Food Distribution

FDPIR/ITO and State Agency Contacts

Last Modified: 11/16/2013

This page provides a list of the State Distributing Agency contacts for Indian Tribal Organizations (ITOs) participating in the Food Distribution Program on Indian Reservations (FDPIR).

Important!  If you would like to update the contact information listed below, you may email your changes to us at: fdd-psb@fns.usda.gov.  You should also notify your FNS Regional Office.   

CHOOSE THE FIRST LETTER OF THE STATE OF THE FDPIR/ITO YOU WISH TO FIND

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ALASKA Mr. Gregory L. Nothstine Program Manager, Food Distribution Program Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium 4000 Ambassador Drive DCHS Anchorage, Alaska 99508 Tel: (907) 729-2975 Fax: (907) 729-8719 Email: glnothstine@anthc.org Areas of Operation: (16) Alakanuk Tribal Council; Agdaagux Tribal Council; Craig Tribal Association; Chitina Traditional Indian Village Council; Chilkoot Indian Association; Hydaburg Cooperative Association Tribal Council; Klawock Co-Operative Association; Organized Village of Buckland; Native Village of Buckland; Native Village of Kiana; Native Village of Kotzebue; Old Harbor Tribal Council; Seldovia Village Tribe; Native Village of St. Michael; and Yakutat Tlingit Tribe.  
ARIZONA Ms. Bonita Fernandez Director, Food Distribution Program Department of Health Services Colorado River Indian Tribes 12302 Kennedy Drive Parker, Arizona 85344 Tel: (928) 669-1283 Fax: (928) 669-5633 Email: bonita.fernandez@crit-dhs.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Colorado River Indian Tribes ReservationMs. Mary Tatum Director, Food Distribution Program Gila River Indian Community P.O. Box 1539 Sacaton, Arizona 85247 Tel: (520) 562-9233 Fax: (520) 562-3573 Email: Mary.Tatum@gric.nsn.usAreas of Operation: (2) Ak-Chin and Gila River ReservationsMs. Lela Cosen Director, Food Distribution Program White Mountain Apache Tribe P.O. Box 2019 Whiteriver, Arizona 85941 Tel: (928) 338-4964 Fax: (928) 338-4330 Email: foodd@frontiernet.net Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Apache ReservationMs. Claudeen Tallwood Program Manager, Food Distribution Program Navajo Nation P.O. Box 1390 Window Rock, Arizona 86515-1390 Tel: (928) 871-6537 Fax: (928) 871-6435 Email:  claudeen.tallwood@nndoh.orgAreas of Operation: (2) Navajo Nation (warehouses - Central Office, Leupp, Tuba City, Ft. Defiance, Crownpoint, Mexican Springs, Teec Nospos, Ft. Wingate, and Kirtland), and Hopi ReservationMs. Lorna Patricio Supervisor, Food Distribution Program Tohono O'odham Nation P.O. Box 810 Sells, Arizona 85634 Tel: (520) 383-6275 Fax: (520) 383-5392 Email: Lorna.patricio@tonation-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) Tohono O'odham Nation Ms. Deborah Hill Director, Food Distribution Program Quechan Indian Tribe P.O. Box 1899 Yuma, Arizona 85366-1899 Tel: (760) 572-0740 Fax: (760) 572-5066 Email: d.hill@quechantribe.com Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Yuma ReservationMr. Howard Hooke, Jr. Director, Food Distribution Program San Carlos Apache Tribe P.O. Box 0 San Carlos, Arizona 85550 Tel: (928) 475-2302 Fax: (928) 475-5846 Email: scatfdp1@scatui.net Areas of Operation: (1) San Carlos Apache Reservation  
CALIFORNIA Ms. Amanda McCord Director, Food Distribution Program Fort Mojave Indian Tribe 500 Merriman Avenue Needles, California 92363 Tel: (760) 629-5217 Fax: (760) 629-5218 Email: commod@ftmojave.comAreas of Operation: (1) Fort Mojave ReservationMr. Keith A. Hostler Director, Food Distribution Program Hoopa Valley Tribe P.O. Box 498 Hoopa, California 95546 Tel: (530) 625-4646 Fax: (530) 625-4717 Email: hvtfood@yahoo.comAreas of Operation: (8) Hoopa Valley Tribe, Karuk Tribe, Cedarville Rancheria, Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians, Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians, Pit River Tribe, Quartz Valley Indian Community, Redding Rancheria. Ms. Judy Arviso Director, Food Distribution Program Riverside/San Bernardino County Health 459 Egan Avenue Beaumont, California 92223 Tel: (951) 845-3955 Fax: (951) 845-0185 Email: rsbccom@aol.com Areas of Operation: (8) Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians, Santa Rosa Indian Community, Soboba Band of Luiseno Mission Indians, Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Chemehuevi Indian TribeMs. Judy Fisch Director, Food Distribution Program Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians 1220 Blosser Lane Willits, California 95490 Tel: (707) 456-1710 Fax: (707) 456-1714 Email: sherwoodvlyfdpir@sbcglobal.net Areas of Operation: (21) Big Valley, Cortina Rancheria, Coyote Valley, Elem Nation, Grindestone Rancheria, Guidiville Reservation, Hopland Reservation, Laytonville Rancheria, Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, Middletown Rancheria, Pinoleville Rancheria, Potter Valley Rancheria, Redwood Valley Rancheria, Robinson Rancheria, Round Valley Reservation, Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Scotts Valley Rancheria, Upper Lake Rancheria, Colusa Rancheria, Stewart Point Ms. Susan Linton Director, Food Distribution Program Southern California Tribal Chairmen’s Association P.O. Box 1326 Valley Center, California 92082 Tel: (760) 749-5608 Fax: (760) 749-7700 Email: susielinton@hughes.netAreas of Operation: (18) Barona, Campo, Ewilaapaayp, Inaja, Jamul, La Jolla, La Posta, Los Coyotes, Manzanita, Mesa Grande, Pala, Pauma (Yuima), Pechanga, Rincon, San Pasqual, Santa Ysabel (Iipay Nation), Sycuan, and Viejas Reservations.Mr. Richard McDarment Director, Food Distribution Program Tule River Tribe 2780 W. Yowlumne #B Porterville, California 93258 Tel: (559) 781-3128 Fax: (559) 781-9192 Email: Yokut2000@yahoo.comAreas of Operation: (10) Tule River Reservation, North Fork Rancheria, Big Sandy Rancheria, Cold Springs Rancheria, Santa Rosa Reservation, Santa Ynez Reservation, Picayune, Tuolumne Rancheria Mr. Chris Peters Coordinator, Food Distribution Program Yurok Tribe P.O. Box 1087 Crescent City, California 95531 Tel: (707) 464-1852 Fax: (707) 464-5492 Email: cpeters@yuroktribe.nsn.usAreas of Operation: (4) Yurok Tribe, Reshighini Rancheria, Smith River Rancheria, Elk Valley Rancheria of Smith River Tolowa Indians
COLORADO Mr. Harvey Frost Director, Food Distribution Program Ute Mountain Tribe of Indians P.O. 289 Towaoc, Colorado 81334 Tel: (970) 565-3751 ext. 316 Fax: (970) 564-5341 Email: Hfrost@utemountain.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Ute Mountain TribeMs. Faith Taylor-Gomez Director, Food Distribution Program Southern Ute Indian Tribe Southern Ute Tribal Affairs Building P.O. Box 737 Ignacio, Colorado 81137 Tel: (970) 563-0285 Fax: (970) 563-0312 Email: fgomez@southern-ute.nsn.us Areas of Operation: (1) Southern Ute Indian Tribe
IDAHO Mr. AC SanchezDirector, Food Distribution Program Coeur D'Alene Tribe of Idaho P.O. Box 408 Plummer, Idaho 83876 Tel: (208) 686-4041 Fax: (208) 686-5009 Email: acsanchez@cdatribe-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (2) Coeur D'Alene and Kootenai Reservations Ms. Georgia BarrosDirector, Food Distribution Program The Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho 107 Lolo P.O. Box 365 Lapwai, Idaho 83540 Tel: (208) 843-7305 x 3854 Fax: (208) 843-7401 Email: georgiab@nezperce.org Areas of Operation: (1) Nez Perce Reservation Ms. Alice M. YellowhairDirector, Commodity Distribution Program The Shoshone Bannock Tribes P.O. Box 306 Fort Hall, Idaho 83203 Tel: (208) 478-3918 Fax: (208) 478-3917 Email: ayellowhair@shoshonebannocktribes.com Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Hall Reservation
KANSAS Ms. Melissa CoonceDirector, Food Distribution Program United Tribes of Kansas and Southeast Nebraska, Inc. 3301 Thrasher Road White Cloud, Kansas 66094 Tel: (785) 595-3291 Fax: (785) 595-6667 Toll free: 888-959-8732 Email: unitedtribesfdp@yahoo.com or iowafdp@carsoncomm.comAreas of Operation: (2) Sac and Fox of Missouri, Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska Ms. Ann Horned EagleDirector, Food Distribution Program Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas 885 112th Drive, Box 800 Horton, Kansas 66439 Tel: (785) 486-2687 Fax: (785) 486-9302 Email: ann.hornedeagle@ktik-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) Kickapoo Tribe Ms. Tracy PottsDirector, Food Distribution Program Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation 15189 K. Road Mayetta, Kansas 66509 Tel: (785) 966-2718 Fax: (785) 966-2529 Email: tracypotts@pbnation.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
MICHIGAN Mr. Anthony NertoliDirector, Food Distribution Program Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians 3601 S. Mackinac Road Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 49783-9286 Tel: (906) 635-6076 Fax: (906) 635-3658 Email: arking@saulttribe.net or usdanthony@saulttribe.netAreas of Operation: (1) Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Ms. Kristine SchwidersonDirector, Commodity Food Program Bay Mills Indian Community 12497 West Lakeshore Drive Brimley, Michigan 49715 Tel: (906) 248-2528 Fax: (906) 248-2529 Email: kschwiderson@hotmail.com Areas of Operation: (1) Bay Mills Indian Community Mr. Darren WebbDirector, Commodity Food Program Keweenaw Bay Indian Community 16613 Skanee Road L'Anse, Michigan 49946 Tel: (906) 524-7340 Fax: (906) 524-7349 Email: dwebb@kbic-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (3) Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Hannahville and Lac Vieux Desert Mr. Robert LinnDirector, Commodity Program Pokagon Potawatomi Indians 58620 Sink Road, P.O. Box 180 Dowagiac, Michigan 49047 Tel: (888) 281-1111 Fax: (616) 782-7814 Email: Robert.linn@PokagonBand-NSN.gov Areas of Operation: (3) Pokagon Potawatomi, Huron Potawatomi, Gun Lake Tribe Ms. Denneen SmithCoordinator, Food Distribution Program Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians 7500 Odawa Circle Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740 Tel: (231) 242-1632 Fax: (231) 242-1639 Email: dmsmith@LTBBODAWA-NSN.GOV Areas of Operation: (2) Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Grand Traverse Band Ms. Yvonne TheodoreDirector, Commodity Program Little River Band of Ottawa Indians 375 River Street Manistee, Michigan 49660 Tel: (231) 398-6715 Fax: (231) 398-6753 Email: ytheodore@lrboi.com Warehouse: 1780 US 31 South Mainstee, MI 49660Areas of Operation: (2) Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Grand Traverse Band
MINNESOTA Ms. Mavis DriftCoordinator, Food Distribution Program Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Government 5344 Lakeshore Dr. Nett Lake, Minnesota 55772 Tel: (218) 757-3790 Fax: (218) 757-0166 or (218) 757-3723 Email: mdrift@boisforte-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Bois Forte Reservation Ms. Darlene MostromDirector, Food Distribution Program Fond Du Lac Reservation Business Committee 1720 Big Lake Road Cloquet, Minnesota 55720 Tel: (218) 878-7505 Fax: (218) 879-4146 Email: foodfdl@yahoo.com Areas of Operation: (1) Fond Du Lac Reservation Mr. Francis DrouillardDirector, Food Distribution Program Grand Portage Reservation P.O. Box 428 Grand Portage, Minnesota 55605 Tel: (218) 475-2480 Fax: (218) 475-2284 Email: fdp@boreal.org Areas of Operation: (1) Grand Portage ReservationMs. Susie RoyDirector, Food Distribution Program Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe 115 Sixth Street, NW, Ste. E Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633 Tel: (218) 335-2676 Mobile: (218) 368-9374 Fax: (218) 335-2152 Email: Susie.Roy@llojibwe.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Leech Lake Reservation Mr. Kristian TheiszE/EAP Coordinator Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe - FDPIR 43500 Migizi Drive Onamia, Minnesota 56359 Tel: (320) 532-7880 x2552 Fax: (320) 532-7546 Email: Kristian.Theisz@millelacsband.com or Deborah.Crowdog@millelacsband.comAreas of Operation: (1) Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Reservation Ms. Carla BraunDirector, Food Distribution Program Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians P.O. Box 253 Redby, Minnesota 56670 Tel: (218) 679-3720 or 3730 Fax: (218) 679-2185 Email: rlfd@paulbunyon.net Areas of Operation: (1) Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians Ms. Gloria GoodwinDirector, Food Distribution Program White Earth Band of Chippewa 2205 271st Avenue Mahnomen, Minnesota 56577 Tel: (218) 935-2233 Fax: (218) 935-2235 Email: gloriag@whiteearth.com Areas of Operation: (1) White Earth Band of Chippewa
MISSISSIPPI Mr. Gordon SamDirector, Food Distribution Program Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians P.O. Box 6010 Choctaw Branch 142 Industrial Road Choctaw, Mississippi 39350 Tel: (601) 650-1761 Fax: (601) 650-1670 Email: gsam@choctaw.org Areas of Operation: (1) Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
MONTANA Mr. Victor ConnellyDirector, Food Distribution Program Blackfeet Nation P.O. Box 3003 Browning, Montana 59417 Tel: (406) 338-7340 Fax: (406) 338-7969 Email: blkftfdp@yahoo.comAreas of Operation: (1) Blackfeet Reservation Mr. Kane QuenemoenChief, Inter-Governmental Human Services Bureau Montana Department of Public Health and Human Services 1400 Carter Drive P.O. Box 202956 Helena, Montana 59620-2956 Tel: (406) 447-4262 Fax: (406) 447-4287 Email: kquenemoen@mt.gov

cc to:  Mr. Forest FarrisSupervisor, Food Distribution Section Montana Department of Public Health and Human Services Inter-Governmental Human Services Bureau 1400 Carter Drive P.O. Box 202956 Helena, Montana 59620-2956 Tel: (406) 447-4262 Fax: (406) 447-4287 Email: ffarris@mt.gov Ms. Doris ReddogDirector, Food Distribution Program Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes P.O. Box 1027 Poplar, Montana 59255 Tel: (406) 768-5321 Fax: (406) 768-5390 Email: fortpeck@nemontel.net Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Peck Reservation Ms. Michelle BillyDirector, Food Distribution Program Chippewa-Cree Tribe Rocky Boy Route, Box 544 Box Elder, Montana 59521 Tel: (406) 395-4315 Fax: (406) 395-4941 Email: commod@ttc-cmc.net Areas of Operation: (1) Rocky Boy’s Reservation Mr. Michael Pierre Director, Food Distribution Program Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation P.O. Box 757 St. Ignatius, Montana 59865 Tel: (406) 745-2700, ext. 1063 Fax: (406) 745-4238 Email: michaelp@cskt.org Areas of Operation: (1) Flathead Reservation Ms. Jolene WagenaarDirector, Food Distribution Program Crow Tribe/District VII Human Resources 409 Crook Drive, P.O. Box 364 Hardin, Montana 59034 Tel: (406) 665-2523 Fax: (406) 665-1026 Email: jdriftwood@hrdc7.org Areas of Operation: (1) Crow Reservation Ms. Ann HelgesonDirector, Food Distribution Program Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribes RR1, Box 2728 Harlem, Montana 59526 Tel: (406) 353-8487 Fax: (406) 353-4934 Email: ahelgson@ftbelknap-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Belknap Reservation Ms. Linda FreemanDirector, Food Distribution Program Northern Cheyenne Tribe P.O. Box 128 Lame Deer, Montana 59043 Tel: (406) 477-8278 Fax: (406) 477-8377 Email: NCCommodity@mail.ncheyenne.net Areas of Operation: (1) Northern Cheyenne Reservation

NEBRASKA Ms. Francellia ClarkDirector, Food Distribution Program Omaha Tribe of Nebraska 1312 US Highway 75 Macy, Nebraska 68039-3007 Tel: (402) 349-5408 Fax: (402) 349-5416 Email: omatifdp@nntc.netAreas of Operation: (1) Omaha Tribe of Nebraska/Iowa Mr. Kenny ChapmanDirector, Food Distribution Program Santee Sioux Nation Route 2, Box 5169 Niobrara, Nebraska 68760 Tel: (402) 857-2514 Fax: (402) 857-2515 Email: ifdpjs@gpcom.net Areas of Operation: (1) Santee Sioux Nation Ms. Joann BakerCoordinator/Computer Technician Food Distribution Program Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska P.O. Box 720 Winnebago, Nebraska 68071 Tel: (402) 878-2799 Fax: (402) 878-2963 Email: wincommd@huntel.netAreas of Operation: (1) Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
NEVADA Ms. Jenelle GimlinDeputy Administrator, Department of Agriculture/Food and Nutrition Nevada Department of Agriculture/Food Distribution Program 405 South 21st Street Sparks, Nevada 89431 Tel: (775) 353-3738 Fax: (775) 688-1503 Email: jgimlin@agri.nv.govAreas of Operation: (11) Dresslerville Colony, Duckwater Reservation, Battle Mountain (Te-Moak) Indian Colony, Goshute Reservation, Fort McDermitt Reservation, Pyramid Lake, South Fork Reservation, Wells Colony, Elko Colony, Ely Indian Colony, Lone Pine Reservation Mr. Steve PursleyDirector, Food Distribution Program Shoshone Paiute Tribal Council P.O. Box 219 Owyhee, Nevada 89832 Tel: (775) 757-3131 Fax: (775) 757-3132 Email: pursley.steve@shopai.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Duck Valley Reservation Mr. Marlin ThompsonManager, Commodity Food Program Yerington Paiute Tribe 171 Campbell Lane Yerington, Nevada 89447 Tel: (775) 463-4396 Fax: (775) 463-2416 Email: yptcommodities@ypt-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (15) Bridgeport Indian Colony, Benton Reservation, Bishop Reservation, Big Pine Paiute (Shoshone Tribe), Fort Independence Reservation, Fallon Colony and Reservation, Yomba Colony, Carson Colony, Woodfords Colony, Lovelock Colony, Reno-Sparks Colony, Walker River Reservation, Death Valley Timbisha Tribe
NEW MEXICO Ms. Connie Martinez Program Director, Acoma Food Distribution Program P.O. Box 449 Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico 87034 Tel: (505) 552-9489 Fax: (505) 552-6536 Email: cmartinez@puebloofacoma.org Mr. Perry MartinezDirector, Food Distribution Program Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc. P.O. Box 969 San Juan, New Mexico 87566 Tel: (505) 455-2288 Fax: (505) 455-7322 Email: vmartinez@enipc.orgAreas of Operation: (8) Nambe Pueblo, Tesuque Pueblo, Picuris Pueblo, Pojoaque Pueblo, San Ildefonso Pueblo, San Juan Pueblo, Taos Pueblo, Santa Clara Pueblo Ms. Florence Calabaza Director, Food Distribution Program Five Sandoval Indian Pueblos, Inc. 960-D Highway 550 Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004 Tel: (505) 867-3710 Fax: (505) 867-2082 Email: fcalabaza@fsipinc.org Areas of Operation: (8) Santo Domingo, Cochiti Pueblo, Zia Pueblo, Jemez Pueblo, Sandia Pueblo, Santa Ana Pueblo, San Felipe, Isleta Ms. Beatrice PanteahDirector, Food Distribution Program Pueblo of Zuni P.O. Box 339 Zuni Pueblo, New Mexico 87327 Tel: (505) 782-4463 Fax: (505) 782-2767 Email: bepant@ashiwi.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Zuni Pueblo
NEW YORK Ms. Sharon ThompsonDirector, Food Distribution Program St. Regis Mohawk Tribe 412 State Route 37 Hogansburg, New York 13655 Tel: (518) 358-2272 Fax: (518) 358-4437 Email: sharon.thompson@srmt-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) St. Regis Mohawk Mr. James White Director, Food Distribution Program Seneca Nation of Indians 12885-Route 438 Irving, New York 14081 Tel: (716) 532-1028 Fax: (716) 532-1226 Email: james.white@sni.org Areas of Operation: (2) Seneca Nation and Alleghany Reservation
NORTH CAROLINA Mr. Gary Gay Director, Food Distribution Division North Carolina Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services P.O. Box 659 Butner, North Carolina 27509 Tel: (919) 575-4490 Fax: (919) 575-4143 Email: gary.gay@ncagr.gov

Ms. Kim WatsonDirector, Food Distribution Office Cherokee Tribe of North Carolina P.O. Box 1123 2260 Old Mission Road Cherokee, North Carolina 28719 Tel: (828) 497-9751 Fax: (828) 497-5543 Email: Kimberly.Watson@ncagr.govAreas of Operation: (1) Cherokee Tribe of North Carolina 

NORTH DAKOTA Mr. Charles "Red" GatesDirector, Food Distribution Programs Standing Rock Sioux Tribe 49 Proposal Avenue Fort Yates, North Dakota 58538 Tel: (701) 854-7238 Fax: (701) 854-3422 Email: standingrockfdp@standingrock.org or cgates@standingrock.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Standing Rock Sioux Tribe Ms. Mary Greene TrottierDirector, Food Distribution Program Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 414 Fort Totten, North Dakota 58335 Tel: (701) 766-4684 Mobile: (701) 381-2371 Fax: (701) 766-4269 Email: sltfdp@gondtc.com Areas of Operation: (1) Spirit Lake Sioux Nation Ms. Linda SchloerDirector, Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs North Dakota Department of Public Instruction Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs 600 E. Boulevard Avenue, Dept. 201 Bismarck, North Dakota 58505-0440 Tel: (701) 328-4565 or 1-888-383-3663 (toll free ND) Fax: (701) 328-2461 Email: lkschloer@nd.gov

cc to:  Melissa AndersonFD Program Manager Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs North Dakota Department of Public Instruction State Capitol Building Bismarck, North Dakota 58505 Tel: (701) 328-2732 Fax: (701) 328-2461 Email:  mdanderson@nd.gov Mr. Lionel ChaseActing Director Mandan, Hidatsa and Arikara Nation Tribal Administration Building New Town, North Dakota 58763 Tel: (701) 627-4292 Fax: (701) 627-3805 Email: Fdptat@restel.net Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Berthold Reservation Ms. Anita FalconDirector, Food Distribution Program Trenton Indian Service Area P.O. Box 210 Trenton, North Dakota 58853 Tel: (701) 572-1130 Fax: (701) 572-8652 Email: fdpir@dia.net Areas of Operation: (1) Trenton Indian Service Area Mr. Harvey AzureActing Director, Food Distribution Program Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians Turtle Mountain Agency P.O. Box 900 Belcourt, North Dakota 58316 Tel: (701) 477-3857 or 3758 Fax: (701) 477-8556 Email: tmcw@utma.comAreas of Operation: (1) Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians  

OKLAHOMA Mrs. Silvia AsepermyDirector, Food Distribution Program Apache Tribe of Oklahoma P.O. Box 1220 Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005 Tel: (405) 247-5883 Fax: (405) 247-3078 Email: apachefdp@att.net Areas of Operation: (1) Apache Tribe Mr. Bud SquirrelDirector, Food Distribution Program Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma P.O. Box 948 Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465 Tel: (918) 207-3914 Fax: (918) 458-6281 Email: bsquirrel@cherokee.org Areas of Operation: (1) Cherokee Nation (Tahlequah, Jay, Stilwell, Sallisaw, Salina, Claremore, Muskogee - 5 stores + tailgates) Ms. LaRenda MorganActing Director, Food Distribution Program Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma P.O. Box 59 Watonga, Oklahoma 73772 Tel: (1800) 247-4612 x 27868 Fax: (405) 422-8261 Email: lmorgan@c-a-tribes.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Cheyenne-Arapaho Reservation Ms. Roxanna NewsomManager, Food Distribution Program Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma P.O. Box 1548 Ada, Oklahoma 74820 Tel: (580) 226-8289 or (405) 527-7723 Fax: (580) 436-7225 Email: Roxanna.Newsom@chickasaw.net Areas of Operation: (1) Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma (Ada, Ardmore, Purcell, Chickasha, Duncan – 3 stores + tailgates) Mr. Jerry TonubbeeDirector, Food Distribution Program Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma P.O. Box 1210 Durant, Oklahoma 74702-1210 Tel: (580) 924-7773 Fax: (580) 924-8119 Email: jtonubbee@choctawnation.comAreas of Operation: (1) Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (4 warehouses - Durant, McAllester, Antlers, Poteau; + 5 tailgates) Ms. Jaime Prouty-NolanDirector, Food Distribution Program Comanche Tribe of Oklahoma P.O. Box 908 Lawton, Oklahoma 73501 Tel: (580) 492-3327 Mobile: (580) 917-0311 Fax: (580) 492-3744 Email: jaimep@comanchenation.com; jaimep@cne-mail.comAreas of Operation: (1) Comanche Tribe of Oklahoma Ms. Marilyn Mayfield Director, Food Distribution Program Inter Tribal Council, Inc. P.O. Box 1308 Miami, Oklahoma 74355 Tel: (918) 542-3443 Fax: (918) 542-5529 Email: Marilyn@itcfdp.orgAreas of Operation: (8) Miami, Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Peoria, Seneca-Cayoga, Modoc, Quapaw, and Wyandotte Ms. Ramona GoombiDirector, Food Distribution Program Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma P.O. Box 369 Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015 Tel: (580) 654-2618 Fax: (580) 654-1354 Email: kiowafdp@carnegienet.net Areas of Operation: (1) Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma Ms. Anna WrightProgram Manager, Food Distribution Program Muscogee (Creek) Nation P.O. Box 580 Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447 Tel: (918) 549-2402 Cell: (918) 752-7716 Fax: (918) 549-2419 Email: awright@mcn-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Muscogee (Creek) Nation; Stores - Okmulgee and Wetumka; Tailgates - Coweta, Bristow, and Eufaula. Mr. Fi DavisDirector, Food Distribution Program Osage Tribe of Oklahoma P.O. Box 426 Hominy, Oklahoma 74035 Tel: (918) 287-5429Mobile: (918) 691-3914 Fax: (918) 287-5579 Email: fdavis@osagetribe.org Areas of Operation: (1) Osage Tribe of Oklahoma Ms. Florissa KanuhoDirector, Food Distribution Program Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma P.O. Box 470 Pawnee, Oklahoma 74058 Tel: (918) 762-2541 Fax: (918) 762-6463 Email: fkanuho@pawneenation.org Areas of Operation: (1) Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Mr. Jim Kemble Director, Food Distribution Program Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma 222 White Eagle Drive Ponca City, Oklahoma 74601 Tel: (580) 762-3437 Fax: (580) 762-4121 Email: poncafdp@hotmail.comAreas of Operation: (1) Ponca Reservation Mr. Sam SpangDirector, Food Distribution Program Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma 920883 South Highway 99 Stroud, Oklahoma 74079 Tel: (918) 968-3030 Fax: (918) 968-3099 Email: rspang@sacandfoxnation-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (5) Sac and Fox Nation, Absentee Shawnee (Store: Stroud), Citizen Band of Potawatomi, Iowa Tribe, Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma (Stores:  Stroud and Shawnee) Mr. Tod RobertsonDirector, Food Distribution Program Seminole Nation of Oklahoma P.O. Box 111 Seminole, Oklahoma 74818 Tel: (405) 382-3900 Mobile: (405) 714-7107 Fax: (405) 382-3305 Email: robertson.t@sno-nsn.gov; trobertson@seminolenation.comAreas of Operation: (1) Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Ms. Beth ParkerDirector, Food Distribution Program Wichita and Affiliated Tribes P.O. Box 729 Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005 Tel: (405) 247-9677 Fax: (405) 247-9262 Email: beth.parker@wichitatribe.comAreas of Operation: (1) Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
OREGON Ms. Angela SmarttDirector, Food Distribution Program Burns Paiute Tribe 100 Pasigo Street Burns, Oregon 97720 Tel: (541) 573-7312 ext. 231 Fax: (541) 573-4217 Email: SmarttAJ@burnspaiute-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Burns Paiute Reservation Mr. Richard TupperDirector, Food Distribution Program The Klamath Tribe 2200 South 6th Street Klamath Falls, Oregon 97601 Tel: (541) 883-2876 Fax: (541) 883-6505 Email: ktcprogram@qwest.net Areas of Operation: (1) Klamath Reservation Ms. Joyce RetherfordDirector, Food Distribution Program Siletz Confederated Indian Tribes 815 Logsden Road Siletz, Oregon 97380 Tel: (541) 444-8393 Fax: (541) 444-2307 Email: joycer@ctsi.nsn.usAreas of Operation: (1) Siletz and Grande Ronde Reservations Mr. John L. Brown, III Program Supervisor, Food Distribution Program Warm Springs Confederated Tribes P.O. Box C Warm Springs, Oregon 97761 Tel: (541) 553-3422 Fax: (541) 553-2279 Email: commodbod2k4@yahoo.com Areas of Operation: (1) Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

Ms. Cecilia Gonzales-LyonsOregon Housing and Community Services725 Summer Street, NE, Suite BSalem, Oregon 97301Tel: (503) 986-2065 Fax: (503) 986-2006Email: cecilia.lyons@state.or.usAreas of Operation:  (1) Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation

SOUTH DAKOTA Ms. Marilyn HarmonDirector, Commodity Distribution Office Lower Brule Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 187 Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548 Tel: (605) 473-5372 Fax: (605) 473-0705 Email: LBSTFDP@yahoo.com Areas of Operation: (1) Lower Brule Sioux Tribe Ms. Beatrice WhitingDirector, Commodity Distribution Office Crow Creek Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 75 Fort Thompson, South Dakota 57339 Tel: (605) 245-2872 Fax: (605) 245-2460 Email: ccstfdp@midstatesd.net Areas of Operation: (1) Crow Creek Sioux Tribe Ms. Theresa LoftonDirector, Food Distribution Program Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 590 Eagle Butte, South Dakota 57625 Tel: (605) 964-3326 or 2931 Fax: (605) 964-2932 Email: fdpircrst@lakotanetwork.com or theresalofton@live.comAreas of Operation: (1) Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Mr. Bonnie Ghost DogActing Director, Commodity Distribution Office Oglala Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 278 Pine Ridge, South Dakota 57770 Tel: (605) 867-5511 Fax: (605) 867-5318 Email: ostfoods@yahoo.comAreas of Operation: (1) Oglala Sioux Tribe (2 warehouses: Pine Ridge, Wanblee) Ms. Ruth Reifel Director, Commodity Distribution Program Rosebud Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 84 Mission, South Dakota 57555 Tel: (605) 856-4558 Fax: (605) 856-4283 Email: rstcsfp@gwtc.net Areas of Operation: (1) Rosebud Sioux Tribe Mr. Mark ThompsonDirector, Commodity Distribution Office Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate P.O. Box 509 Agency Village, South Dakota 57262 Tel: (605) 698-3762 Fax: (605) 742-7490 Email: MarkT@swo-nsn.gov; LindaS@swo-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate Mr. Mark CournoyerActing Director, Food Distribution Program Yankton Sioux Tribe P.O. Box 235 Wagner, South Dakota 57380 Tel: (605) 384-5549 Fax: (605) 384-5987 Email: ystifdp@charles-mix.com Areas of Operation: (1) Yankton Sioux Tribe
TEXAS Mr. Peter SeahmerDirector, Food Distribution Program Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas Route 3, Box 640 Livingston, Texas 77351 Tel: (936) 563-1129 Fax: (936) 563-1114 Email: Seahmer.Peter@actribe.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Alabama-Coushatta Tribe

 

UTAH Ms. Geneva Accawanna Director, Food Distribution Program Ute Tribe P.O. Box 280 Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026 Tel: (801) 722-3674, ext. 4945 Fax: (801) 722-3675 Email: genevaa@utetribe.com Areas of Operation: (1) Ute Tribe

 

WASHINGTON Ms. Dorothy PalmerManager, Food Distribution Program Colville Confederated Tribes P.O. Box 150 Nespelem, Washington 99155 Tel: (509) 634-2776 Fax: (509) 634-2770 Email: dorothy.palmer@colvilletribes.com Areas of Operation: (1) Colville Confederated Tribes Ms. Linda WalkerDirector, Commodity Food Program Yakama Indian Nation P.O. Box 151 Toppenish, Washington 98948 Tel: (509) 865-5121 ext. 4694 Fax: (509) 865-7723 Email: Lindam@yakama.com Areas of Operation: (1) Yakama Indian Nation Ms. Arriana MoccardineActing Coordinator, Food Distribution Program Makah Indian Tribe P.O. Box 115 Neah Bay, Washington 98357 Tel: (360) 645-2154 Fax: (360) 645-4003 Email: mtcdistribution@centurytel.net Areas of Operation: (1) Makah Indian Tribe

Ms. Elaine LaneDirector, Commodity Food Program Lummi Indian Tribe 2830 Kwina Road Bellingham, Washington 98226 Tel: (360) 384-2366 Fax: (360) 3842512 Email: elaineml@lummi-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) Lummi Indian Tribe Ms. Janice SmithManager, Food Distribution Program Quileute Indian Tribe P.O. Box 279 (Main Office) P.O. Box 219 (Food Program) La Push, Washington 98350 Tel: (360) 374-2147 Fax: (360) 374-6311 Email: jan.smith@quileutenation.org Areas of Operation: (2) Quileute and Hoh Reservations Mr. Ray L. CapoemanDirector, Food Distribution Program Quinault Indian Nation P.O. Box 189 Taholah, Washington 98587 Tel: (360) 276-8211 ext. 336 Fax: (360) 276-4191 Email: RCAPOEMAN@QUINAULT.ORG Areas of Operation: (1) Quinault Indian Nation Ms. Benita R. LewisDirector, Food Distribution Program Small Tribes of Western Washington 3040 96th Street, South Lakewood, Washington 98499 Tel: (800) 567-6690 ext. 228 Fax: (253) 589-7117 Email: stowwfdp@qwestoffice.net Areas of Operation: (15) Suquamish, Upper Skagit, Shoalwater Bay Tribe, Nooksack, Muckleshoot, Swinomish, Lower Elwha, Tulalip, Sauk-Suilattle, Stillaguamish, Puyallup, Jamestown Tribes, Samish Indian Tribe, Cowlitz Tribe, Snoqualmie Tribe Ms. Carmen KalamaDirector, Food Distribution Program South Puget Inter Tribal Planning Agency 2970 S.E. Old Olympic Highway Shelton, Washington 98584 Tel: (360) 426-3990 Fax: (360) 427-8003 Email: kalama@spipa.orgAreas of Operation: (5) Nisqually, Chehalis, Skokomish, Squaxin Island, Port Gamble/S'Klallam Mr. Scott PeoneDirector, Food Distribution Program Spokane Tribe of Indians P.O. Box 540 Wellpinit, Washington 99040 Tel: (509) 258-7145 Fax: (509) 258-7001 Email: SPEONE13@aol.com Areas of Operation: (2) Spokane and Kalispel Reservations

WISCONSIN Ms. Milisa CorbineDirector, Food Distribution Program Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians P.O. Box 39 Odanah, Wisconsin 54861 Tel: (715) 682-7892 Fax: (715) 685-7845 Email: brfd@badriver-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians Mr. Dan ButlerDirector, Food Distribution Program Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal Governing Board 13394 W. Trepania Road Hayward, Wisconsin 54843 Tel: (715) 634-3677 Fax: (715) 634-4797 Email: lcofdp@centurylink.netAreas of Operation: (1) Lac Courte Oreilles Tribe Ms. Betty Jo GraveenDirector, Food Distribution Program Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians P.O. Box 305 Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538 Tel: (715) 588-9604 or (715) 588-4204 Fax: (715) 588-9474 Email: fdpbetty@frontier.comAreas of Operation: (1) Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians Ms. Pat RobertsDirector, Food Distribution Program Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin N 737 Head Start Road, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, Wisconsin 54135 Tel: (715) 799-5132 Fax: (715) 799-4325 Email: proberts@mitw.org Areas of Operation: (1) Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin Mr. Edward DelgadoOneida Nation of Wisconsin P.O. Box 365 Oneida, Wisconsin 54155 Tel: (920) 869-4374 Fax: (920) 869-1668 Email: EDelgado@oneidanation.orgAreas of Operation: (1) Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin Ms. Peggy BazantDirector, Food Distribution Program Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 88385 Pike Road, Hwy 13 Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814 Tel: (715) 779-3740 Fax: (715) 779-3730 Email: peggi.bazant@redcliff-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians Mr. James PolarDirector, Food Distribution Program Sokaogon Chippewa Community 3051 Sand Lake Road Crandon, Wisconsin 54520 Tel: (715) 478-3404 Fax: (715) 478-7580 Email: James.Polar.sr@scc-nsn.govAreas of Operation: (1) Sokaogon (Mole Lake) Chippewa Community Ms. Becky ReynoldsDirector, Food Distribution Program St. Croix Tribal Council 24663 Angeline Avenue Webster, Wisconsin 54893-9246 Tel: (715) 349-7368 Fax: (715) 349-5768 Email: STCFOODDIST@hotmail.com Areas of Operation: (1) St. Croix Tribe Ms. Jill DuffekSupervisor, Food Distribution Program Stockbridge-Munsee Community N8484 Moh He Con Nuck Road, P.O. Box 70 Bowler, Wisconsin 54416 Tel: (715) 793-4941 Fax: (715) 793-4947 Email: Jill.Duffek@mohican-nsn.gov Areas of Operation: (1) Stockbridge-Munsee Community Mr. Andrew RaveDirector, Food Distribution ProgramHo Chunk Nation P.O. Box 202 Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615 Tel: (715) 284-7461 or (800) 284-9466 ext. 5037 Fax: (715) 284-5620 Email: Andrew.Rave@ho-chunk.com or Denise.Dodson@ho-chunk.com (Denise Dodson, Nutrition Director)Areas of Operation: (1) Ho Chunk Nation (Winnebago)
WYOMING Mr. Suni FelterDirector, Food Distribution Program Arapaho Tribe 12 Givens Road, P.O. Box 953 Riverton, Wyoming 82501 Tel: (307) 856-9661 Fax: (307) 856-6569 Email: narapahofdp@rmisp.com Areas of Operation: (1) Arapaho Tribe Ms. Betty HillDirector, Food Distribution Program Shoshone Tribe 15451 U.S. Highway 287, P.O. Box 520 Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514 Tel: (307) 332-3087 Fax: (307) 332-6008 Email: shoshonefdp@yahoo.comAreas of Operation: (1) Shoshone Tribe
   
 

USDA/FNS National Food Distribution Office

 

Food and Nutrition Service - USDA Food Distribution Division 3101 Park Center Drive - Room 504 Alexandria, VA 22302 Tel: 703-305-2662 Fax: 703-305-2420 Email: fdd-psb@fns.usda.gov