Secondary menu

HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - New Jersey Award Winners

Last Modified: 11/21/2013

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Highland Park School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Bartle Elementary School (Bronze)

Medford Township Public Schools (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Chairville Elementary School (Bronze
  • Cranberry Pines School (Bronze)
  • Kirby’s Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Milton H. Allen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Taunton Forge School (Bronze)

Metuchen School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Campbell Elementary School (Bronze)

Pompton Lakes School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Lakeside Middle School (Bronze)
  • Lenox Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pompton Lakes High School (Bronze)

East Windsor Regional School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Ethel McKnight Elementary School (Bronze)

Long Beach Island School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Ethel Jacobsen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Long Beach Island Elementary School (Bronze)

Stafford Township Schools (3/13 - 3/17)

  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ocean Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ronald L. Mienders Primary Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Stafford Intermediate School (Bronze)

Lakehurst School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Lakehurst Elementary School (Silver)

Colts Neck Township School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Cedar Drive Middle School (Bronze)

Passaic City School District (9/12 - 9/16)

  • Daniel F. Ryan School #19 (Bronze)
  • Etta Gero School #9 (Bronze)
  • Grant School #7 (Bronze)
  • Mario Drago School #3 (Bronze)
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. School #6 (Bronze)
  • Pulaski School #8 (Bronze)
  • Vincent Capuana School #15 (Bronze)
  • William B. Cruise Memorial School #11 (Bronze)

West New York School District (9/12 - 9/16)

  • Harry L. Bain School (Bronze)
  • Memorial High School (Bronze)
  • Public School #1 (Bronze)
  • Public School #2 (Bronze)
  • Public School #3 (Bronze)
  • Public School #4 (Bronze)
  • Public School #5 (Bronze)
  • West New York Middle School (Bronze)

Colts Neck School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Conover Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Conover Road Primary School (Bronze)

Summit School District (6/12 - 6/16)

  • Jefferson School (Silver)

Bordentown Regional School District (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Clara Barton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • MacFarland Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Peter Muschal Elementary School (Bronze)

Cape May City School District (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Cape May City Elementary School (Silver)

Flemington-Raritan RSD (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Francis A. Desmares Elementary School (Bronze)

Gateway RSD/National Park (5/12 - 5/16)

  • National Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Summit School District (4/12 – 4/16)

  • Brayton School (Bronze)
  • Franklin School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln-Hubbard School (Bronze)
  • Washington School (Bronze)

 Boonton Public Schools (9/11 - 9/15)

  • John Hill School (Bronze)
  • School Street School (Bronze)

Long Branch School District (9/11 - 9/15)

  • Long Branch Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Green Brook Township Public Schools (6/11 - 6/15)

  • Irene E. Feldkirchner Elementary School (Bronze)

Manchester Township Schools (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Manchester Township Elementary School (Silver)
  • Ridgeway Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whiting Elementary School (Silver)

 Old Bridge Township Schools (2/11 - 2/15)

  • Carpenter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cheesequake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cooper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grissom Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Madison Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McDivitt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Memorial Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Miller Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Schirra Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shepard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Voorhees Elementary School (Bronze)

Old Bridge Township Schools (11/10 - 11/14)

  • Southwood Elementary School (Bronze)

Voorhees Township Schools (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Osage Elementary School (Bronze)