.E.M. Academy (Bronze)

Freeman School District (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Freeman Elementary School (Bronze)

Lynden School District (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Bernice Vossbeck Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fisher Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Isom Elementary School (Bronze)

Wahluke School District (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Mattawa Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Morris Schott Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Saddle Mountain Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Riverview School District (10/12 – 10/16)

  • Eagle Rock Multi-Age School (Bronze)

Chehalis School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Cascade Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Olympic Elementary School (Bronze)
  • R.E. Bennett Elementary School (Bronze)

Ephrate School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Columbia Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grant Elementary School (Bronze)

Kennewick School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Amistad Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canyon View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cascade Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cottonwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eastgate Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridge View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Southgate Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunset View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westgate Elementary School (Bronze)

Meridian School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Irene Reither Primary (Bronze)
  • Ten Mile Creek Elementary School (Bronze)

Nooksack Valley School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Everson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nooksack Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sumas Elementary School (Bronze)

Onalaska School District #300 (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Onalaska Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Onalaska Middle School (Bronze)

Riverview School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Carnation Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cherry Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stillwater Elementary School (Bronze)

South Kitsap School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Burley-Glenwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Port Orchard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hidden Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Manchester Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mullenix Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Olalla Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Orchard Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sidney Glen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Colby Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunnyslope Elementary School (Bronze)

Yakima School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Robertson Elementary School (Bronze)

Pateros School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Pateros Elementary School (Bronze)

Everett School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Cedarwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Emerson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forest View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lowell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James Monroe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Penny Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Silver Firs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Silver Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • View Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodside Elementary School (Bronze)

Richland School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Badger Mountain Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jason Lee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lewis and Clark Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marcus Whitman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sacajawea Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tapteal Elementary School (Bronze)
  • White Bluffs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • William Wiley Elementary School (Bronze)

Spokane Public Schools (3/12 – 3/16)

  • Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arlington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Audubon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Balboa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bemiss Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Browne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cooper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Finch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grant Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hamblen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Holmes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hutton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lidgerwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Linwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Logan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Longfellow Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Moran Prairie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mullan Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Regal Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgeview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roosevelt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sheridan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stevens Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whitman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Willard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Battle Ground School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Captain Strong Primary School (Bronze)
  • Daybreak Primary School (Bronze)
  • Glenwood Heights Primary School (Bronze)
  • Maple Grove Primary School (Bronze)
  • Pleasant Valley Primary School (Bronze)
  • Tukes Valley Primary School (Bronze)
  • Yacolt Primary School (Bronze)

Marysville School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Cascade Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Liberty Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Quil Ceda Elementary School (Bronze)

Highline School District (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Beverly Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madrona Elementary School (Silver)
  • Southern Heights Elementary School (Silver)
  • White Center Elementary School (Silver)

Hockinson School District (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Hockinson Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Hockinson Primary School (Bronze)

Camas School District (7/11 - 7/15)

  • Dorothy Fox Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grass Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Helen Baller Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lacamas Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prune Hill Elementary School (Bronze)