Secondary menu

HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - Utah Award Winners

Last Modified: 06/02/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Guadalupe School District (5/14 - 5/18)

  • Guadalupe School (Bronze)

Canyons School District (3/14 - 3/18)

  • Alta View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bell View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bella Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Copperview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Midvale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Sandy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edgemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Midvale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Midvalley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Quail Hollow Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sandy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Silver Mesa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Willow Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)

Venture Academy (3f) (3/14 - 3/18)

  • Venture Academy (Bronze)

Alpine School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Riverview Elementary School (Bronze)

Granite School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Hillsdale Elementary School (Bronze)

Granite School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Vista Elementary School (Bronze)

Quail Run School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Quail Run Primary School (Silver)

Provo City School District (09/13 - /9-17)

  • Amelia Earhart Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edgemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lakeview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Provo Peaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Provost Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rock Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Spring Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wasatch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Alpine School District (8/13 – 8/17)

  • Central Elementary School (Silver)

Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Schools (2/13 – 2/17)

  • Freedom Preparatory Academy (Silver)

Nebo School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Brockbank Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Orchard Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rees Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Santaquin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Taylor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Bronze)

Canyons School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Brookwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Granite Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oakdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Peruvian Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Utah Charter Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Entheos Academy (Bronze)

Park City School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Ecker Hill Middle School (Bronze)

Cache County School District (9/11 - 9/15)

  • Birch Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greenville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lewiston Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Millville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountainside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Providence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • River Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Summit Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wellsville Elementary School (Bronze)

Salt Lake City School District (7/11 – 7/15)

  • Backman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beacon Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bennion Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bonneville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dilworth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Emerson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ensign Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Escalante Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Indian Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meadowlark Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Newman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nibley Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Star Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parkview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rose Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Uintah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wasatch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Bronze)

Washington County School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Arrowhead Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bloomington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bloomington Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Coral Cliffs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dixie Sun Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Horizon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hurricane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • LaVerkin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Panorama Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Red Mountain Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sandstone Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Santa Clara Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunset Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Three Falls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Park City School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Jeremy Ranch Elementary School  (Silver)
  • Trailside Elementary School (Silver)

Park City School District (10/10 – 10/14)

  • McPolin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parleys Park Elementary School (Bronze)