Secondary menu

HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - Oregon Award Winners

Last Modified: 11/22/2013

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Bend LaPine Schools (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Amity Creek at Thompson School (Bronze)
  • Bear Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Buckingham Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elk Meadow Elementary School (Silver)
  • Ensworth Elementary School (Gold)
  • High Lakes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland at Kenwood School (Bronze)
  • Juniper Elementary School (Gold)
  • La Pine Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lava Ridge Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pine Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ponderosa Elementary School (Silver)
  • R.E. Jewell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rosland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Three Rivers Elementary School (Gold)
  • Westside Village at Kingston School (Bronze)
  • William E. Miller Elementary School (Bronze)

David Douglas School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Alice Ott Middle School (Bronze)
  • Floyd Light Middle School (Bronze)
  • Ron Russell Middle School (Bronze)

Portland Public Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Arleta School (Bronze)
  • Cesar Chavez School (Bronze)
  • Faubion School (Bronze)
  • George Middle School (Bronze)
  • Gray Middle School (Bronze)
  • James John Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lane Middle School (Bronze)
  • Lee School (Bronze)
  • Lent School (Bronze)
  • Marysville School (Bronze)
  • Vernon School (Bronze)
  • Vestal School (Bronze)
  • Woodlawn School (Bronze)

David Douglas School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Cherry Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Earl Boyles Elementary School (Bronze)/li>
  • Gilbert Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gilbert Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Menlo Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mill Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ventura Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Powellhurst Elementary School (Bronze)

Willamina School District (9/09 - 8/13)

  • Willamina Elementary School (Silver)