Secondary menu

HUSSC

California Award Winners

Last Modified: 08/22/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

ABC Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Benito Juarez Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Silver)
  • Niemes Elementary School (Gold)
  • Palms Elementary School (Gold)
  • Venn W. Furgeson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Willow Elementary School (Gold)

Anaheim City School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Adelaide Price Elementary School (Silver)
  • Alexander J. Stoddard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Benito Juarez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Betsy Ross Elementary School (Gold)
  • Clara Barton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James M. Guinn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Marshall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Loara Elementary School (Silver)
  • Melbourne A. Gauer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Olive Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Orange Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Palm Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Patrick Henry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Paul Revere Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ponderosa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunkist Elementary School (Gold)
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Edison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westmont Elementary School (Bronze)

Covina Valley Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Ben Lomond Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fairvalley High School (Bronze)
  • Lark Ellen Elementary School (Silver)
  • Merwin Elementary School (Silver)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Lovell Continuation High School (Silver)
  • Orosi High School (Silver)

Fairfax School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Fairfax Middle School (Silver)
  • Virginia Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

Manteca Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • August Knodt School (Silver)
  • Brock Elliot School (Bronze)
  • Calla High School (Bronze)
  • East Union High School (Silver)
  • French Camp School (Silver)
  • George Komure Elementary School (Silver)
  • George McParland Annex (Bronze)
  • George McParland School (Silver)
  • Golden West School (Silver)
  • Great Valley Annex (Bronze)
  • Great Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Joseph Widmer School (Silver)
  • Joshua Cowell School (Silver)
  • Lathrop Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lathrop High School (Silver)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)
  • Manteca Day School (Silver)
  • Manteca High School (Bronze)
  • Mossdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Neil Hafley School (Silver)
  • New Haven Elementary School (Silver)
  • New Vision School (Silver)
  • Nile Garden Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sequoia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Shasta Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sierra High School (Silver)
  • Stella Brockman School (Silver)
  • Veritas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walter Woodward Elementary School (Silver)
  • Weston Ranch High School (Silver)

Oakland Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Bella Vista Elementary School (Gold)
  • Esperanza Academy (Gold)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy (Gold)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Global Family School (Gold)
  • Learning Without Limits (Gold)
  • Lincoln School (Gold)
  • Manzanita Community School (Gold)
  • Manzanita SEED Elementary School (Gold)
  • New Highland Academy (Gold)
  • Rise Community School (Gold)

Pittsburg Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Foothill Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Heights Elementary School (Gold)
  • Highlands Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hillview Junior High School (Bronze)
  • Los Medanos Elementary School (Silver)
  • Marina Vista Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Parkside Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Pittsburg High School (Bronze)
  • Rancho Medanos Junior High School (Silver)
  • Stoneman Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Willow Cove Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Bakersfield City School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Frank West Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Covina-Valley Unified School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Traweek Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Cutler Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Golden Valley Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Palm Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • El Monte Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Yettem Continuation High School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Salida Union School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Salida Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Hemet Unified School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Bautista Creek Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Cawston Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Cottonwood School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Fruitvale Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hamilton School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Harmony Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Idyllwild School (Silver)
  • Jacob Wiens Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Little Lake Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • McSweeney Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Ramona Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Valle Vista Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Winchester Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Middletown Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Cobb Mountain Elementary School (Bronze)

Palm Springs Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Agua Caliente Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bubbling Wells Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cabot Yerxa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cahuilla Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cathedral City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cielo Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Della S. Lindley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Julius Corsini Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edward Wenzlaff Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Katherine Finchy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Landau Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rancho Mirage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunny Sands Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rio Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Two Bunch Palms Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vista Del Monte Elementary School (Bronze)w

West Contra Costa Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Ford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montalvin Manor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sheldon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Fort Bragg Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Redwood Elementary School (Bronze)

Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Marilyn Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

San Diego Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Horton Elementary School (Silver)

Ventura Unified School District (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Anacapa Middle School (Bronze)
  • Balboa Middle School (Bronze)
  • Buena High School (Bronze)
  • Cabrillo Middle School (Bronze)
  • DeAnza Middle School (Silver)
  • Foothill Technology High School (Bronze)
  • Pacific High School (Bronze)
  • Ventura High School (Bronze)

Los Angeles Unified School District (10/11 – 10/15)

  • 1st Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 2nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 3rd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 4th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 6th Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 7th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 10th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 15th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 20th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 24th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 28th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 32nd Street/USC Performing Arts Magnet School (Bronze)
  • 42nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 49th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 52nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 54th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 59th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 61st Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 66th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 68th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 74th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 75th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 92nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 93rd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 95th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 96th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 99th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 102nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 107th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 109th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 112th Street Elementary School (Silver)
  • 116th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 118th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 122nd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 135th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 153rd Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 156th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 186th Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • 232nd Place Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Albion Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Aldama Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Alexandria Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Allesandro Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Alta Loma Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ambassador School for Global Education School (Bronze)
  • Ambler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Amestoy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Anatola Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Andasol Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Angeles Mesa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ann Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Annalee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Annandale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Anton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Apperson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Aragon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arlington Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arminta Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arroyo Seco Museum Science Magnet Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ascot Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Atwater Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Aurora Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Avalon Gardens Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bakewell Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Balboa G/HA Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Baldwin Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bandini Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Banneker Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Barrett Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Barton Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bassett Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beachy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beckford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beethoven Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bellingham Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Belvedere Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bertrand Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Blythe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bonita Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Braddock Drive Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bradley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brainard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Breed Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brentwood Science Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Bridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bright Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broad Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broadacres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broadous Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broadway Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brockton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bryson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Buchanan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Budlong Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burbank Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bushnell Way Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cabrillo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cahuenga Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Calabash Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Calahan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Calvert Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camellia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canoga Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cantara Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canterbury Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Capistrano Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Caroldale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carpenter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carson-Gore Academy of Environmental Studies (Bronze)
  • Carthay Center Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Castelar Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Castle Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Castlebay Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Catskill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Central Region Elementary School #16 (Bronze)
  • Century Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chandler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chapman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Charnock Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chase Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chavez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cheremoya Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cienega Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cimarron Elementary School (Bronze)
  • City Terrace Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clifford Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Coeur d'Alene Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cohasset Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Coldwater Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Colfax Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Coliseum Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Columbus Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Commonwealth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Compton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Corona Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cowan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crescent Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Crestwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dahlia Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Danube Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Darby Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dayton Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dearborn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Del Amo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Del Olmo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Delevan Drive Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dena Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Denker Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dixie Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dolores Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dominguez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dorris Place Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dr. Theodore T. Alexander, Jr. Science Center (Bronze)
  • Dyer Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eagle Rock Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eastman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • El Dorado Elementary School (Bronze)
  • El Oro Way Elementary School (Bronze)
  • El Sereno Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elizabeth Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Elysian Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Emelita Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Enadia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Encino Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Erwin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eshelman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Esperanza Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Euclid Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Evergreen Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fair Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairburn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Farmdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fernangeles Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Figueroa Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fishburn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fletcher Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Florence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ford Boulevard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foshay Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Frances Blend Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fries Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fullbright Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garden Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gardena Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garnder Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garvanza Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garza Primary Center School (Bronze)
  • Gates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gault Elementary School (Bronze)
  • George De La Torre Jr. Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Germain Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glassell Park Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Gledhill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glen Alta Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenfeliz Boulevard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Graham Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Granada Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grand View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grant Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Grape Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gratts Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gridley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Griffin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Griffith Joyner Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gulf Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Haddon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Halldale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hamasaki Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hamlin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hancock Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harbor City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harding Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harrison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hart Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harvard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Haskell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawaiian Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Haynes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hazeltine Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heliotrope Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herrick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hesby Oaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hillcrest Drive Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hillside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hobart Boulevard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hollywood Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Holmes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hooper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hoover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hope Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hubbard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Huerta Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hughes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Humphreys Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Huntington Drive Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Huntington Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hyde Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Independence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ivanhoe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jones Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Justice Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenter Canyon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kentwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kester Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kim Elementary School (Bronze)
  • King Junior Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kingsley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kittredge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Knollwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Knox Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Korenstein Elementary School (Bronze)
  • La Salle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Street Primary School (Bronze)
  • Lanai Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Langdon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lankershim Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lassen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Latona Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Laurel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Leapwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Leland Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lemay Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lexington Avenue Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Liberty Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ligget Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lillian Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Limerick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lizarraga Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lockhurst Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lockwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Logan Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Loma Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lomita Math/Science Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Lorena Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Loreto Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Los Angeles Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Los Feliz Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lovelia Flournoy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lowman Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Loyola Village Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mack Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Magnolia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Main Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Malabar Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Manchester Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Manhattan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mar Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marianna Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mariposa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marlton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marques Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marvin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mayall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mayberry Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maywood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McBride Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Melrose Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Melvin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Menlo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meyler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Micheltorena Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mid-City Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Middleton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Miles Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Miller Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Miramonte Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monlux Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montara Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monte Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Morningside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mosk Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mount Washington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Multnomah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Murchison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Napa Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nestle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nevada Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nevin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • New Open World Academy (Bronze)
  • Newcastle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Noble Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Normandie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Normont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Norwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nueva Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ochoa Learning Center (Bronze)
  • O'Melveny Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Open Charter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Osceola Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Overland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oxnard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Boulevard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Palisades Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Palms Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Panorama City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Western Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parks Learning Center School (Bronze)
  • Parmelee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parthenia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Paseo Del Rey Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Perez Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Pinewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plainview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plasencia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Playa Del Rey Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plummer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Point Fermin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Politi Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pomelo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • President Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Primary Academy for Success (Bronze)
  • Purchel Elementary School (Silver)
  • Queen Anne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ramona Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ranchito Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Raymond Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Reseda Elementary School (Silver)
  • Richland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rio Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ritter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rockdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscoe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscomare Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rosewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rowan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Russell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Salvin Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • San Antonio Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Fernando Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Gabriel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Jose Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Miguel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Pascual Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Pedro Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sara Coughlin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Saticoy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Saturn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Selma Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sendak Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Serrania Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sharp Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shenandoah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sheridan Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sherman Oaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shirley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Short Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sierra Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sierra Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Solano Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Soto Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Region Elementary #2 (Bronze)
  • South Region Elementary #3 (Bronze)
  • South Region Elementary #7 (Bronze)
  • South Shores Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stagg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stanford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • State Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sterry Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stonehurst Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stoner Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strathern Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunny Brae Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Superior Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sylmar Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sylvan Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Taper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tarzana Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Telfair Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Toland Way Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Toluca Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Topanga Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Topeka Drive Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trinity Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tulsa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tweedy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • UCLA Community School (Bronze)
  • Union Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Utah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Valerio Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Valley Alternative Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Valley Region Elementary School #6 (Bronze)
  • Valley Region Elementary School #8 (Bronze)
  • Valley Region Elementary School #9 (Bronze)
  • Valley Region Elementary School #12 (Bronze)
  • Valley View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Van Deene Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Van Gogh Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Van Ness Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Van Nuys Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vanalden Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vena Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vermont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vernon City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Victoria Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Victory Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vine Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vinedale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vintage Math/Science Magnet Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Virginia Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wadsworth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walgrove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walnut Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Warner Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weemes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weigand Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Welby Way Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Athens Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Hollywood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Vernon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Western Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westminster Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westport Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westside Leadership Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Westwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • White Elementary School (Bronze)
  • White Point Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilbur Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilmington Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Crest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilton Place Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Windsor Hills Math-Science-Aerospace Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Winnetka Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wonderland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodcrest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodlake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodland Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Bronze)

Bakersfield City School District (7/11 – 7/15)

  • Hort Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Elk Grove Unified School District (7/11 – 7/15)

  • Anna Kirchgater Elementary School (Gold)
  • Arlene Hein Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arnold Adreani Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Arthur C. Butler Elementary School (Silver)
  • Barbara Comstock Morse Elementary School (Gold)
  • Carroll Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Charles E. Mack Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cosumnes River Elementary School (Bronze)
  • C.W. Dillard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • David Reese Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edna Batey Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elitha Donner Elementary School (Silver)
  • Elk Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elliot Ranch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Feickert Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Florence Markofer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Florin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foulks Ranch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Helen Carr Castello Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herman Leimbach Elementary School (Gold)
  • Irene B. West Elementary School (Silver)
  • Isabelle Jackson Elementary School (Silver)
  • James A. McKee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Ehrhardt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Reith Elementary School (Gold)
  • Joseph Sims Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maeola R. Beitzel Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mary Tsukamoto Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Raymond Case Elementary School (Silver)
  • Robert J. Fite Elementary School (Silver)
  • Roy Herburger Elementary School (Silver)
  • Samuel Kennedy Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sierra Enterprise Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stone Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Union House Elementary School (Gold)

Paradise School District (1/11 – 1/15)

  • Paradise Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Stanislaus County Office of Education (1/11 – 1/15)

  • Peterson Alternative Center for Education (Gold Award of Distinction)

Shiloh School District(1/11 – 1/15)

  • Shiloh Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Salida Union School District (1/11 – 1/15)

  • Dena Boer Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Salida Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Sisk Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

El Monte City School District (10/10 – 10/14)

  • Cherrylee Elementary School (Silver)
  • Cleminson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Columbia School (Silver)
  • Cortada Elementary School (Silver)
  • Durfee School (Silver)
  • Gidley School (Silver)
  • Legore School (Silver)
  • New Lexington Elementary School (Silver)
  • Potrero School (Silver)
  • Rio Hondo School (Silver)
  • Rio Vista Elementary School (Silver)
  • Shirpser Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wilkerson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wright School (Silver)