HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - Previous Award Winners

Last Modified: 08/22/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Previous Award Winners

 

Alabama

Phenix City School District (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Lakewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgecrest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sherwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westview Elementary School (Bronze)

Geneva County School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Geneva County Elementary School (Silver)

  Hoover City Schools (9/07 - 6/10)

  • Bluff Park Elementary School (Gold)  

Madison City Schools (8/08 - 8/10)

  • Heritage Elementary School (Gold)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horizon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Madison Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rainbow Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Madison Elementary School (Gold)

Arizona

Humboldt Unified School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Lake Valley Elementary School (Silver)

Washington Elementary School District (4/07 - 4/09)

  • Arroyo Elementary School (Gold)

Arkansas

Lavaca School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Lavaca Elementary School (Bronze)

California

Monteca Unified School District (3/09 - 2/11)

  • French Camp Elementary School (Gold)
  • Golden West Elementary School (Gold)
  • Joseph Widmer Elementary School (Gold)
  • Joshua Cowell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lathrop Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lathrop Annex Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stella Brockman Elementary School (Gold)

Colorado

Denver (9/07 - 6/09)

  • Kunsberg School (Gold)

Delaware

Colonial School District (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School (Bronze)

Florida

Santa Rosa County School District (5/09 – 4/11)

  • W. H. Rhodes Elementary School (Silver)

Osceola County School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Central Avenue Elementary School (Silver)
  • Reedy Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Silver)
  • Thacker Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

Brevard County School Board (4/08 - 4/10)

  • Jupiter Elementary School (Silver)

Georgia

Burke County Public School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • Blakeney Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sardis-Girard-Alexander Elementary School (Gold)
  • Waynesboro Primary School (Gold)

Jasper County (2/06 - 2/08)

  • Washington Park Elementary School (Silver)

Idaho

Gooding Public School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Gooding Elementary School (Gold)

Illinois

Ridgeview CUSD #19 (12/08 - 11/10)

  • Ridgeview Elementary School (Silver)

Bushnell-Prairie City CUSD #170 (2/09 - 2/11)

  • Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School (Silver)

Indiana

Brown County Public School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Helmsburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Nashville Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sprunica Elementary School (Silver)
  • Van Buren Elementary School (Silver)

Iowa

Knoxville City School District (6/11 - 6/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Gold)

St. Augustin School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • St. Augustin School (Silver)

Melcher-Dallas School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Melcher-Dallas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Melcher-Dallas High School (Bronze)

Knoxville City School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Silver)

Knoxville School District (1/11 - 1/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Bronze)

Knoxville County School District (6/08 - 5/10)

  • East Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northstar Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Elementary School (Gold)

St. Matthew School District (8/08 - 8/10)

  • St. Matthew School (Gold)  

Perry Community School District (2/09 - 1/11)

  • Perry Elementary School (Silver)

Kansas

Unified School District #476 (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Copeland Elementary School (Bronze)

  USD #225 (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Fowler Grade School (Gold)

Unified School District #320 (6/09 - 5/11)

  • West Elementary School (Silver)
  • Central Elementary School (Silver)

Unified School District #225 (11/10 - 11/14)

  • Fowler Grade School (Silver)

Unified School District #225 (6/2010 - 6/14)

  • Fowler Grade School (Bronze)

School District #227 (7/06 - 6/11)

  • Jetmore Elementary School (Silver)

Kentucky  

Boyle County School District (11/09 - 10/11)

  • Perryville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Junction City Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Silver)

Scott County School District (11/09 - 10/11)

  • Anne Mason Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eastern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stamping Ground Elementary School (Gold)
  • Western Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (10/09 - 9/11)

  • Ashland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Breckinridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Harrison Elementary School (Gold)
  • Millcreek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sandersville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Tates Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • William Wells Brown Elementary School (Gold)

Montgomery County School District (9/09 - 8/11)

  • Camargo Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mapleton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mt. Sterling Elementary School (Gold)

Paducah Public School District (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Clark Elementary School (Gold)
  • McNabb Elementary School (Gold)
  • Morgan Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (10/09 - 09/11)

  • Southern Elementary School (Bronze)

Scott School District (11/08 - 10/10)

  • Southern Elementary School (Gold)

Warren School District (11/08 - 10/10)

  • Cumberland Trace Elementary School (Gold)

Warren County School District (03/10 - 10/10)

  • Alvaton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Briarwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bristow Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lost River Elementary School (Gold)
  • North Warren Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oakland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Plano Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rich Pond Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rockfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Warren Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (09/08 – 09/10)

  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Breckinridge/Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Johnsontown Road Elementary (Bronze)
  • Klondike Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rangeland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sanders Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watterson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (09/08 - 08/10)

  • Arlington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Athens Chilesburg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Booker T. Washington Academy (Gold)
  • Cassidy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Deep Springs Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garden Springs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glendover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Julia R. Ewan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Julius Marks Elementary School (Gold)
  • James Lane Allen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lansdowne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mary Todd Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadowthorpe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Picadome Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Russell Cave Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stonewall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Squires Elementary School (Gold)
  • Veterans Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Yates Elementary School (Gold)

LaRue County School District (09/08 - 09/10)

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hodgenville Elementary School (Gold)

Mayfield Independent School District (09/08 - 08/10)

  • Mayfield Elementary (Gold)

Whitley County Schools (09/08 - 09/10)

  • Boston Elementary School (Silver)
  • Oak Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whitley Central Primary School (Silver)
  • Whitley County Intermediate School (Silver)
  • Whitley East Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whitley North Elementary School (Silver)

Fulton County Public School District (07/08 - 06/10)

  • Fulton County Elementary/Middle School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (05/08 – 06/10)

  • Atkinson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Auburndale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Blue Lick Elementary School (Gold)
  • Byck Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camp Taylor Elementary (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coral Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Carter-Duvall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chenoweth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cochrane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Crums Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Field Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foster Traditional Academy (Gold)
  • Frayser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gilmore Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Goldsmith Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gutermuth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hazelwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jeffersontown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Montessori Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenwood School Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Layne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts School (Gold)
  • Luhr Elementary School (Gold)
  • Maupin Elementary School (Gold)
  • McFerran Preparatory Academy (Gold)
  • Medora Elementary School (Gold)
  • Middletown Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minors Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Okolona Elementary School (Gold)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Portland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Roosevelt-Perry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sarah Price Elementary School (Gold)
  • Schaffner Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Semple Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shacklette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Gold)
  • Slaughter Elementary School (Gold)
  • Smyrna Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stonestreet Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trunnell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watson Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wellington Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilkerson Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Young Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (8/07 – 8/09)

  • Engelhard Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (8/06 – 8/08)

  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Breckinridge/Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Johnsontown Road Elementary (Gold)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rangeland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sanders Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watterson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)

Fleming County School District (09/07 - 06/09)

  • Ewing Elementary School (Gold)
  • E.P. Ward Elementary School (Gold)
  • Flemingsburg Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hillsboro Elementary School (Gold)

Hardin County School District (09/07 - 06/09)

  • Creekside Elementary School (Gold)
  • G.C. Burkhead Elementary School (Gold)
  • Howevalley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadow View Elementary School (Gold)
  • New Highland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Parkway Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rineyville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Vine Grove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodland Elementary School (Gold)

Warren County School District (9/07 - 6/09)

  • William H. Natcher Elementary School (Gold)

Scott County Public School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Anne Mason Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eastern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public School District (9/05 - 6/07)

  • Atkinson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Auburndale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bates Elementary School (Gold)
  • Blue Lick Elementary School (Gold)
  • Byck Elementary School (Gold)
  • Camp Taylor Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chenoweth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cochrane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coral Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Crums Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Gold)
  • Field Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foster Traditional Academy (Gold)
  • Frayser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gilmore Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Goldsmith Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gutermuth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hazelwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kenwood School (Gold)
  • Kerrick Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Layne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts School (Gold)
  • Luhr Elementary School (Gold)
  • Maupin Elementary School (Gold)
  • McFerran Preparatory Academy (Gold)
  • Medora Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minors Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Okolona Elementary School (Gold)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Portland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Roosevelt-Perry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sarah Price Elementary School (Gold)
  • Semple Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shacklette Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Gold)
  • Slaughter Elementary School (Gold)
  • Trunnell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watson Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wellington Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilkerson Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilt Elementary (Gold)
  • Young Elementary School (Gold)

Louisiana

Lafayette Parish (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Broadmoor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carencro Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Katharine Drexel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Duson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Evangeline Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.W. James Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Live Oak Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Myrtle Place Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plantation Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westside Elementary School (Bronze)

St. Tammany Parish (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Abita Springs Elementary School (Gold)
  • Abner Elementary School (Gold)
  • Alton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bayou Wood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bonne Ecole Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brock Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chahta-Ima Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cypress Cove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Covington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fifth Ward Jr. High School (Gold)
  • Florida Avenue Elementary School (Gold)
  • Folsom Elementary School (Gold)
  • Honey Island Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lyon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mandeville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lee Road Junior High School (Gold)
  • Madisonville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Magnolia Trace Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mandeville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School (Gold)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sixth Ward Elementary School (Gold)
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodlake Elementary School (Gold)

Baton Rouge Diocese (9/05 - 6/07)

  • St. Francis Xavier School (Gold)
  • St. Isidore Elementary School (Gold)
  • St. Theresa of Avila School (Gold)

St. Tammany Parish (9/04 - 6/06)

  • Cypress Cove Elementary School (Gold)

Maryland

Montgomery County Public Schools (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Arcola Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bel Pre Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broad Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brown Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burnt Mills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burtonsville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cannon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clopper Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Daly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Charles R. Drew Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Silver Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flower Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forest Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fox Chapel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gaithersburg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Galway Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Georgian Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glen Haven Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenallen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greencastle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kemp Mill Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Seneca Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meadow Hall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montgomery Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • New Hampshire Estates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscoe Nix Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Page Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pine Crest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Resnik Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rock View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rolling Terrace Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carl Sandburg Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Sequoyah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sargent Shriver Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stedwick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strathmore Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strawberry Knoll Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Summit Hall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Twinbrook Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Viers Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Watkins Mills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weller Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wheaton Woods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whetstone Elementary School (Bronze)

Kent County Public Schools (10/10 – 10/14)

  • Henry Highland Garnett Elementary School (Gold)

Montgomery County Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bel Pre Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broad Acres Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brown Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burnt Mills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Burtonsville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cannon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clopper Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Cresthaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Daly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Silver Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flower Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fox Chapel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gaithersburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Galway Elementary School (Silver)
  • Georgian Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glen Haven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Glenallan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Greencastle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Highland Elementary School (Silver)
  • Jackson Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kemp Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montgomery Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak View Elementary School (Silver)
  • New Hampshire Estates Elementary School (Silver)
  • Page Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Resnik Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscoe Nix Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sargent Shriver Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sequoyah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stedwick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strathmore Elementary School (Silver)
  • Summit Hall Elementary School (Silver)
  • Twinbrook Elementary School (Silver)
  • Viers Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Washington Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • Watkins Mill High School (Bronze)
  • Weller Road Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wheaton Woods Elementary School (Silver)

Massachusetts

Somerville Public School District (8/09 – 7/11)

  • Dr. Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park (Gold)
  • Arthur D. Healey School (Bronze)
  • West Somerville Neighborhood School (Bronze)

Somerville Public Schools (4/08 - 4/10)

  • Winter Hill Community School (Silver)

Central Berkshire Regional School District (2/07 - 2/09)

  • Becket Washington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kittredge Elementary School (Gold)

Randolph School District (9/07 - 6/09)

  • Martin E. Young Elementary School (Silver)

Central Berkshire Regional School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Hyannis East Elementary School (Gold)

Michigan

Montague School District (9/09 – 8/11)

  • R.R. Oehrli Elementary School (Gold)

Montague School District (5/05 - 4/07)

  • R.R. Oehrli Elementary School (Gold)

Mississippi

South Panola School District (2/10 - 1/12)

  • Pope Elementary/Jr. High School (Bronze)

Corinth School District (9/09 - 8/11)

  • West Corinth Elementary School (Gold)
  • East Corinth Elementary School (Gold)
  • South Elementary School (Gold)

Starkville School District (5/09 – 4/11)

  • Sudduth Elementary School (Silver)

Brookhaven School District (11/07 - 11/09)

  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lipsey School (Silver)
  • Mamie Martin Elementary (Silver)

Jackson County School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • East Central Lower Elementary School (Silver)
  • East Central Upper Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vancleave Upper Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vancleave Lower Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vardaman Elementary School (Silver)

Montana

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (2/10 - 1/12)

  • Morning Star Elementary School (Gold)

School District #9/10 (8/09 - 7/11)

  • Luther Elementary School (Silver)

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (7/09 - 6/11)

  • Whittier Elementary School (Gold)
  • Longfellow School (Bronze)

Bozeman Public Schools #13-G (4/09 - 3/11) 

  • Box Elder Public School (Gold)

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (9/08 - 6/10)

  • Hawthorne School (Gold)

Billings Public Schools-District #2 (9/07 - 6/10)

  • Ponderosa Elementary School (Gold)

Lolo Elementary School District #7 (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Lolo Elementary School (Gold)

G-13 School District (8/07 - 8/09)

  • Box Elder Elementary School (Silver)

New York

Hempstead Union Free School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Jackson Annex Elementary School (Gold)

Binghamton City School District (9/09 – 8/11)

  • Calvin Coolidge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold)
  • MacArthur Elementary School (Gold)
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School (Gold)

Akron Central School District (4/07 - 4/09)

  • Akron Elementary School (Gold)

Copiague Public Schools (8/08 - 7/10)

  • Susan E. Wiley Elementary School (Gold)

Copiague Union Free School District (12/08 - 11/10)

  • Deauville Gardens Elementary School (Gold)
  • Great Neck Road Elementary School (Gold)

North Carolina

Thomasville City School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Thomasville Primary School (Gold)

Craven County Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bend Quinn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bridgeton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oaks Road Elementary School (Gold)
  • Havelock Elementary School (Gold)

North Dakota

Valley City Public Schools (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

West Fargo School District (6/09 - 5/11)

  • Eastwood Elementary School (Gold)

Elgin School District #49 (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Elgin/New Leipzig Elementary School (Silver)

Valley City Public School District (6/08 – 6/10)

  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Washington Elementary School (Gold)

Ward County (2/07 - 2/09)

  • Burlinton-DesLacs Elementary School (Gold)

Lone Tree No. 6 School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Golva Elementary School (Gold)

Ohio

Kettering City Schools (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Beavertown School (Bronze)
  • Greenmont Elementary (Silver)
  • Indian Riffle Elementary School (Silver)
  • J.E. Prass Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.F. Kennedy Elementary (Silver)
  • Moraine Meadows Elementary (Silver)
  • Oakview School (Bronze)

 Orange Public School District (2/06 - 2/09)

  • Gross Schechter Day School (Gold)

Oklahoma

Shawnee School District (6/09 - 5/11)

  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Will Rodgers Elementary School (Gold)

Moss Public Schools (1/06 - 1/09)

  • Moss Elementary School (Gold) 

Oregon

Willamina School District (9/09 - 8/13)

  • Willamina Elementary School (Silver)

Pennsylvania

Marion Center Area School District (10/07 - 10/09)

  • Canoe Grant Elementary School (Gold)

Rhode Island

Pawtucket School District (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Cunningham Elementary School (Gold)
  • Curvin McCabe School (Gold)

South Carolina

Barnwell 29 School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Kelly-Edwards Elementary School (Silver)

Clarendon One School District (4/09 – 4/11)

  • St. Paul Elementary School (Silver)

Pickens County School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • A.R. Lewis Elementary School (Gold)

Georgetown County School District (11/08 – 11/10)

  • Brown’s Ferry Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Allendale School District (1/09 – 12/10)

  • Allendale Elementary School (Gold)

Lexington School District Three (11/07 - 11/09)

  • Batesburg-Leesville Primary School (Silver)
  • Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School (Silver)

Chesterfield County Schools (9/08 – 8/10)

  • Cheraw Intermediate School (Gold)
  • Cheraw Primary School (Gold)
  • Edwards Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • McBee Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pageland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Petersburg Primary School (Gold)
  • Ruby Elementary School (Gold)

Orangeburg Five School District (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bethune-Bowman Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brookdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dover Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mellichamp Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rivelon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sheridan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Whittaker Elementary School (Gold)

Williamsburg School District (11/08 – 10/10)

  • Battery Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cades-Hebron Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chavis Elementary School (Gold)
  • D.P. Cooper Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greeleyville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hemingway Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kingstree Elementary School (Gold)
  • St. Mark Elementary School (Gold)
  • W.M. Anderson Primary School (Gold)

 Richland One School District (2/09 – 1/11)

  • Arden Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bradley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brennen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Burnside Elementary School (Gold)
  • Burton-Pack Elementary School (Gold)
  • Carver-Lyon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Caughman Road Elementary School (Gold)
  • Edward E. Taylor Elementary School (Gold)
  • Forrest Heights Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gadsden Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hopkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horrell Hill Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hyatt Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • J.P. Thomas Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lewis Greenview Elementary School (Gold)
  • Logan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadowfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pine Grove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rhame Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sandel Elementary School (Gold)
  • South Kilbourne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watkins-Nance Elementary School (Gold)
  • Webber Elementary School (Gold)

South Dakota

Custer School District (10/09 - 9/11)

  • Custer Elementary School (Silver)

Huron Public Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Buchanan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Washington Elementary School (Silver)

Tennessee

Metro Nashville School District (8/10 – 8/14)

  • Fall Hamilton Enhanced Option School (Bronze)

Warren County School District (7/09 – 6/11)

  • Bobby Ray Elementary School (Silver)
  • West Elementary School (Silver)

Metro Nashville School District (8/10 – 8/14)

  • Brick Church Middle School (Bronze)
  • DuPont Hadley Middle School (Bronze)
  • Hull-Jackson Montessori Magnet School (Bronze)

Putnam County School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Capshaw Elementary School (Gold)

Haywood County (4/04 - 4/06)

  • East Side Elementary School (Silver)
  • Haywood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunny Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Haywood County (9/08 - 8/10)

  • East Side Elementary School (Silver)
  • Haywood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunny Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Tullahoma City Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bel Aire Elementary School (Gold)
  • East Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jack T. Farrar Elementary School (Gold)
  • Robert E. Lee Elementary School (Gold)

Putnam County School District (3/09 – 2/11)

  • Uffelman Elementary School (Gold)

Texas

Killeen Independent School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Clarke Elementary School (Bronze)

Dallas Independent School District (4/11 - 4/15)

  • Alex Sanger Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ascher Silverstein Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clinton P. Russell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edna Rowe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edward Titche Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Esperanza "Hope" Medrano Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Everette L. Degolyer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harrell Budd Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herbert Marcus Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Meadows Elementary School (Bronze)
  • H.S. Thompson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James S. Hogg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.N. Ervin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Quincy Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Joseph J. Rhoads Learning Center (Bronze)
  • L.L. Hotchkiss Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maple Lawn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mark Twain Fundamental Vanguard (Bronze)
  • Martha Turner Reilly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mount Auburn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • N.W. Harlee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oran M. Roberts Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Paul L. Dunbar Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Preston Hollow Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Jacinto Elementary School (Bronze)
  • S.L. Williams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stephen C. Foster Elementary School (Bronze)
  • T.G. Terry Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Tolbert Elementary School (Bronze)
  • W.W. Bushman Elementary School (Bronze)

Klein Independent School District (2/11 - 2/15)

  • Eiland Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kaiser Elementary School (Silver)

Bellville Independent School District (7/09 – 6/11)

  • O'Bryant Primary School (Gold)
  • O'Bryant Intermediate School (Gold)
  • West End Elementary School (Gold)

Klein Independent School District (1/11 - 1/15)

  • McDougle Elementary School (Bronze)

Cypress-Fairbanks Independent School District (11/08 – 11/10)

  • Duryea Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hairgrove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Tipps Elementary School (Gold)
  • Warner Elementary School (Bronze)

Klein Independent School District (9/07 - 9/09)

  • McDougal Elementary School (Gold)

Irving Independent School District (1/07 - 1/09)

  • Barton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brandenburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Britain Elementary School (Silver)
  • Davis Elementary School (Silver)
  • F.M. Gilbert Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hanes Elementary School (Silver)
  • John Haley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Johnston Elementary School (Silver)
  • M.C. Lively Elementary School (Silver)
  • Schulze Elementary School (Silver)
  • Stipes Elementary School (Silver)
  • T.J. Lee Elementary School (Gold)

Dickinson Independent School District (2/08 - 2/09)

  • K.E. Little Elementary School (Silver)

Klein Independent School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Ehrhardt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eiland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Epps Island Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kaiser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Klenk Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kohrville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Krahn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kreinhop Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Metzler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mittelstadt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nitsch Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northampton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Schultz Elementary School (Bronze)

Bellville Independent School District (8/08 - 7/10)

  • O-Bryant Intermediate School (Gold)

Dallas Independent School District (2/09 - 2/11)

  • Erasmo Seguin Elementary School (Gold)

Irving Independent School District (2/09 - 2/11)

  • M.C. Lively Elementary School (Gold)

Utah

Charter School, Provo (12/10 – 12/14)

  • Freedom Academy (Bronze)

Park City School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Jeremy Ranch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trailside Elementary School (Bronze)

Virginia

Prince William County (9/07 - 9/09)

  • Alvey Elementary School (Gold)
  • Antietam Elementary School (Gold)
  • Ashland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bel Air Elementary School (Gold)
  • Belmont Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bennett Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bristow Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Buckland Mills Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coles Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dale City Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dumfries Elementary School (Gold)
  • Ellis Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elizabeth Vaughan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Enterprise Elementary School (Gold)
  • Featherstone Elementary School (Gold)
  • Henderson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kerrydale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kilby Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lake Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Leesylvania Elementary School (Gold)
  • Loch Lomond Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marumsco Hills Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mary G. Porter Traditional School (Gold)
  • Mary Williams Elementary School (Gold)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minnieville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Montclair Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mullen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Neabsco Elementary School (Gold)
  • Nokesville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Occoquan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Old Bridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pattie/Washington Reid Elementary (Gold)
  • Penn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Potomac View Elementary School (Gold)
  • River Oaks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rockledge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rosa Parks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sinclair Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sudley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Swans Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Triangle Elementary School (Gold)
  • Victory Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Gate Elementary School (Gold)
  • Yorkshire Elementary School (Gold)

 Fairfax County Public Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Annandale Terrace Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Baileys Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beech Tree Elementary School (Silver)
  • Belvedere Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bonnie Brae Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Braddock Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bren Mar Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brookfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bucknell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bush Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camelot Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cameron Elementary School (Silver)
  • Centre Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Centreville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Colin Powell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Crestwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Dogwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairfax Villa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairhill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forestdale Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fort Belvoir Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franconia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Glen Forest Elementary School (Silver)
  • Graham Road Elementary School (Silver)
  • Groveton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Gunston Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hayfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herndon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hollin Meadows Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hutchison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hybla Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Island Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kings Glen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kings Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lemon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • London Towne Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lorton Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lynbrook Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mosby Woods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mount Vernon Woods Elementary School (Silver)
  • Newington Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Springfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Parklawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pine Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Providence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rolling Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rose Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sleepy Hollow Elementary School (Silver)
  • Springfield Estates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Terraset Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Timber Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Westlawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Weyanoke Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodburn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodley Hills Elementary School (Silver)

Prince William County (8/08 - 8/10)

  • Cedar Point Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenkirk Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Signal Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Springwoods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tyler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Washington

Toppenish School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • Garfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kirkwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Valley View Elementary School (Gold)

 Toppenish School District (2/08 - 2/10)

  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)

West Virginia

Lincoln County School District (7/10 – 7/14)

  • Duval PK-8 School (Gold)

Wyoming

Sweetwater County (9/05 - 6/07)

  • Truman Elementary School (Gold)