Secondary menu

HUSSC

Arizona Award Winners

Last Published: 08/26/2015

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Payson Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Julia Randall Elementary School (Silver)

Balsz Elementary School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Balsz Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brunson Lee Elementary School (Gold)
  • Crockett Elementary School (Gold)
  • Griffith Elementary School (Gold)

Chandler Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Anderson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Basha Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bologna Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carlson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Conley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • CTA Freedom (Bronze)
  • CTA Goodman (Bronze)
  • CTA Humphrey (Bronze)
  • CTA Independence (Bronze)
  • CTA Liberty (Bronze)
  • Frye Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fulton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Galveston Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Haley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hancock Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hartford Sylvia Encinas (HSE) Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hull Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jacobson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Knox Gifted Academy (Bronze)
  • Navarette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Patterson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riggs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ryan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Marcos Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sanborn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • SanTan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shumway Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tarwater Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weinberg Elementary School (Bronze)

Tucson Unified School District 1 (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Booth-Fickett K-8 Math & Science Magnet School (Silver)

Stanfield Elementary School District (11/14 - 11/18)

  • Stanfield Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Cartwright School District #83 (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Bret R. Tarver Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cartwright Elementary School (Gold)
  • Charles W. Harris Elementary School (Gold)
  • Desert Sands Middle School (Gold)
  • Estrella Middle School (Silver)
  • Frank Borman Elementary School (Gold)
  • G. Frank Davidson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Glenn L. Downs Elementary School (Gold)
  • Heatherbrae Elementary School (Gold)
  • Holiday Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • John F. Long Elementary School (Gold)
  • Justine Spitainy Elementary School (Gold)
  • Manuel Pena Jr. Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marc T. Atkinson Middle School (Silver)
  • Palm Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Peralta Elementary School (Gold)
  • Raul H. Castro Middle School (Gold)
  • Starlight Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sunset Elementary School (Gold)
  • Tomahawk Elementary School (Gold)

Casa Grande School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Cottonwood Elementary School (Silver)

Tucson Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • C.E. Rose Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pueblo High School (Bronze)
  • Tully Accelerated Elementary Magnet School (Bronze)

Santa Cruz Valley Unified School District #35 (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Mountain View Elementary School (Gold)

Balsz School District (3/12 – 3/16)

  • Balsz Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brunson Lee Elementary School (Silver)
  • Griffith Elementary School (Silver)

Humboldt Unified School District (7/11 – 7/15)

  • Coyote Springs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Bronze)

Casa Grande School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Cholla Elementary School (Silver)
  • Desert Willow Elementary School (Silver)
  • Evergreen Elementary School (Silver)
  • Ironwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • McCartney Ranch Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mesquite Elementary School (Silver)
  • Palo Verde Elementary School (Silver)
  • Saguaro Elementary School (Silver)
~ ~ ~