HUSSC

Colorado Award Winners

Last Modified: 08/22/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Weld County School Distict 6 (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Centennial Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Dos Rios Elementary School (Silver)
  • East Memorial Elementary School (Silver)
  • Heiman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Maplewood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Martinez Elementary School (Silver)
  • Meeker Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monfort Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Romero Elementary School (Silver)
  • Scott Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shawsheen Elementary School (Silver)

South Routt School District (11/13-11/17)

  • South Routt Elementary School (Bronze)

Adams County School District 50 (5/13 – 5/17)

  • F.M. Day Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flynn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harris Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hodgkins Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mesa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Metz Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sherrelwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Skyline Vista Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunset Ridge School (Silver)
  • Tennyson Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westminster Elementary School (Silver)

Douglas County School District (11/12 – 11/16)

  • Buffalo Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cougar Run Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rock Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)

  Academy District 20 (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Edith Wolford Elementary School (Silver)

Colorado Catholic Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • St. Columba School (Silver)

  Aurora Public Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Arkansas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crawford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Elkhart Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Iowa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Peoria Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sable Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Side Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tollgate Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vassar Elementary School (Bronze)

Douglas County School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Mountain View Elementary School (Silver)

Boulder Valley School District (2/12 – 2/16)

  • Alicia Sanchez International School (Gold)

Aurora Public Schools (9/11 – 9/15)

  • Boston K-8 Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clyde Miller Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Laredo Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Paris Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Lane Elementary School (Bronze)

Boulder Valley School District (9/11 – 9/15)

  • Bear Creek K-8 School (Bronze)
  • Birch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Boulder Community School of Integrated Studies (Bronze)
  • Coal Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Columbine Elementary School (Gold)
  • Community Montessori Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Creekside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Crest View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Douglass Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Emerald Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fireside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flatirons Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foothill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heatherwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • High Peaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kohl Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lafayette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Louisville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mesa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nederland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pioneer Bilingual Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ryan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Superior Elementary School (Bronze)
  • University Hill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Bronze)

Charter School Institute (9/11 – 9/15)

  • High Point Academy (Bronze)

National Jewish Health (6/11 – 6/15)

  • Kunsberg School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Thompson School District R2-J (10/10 – 10/14)

  • B.F. Kitchen Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)