HUSSC

Missouri Award Winners

Last Published: 05/22/2015

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Lee’s Summit R-7 School District (5/15 - 5/19)

  • Cedar Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hazel Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lee's Summit Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Longview Farms Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meadow Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pleasant Lea Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Richardson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Summit Pointe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunset Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trailridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Underwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Woodland Elementary School (Bronze)

HUSSC Awards

Clinton #124 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Clinton Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Henry Elementary School (Bronze)

Ferguson-Florissant School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Central Elementary School (Silver)
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School (Silver)

Holden R-3 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Holden Elementary School (Bronze)

Johnson County R-7 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Crest Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Knob Noster R-VIII School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Knob Noster Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whiteman Airforce Elementary School (Bronze)

Lexington R-V School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Leslie Bell Elementary School (Silver)

Monett R-1 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Central Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monett Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Monett Intermediate School (Bronze)

Niangua R-V School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Niangua R-V Elementary School (Bronze)

Schuyler R-1 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Schuyler R-1 Elementary School (Bronze)

Sedalia School District #200 (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Heber Hunt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parkview Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sedalia Middle School (Bronze)
  • Skyline Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Shelby County R-IV School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Clarence Elementary School (Bronze)

Verona R-7 School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Verona Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Verona Middle/High School (Bronze)

Winfield R-IV School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Winfield Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Winfield R-IV Primary School (Bronze)

Nevada R-5 School District (12/14 - 12/18)

  • Benton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bryan Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Truman Elementary School (Bronze)

Pierce City R-6 School District (12/14 - 12/18)

  • Central Elementary School (Bronze)

Archie R-V School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Archie Elementary School (Bronze)

Bolivar R-1 School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Bolivar Primary School (Bronze)

Butler R-V School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Butler R-V Elementary School (Bronze)

Centralia R-VI School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Centralia Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Chance Elementary School (Bronze)

Henry County R-1 School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Windsor Elementary School (Bronze)

Kennett 39 School District (9/14 - 9/18)

  • H. Bryon Masterson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Elementary School (Bronze)

Nixa R-II School District (9/14 - 9/18)

  • High Pointe Elementary School (Silver)

Moberly Public Schools (4/14 - 4/18)

  • Gratz Brown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Oak Grove R-6 School District (4/14 - 4/18)

  • Oak Grove Maple Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak Grove Primary School (Bronze)

Marshfield R-1 School District (3/14 - 3/18)

  • Hubble Elementary School (Silver)
  • Shook Elementary School (Silver)
  • Webster Elementary School (Silver)

Pike County R-II1 School District (3/14 - 3/18)

  • Clopton Elementary School (Silver)

Arcadia Valley R-II School District (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Arcadia Valley Elementary School (Bronze)

Brookfield R-III School District (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Brookfield R-III Elementary School (Bronze)

Gasconade County R-II School District (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Gerald Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Owensville Elementary School (Bronze)

St. Louis Public Schools (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Adams Elementary School (Silver)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hodgen Elementary School (Silver)
  • Humboldt Academy of Higher Learning (Silver)
  • Lexington Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lyon Academy (Silver)
  • Peabody Elementary School (Silver)
  • Washington Montessori (Silver)

Van-Far School District (2/14 - 2/18)

  • Van-Far Elementary School (Silver)

Cole County R-V School District (1/14 - 1/18)

  • Eugene Elementary School (Bronze)

Webster Groves School District (9/13 - 9/17)

  • Avery Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bristol Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clark Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Computer School (Bronze)
  • Hudson Elementary School (Bronze)

Community R-6 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Community R-6 Elementary School (Bronze)

Hallsville School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Hallsville Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Hallsville Primary School (Bronze)

Maries County R-2 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Belle Elementary School (Bronze)

Marshall School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Benton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bueker Middle School (Bronze)
  • Eastwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Northwest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Southeast Elementary School (Bronze)

Montgomery School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Jonesburg Elementary School (Bronze)

North Callaway R-1 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Auxvasse Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hatton McCredie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Williamsburg Elementary School (Bronze)

Paris R-II School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Paris R-II Elementary School (Bronze)

Van Buren R-1 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Van Buren Elementary School (Bronze)

Wellsville-Middletown R-1 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Wellsville-Middletown R-1 Elementary School (Bronze)

Winona R-3 School District (12/13 - 12/17)

  • Winona R-3 Elementary School (Bronze)

Ava R-1 School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Ava Elementary School (Bronze)

Ferguson-Florissant School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Wedgwood Elementary School (Silver)

Morgan County R-2 School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Morgan County R-2 Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Morgan County R-2 South Elementary School (Bronze)

Mountain View-Birch Tree RIII (11/13 - 11-17)

  • Birch Tree Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Bronze)

Palmyra R-1 School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Palmyra R-1 Elementary School (Bronze)

Springfield R-12 School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Pepperdine School (Silver)
  • Study Middle School (Gold)

St. Louis Public School District (11/13 - 11/17)

  • Carr Lane Middle School (Silver)
  • Central VPA High School (Silver)
  • Cleveland NJROTC (Silver)
  • Compton Drew Middle School (Silver)

School District of Clayton (8/13 – 8/17)

  • Glenridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meramec Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ralph M. Captain Elementary School (Bronze)

Springfield R-12 (8/13 – 8/17)

  • Harry S. Truman Elementary School (Bronze)

Windsor C-1 School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Windsor Intermediate Center (Bronze)

Marshfield School District (2/13 – 2/17)

  • Hubbell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shook Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Webster Elementary School (Bronze)

Mountain Grove R-3 School District (2/13 – 2/17)

  • Mountain Grove Elementary School (Bronze)

West Plains School District (2/13 – 2/17)

  • South Fork Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Plains R-7 Elementary School (Bronze)

Grandview Consolidated School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Belvidere Elementary School (Silver)
  • Butcher-Greene Elementary School (Silver)
  • Conn-West Elementary School (Silver)
  • Meadowmere Elementary School (Silver)

Carl Junction R-1 School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Carl Junction Primary K-1 (Bronze)
  • Carl Junction Primary 2-3 (Bronze)
  • Carl Junction Intermediate 4-5 (Bronze)

Gasconade R-1 School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Hermann Elementary School (Bronze)

Independence 30 School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Blackburn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bryant Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Christian Ott Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairmont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glendale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John W. Luff Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Rock Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Procter Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Randall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Santa Fe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Spring Branch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sugar Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sycamore Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Three Trails Elementary School (Bronze)
  • William Southern Elementary School (Bronze)

Lafayette County C-1 School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Grandview Elementary School (Bronze)

Smithville R-II School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Smithville Primary Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Smithville Upper Elementary School (Bronze)

Southern Boone County School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Southern Boone Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Southern Boone Primary School (Bronze)

Camdenton R-III School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Osage Beach Elementary School (Silver)

Camdenton R-III School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Dogwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hawthorn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hurricane Deck Elementary School (Silver)
  • Oak Ridge Intermediate School (Silver)
  •  

Kearney R-1 School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Dogwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kearney Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Southview Elementary School (Bronze)

McDonald County School District (5/12 – 5/16)

  • Anderson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Noel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Noel Primary School (Bronze)
  • Pineville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pineville Primary School (Bronze)
  • Rocky Comfort Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Southwest City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • White Rock Elementary School (Bronze)

Lexington School District (3/12 – 3/16)

  • Leslie Bell Elementary School (Bronze)

Nixa Public School District (3/12 - 3/16)

  • Early Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Espy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Inman Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Matthews Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Summit Intermediate School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Elementary School (Bronze)

Platte County R-3 School District (3/12 - 3/16)

  • Barry School (Bronze)
  • Donald G. Siegrist Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pathfinder Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Paxton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rising Star Elementary School (Bronze)

Van-Far R-1 School District (2/12 – 2/16)

  • Van-Far Elementary School (Bronze)

Nixa Public School District (9/11 - 9/15)

  • Century Elementary School (Bronze)

Hickman Mills C-1 School District (7/11 - 7/15)

  • Burke Elementary School (Bronze)

Joplin Schools (7/11 - 7/15)

  • Cecil Floyd Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Duenweg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Duquesne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eastmorland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Emerson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Irving Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kelsey Norman Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Royal Height Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stapleton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • West Central Elementary School (Bronze)

Kansas City Missouri School District (7/11 - 7/15)

  • Gladstone Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John T. Hartman Elementary School (Bronze)

Grain Valley R-5 School District (6/11 - 6/15)

  • Grain Valley North Middle School (Bronze)
  • Grain Valley South Middle School (Bronze)
  • Matthews Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie Branch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sni-A-Bar Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stony Point Elementary School (Bronze)

Jefferson City Public School District (6/11 - 6/15)

  • Belair Elementary School (Silver)
  • Callaway Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Cedar Hill Elementary School (Silver)
  • East Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lawson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Moreau Heights Elementary School (Silver)
  • North Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pioneer Trail Elementary School (Silver)
  • South Elementary School (Silver)
  • Thorpe Garden Elementary School (Silver)
  • West Elementary School (Silver)

Nixa Public School District (6/11 - 6/15)

  • High Pointe Elementary School (Bronze)