Secondary menu

HUSSC

New Jersey Award Winners

Last Published: 07/01/2016

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC:SL Awards

Jersey City Public School District (6/16-6/20)

  • Nicolaus Copernicus School – PS #25 (Bronze)
  • Public School 20 (Bronze)
  • Rafael Cordero Elementary School – PS #37 (Bronze)

Jersey City Public School District (5/16-5/20)

  • Public School 33 (Bronze)

Jersey City Public School District (2/16 - 2/20)

  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School P.S. 11 (Bronze)
  • Rev. Ercel F. Webb Elementary School P.S. 22 (Bronze)

Elizabeth Public Schools (1/16 - 1/20)

  • iPrep Academy School #8 (Bronze)
  • Jerome Dunn Academy of Mathematics, Technology, and the Arts School #9 (Bronze)
  • Nicholas S. La Corte Peterstown School #3 (Bronze)

Jersey City Public Schools (1/16 - 1/20)

  • Julia A. Barnes School #12 (Bronze)

HUSSC Awards

Highland Park School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Bartle Elementary School (Bronze)

Medford Township Public Schools (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Chairville Elementary School (Bronze
  • Cranberry Pines School (Bronze)
  • Kirby’s Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Milton H. Allen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Taunton Forge School (Bronze)

Metuchen School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Campbell Elementary School (Bronze)

Pompton Lakes School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Lakeside Middle School (Bronze)
  • Lenox Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pompton Lakes High School (Bronze)

East Windsor Regional School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Ethel McKnight Elementary School (Bronze)

Long Beach Island School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Ethel Jacobsen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Long Beach Island Elementary School (Bronze)

Stafford Township Schools (3/13 - 3/17)

  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ocean Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ronald L. Mienders Primary Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Stafford Intermediate School (Bronze)

Lakehurst School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Lakehurst Elementary School (Silver)

Colts Neck Township School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Cedar Drive Middle School (Bronze)

Passaic City School District (9/12 - 9/16)

  • Daniel F. Ryan School #19 (Bronze)
  • Etta Gero School #9 (Bronze)
  • Grant School #7 (Bronze)
  • Mario Drago School #3 (Bronze)
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. School #6 (Bronze)
  • Pulaski School #8 (Bronze)
  • Vincent Capuana School #15 (Bronze)
  • William B. Cruise Memorial School #11 (Bronze)

West New York School District (9/12 - 9/16)

  • Harry L. Bain School (Bronze)
  • Memorial High School (Bronze)
  • Public School #1 (Bronze)
  • Public School #2 (Bronze)
  • Public School #3 (Bronze)
  • Public School #4 (Bronze)
  • Public School #5 (Bronze)
  • West New York Middle School (Bronze)

Colts Neck School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Conover Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Conover Road Primary School (Bronze)

Summit School District (6/12 - 6/16)

  • Jefferson School (Silver)

Bordentown Regional School District (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Clara Barton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • MacFarland Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Peter Muschal Elementary School (Bronze)

Cape May City School District (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Cape May City Elementary School (Silver)

Flemington-Raritan RSD (5/12 - 5/16)

  • Francis A. Desmares Elementary School (Bronze)

Gateway RSD/National Park (5/12 - 5/16)

  • National Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Summit School District (4/12 – 4/16)

  • Brayton School (Bronze)
  • Franklin School (Bronze)
  • Lincoln-Hubbard School (Bronze)
  • Washington School (Bronze)