HUSSC

HealthierUS School Challenge - Kentucky Award Winners

Last Modified: 11/21/2013

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Bullitt County Public Schools (3/13 - 3/17)

  • Brooks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cedar Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crossroads Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Freedom Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lebanon Junction Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maryville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mt. Washington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nichols Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Old Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Overdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roby Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shepherdsville Elementary School (Bronze)

Whitley County Schools (6/12 - 6/16)

  • Boston Elementary School (Silver)
  • Oak Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rockholds Opportunity Center (Bronze)
  • Whitley Central Intermediate School (Silver)
  • Whitley Central Primary School (Silver)
  • Whitley County Middle School (Silver)
  • Whitley East Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whitley North Elementary School (Silver)

Fleming County Schools (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Ewing Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fleming County High School (Bronze)
  • Flemingsburg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hillsboro Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Simons Middle School (Bronze)
  • Ward Elementary School (Bronze)

Oldham County School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Buckner Elementary School  (Bronze)
  • Camden Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Centerfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crestwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Goshen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenwood Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • LaGrange Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Liberty Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Locust Grove Elementary School (Bronze)

Jefferson County School District (1/11 - 1/15)

  • Auburndale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Audubon Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Blake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bloom Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Blue Lick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bowen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Breckinridge/Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Byck Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camp Taylor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carter Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chancey Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chenoweth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cochrane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Coral Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crums Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dunn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Engelhard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Farmer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fern Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Field Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foster Traditional Academy (Bronze)
  • Frayser Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gilmore Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greathouse/Shryock Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gutermuth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hazelwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hite Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jeffersontown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Johnsontown Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Montessori Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kerrick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • King Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Laukhuf Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Layne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lowe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Luhr Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maupin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McFerran Preparatory Academy (Bronze)
  • Medora Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Middletown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Minors Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Norton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Portland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Price Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rangeland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roosevelt-Perry Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Saint Matthews Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sanders Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Schaffner Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Semple Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shacklette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Slaughter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stonestreet Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stopher Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trunnell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tully Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Watson Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Watterson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wellington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wheeler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilder Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilkerson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Young Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Zachary Taylor Elementary School (Bronze)