HUSSC

Mississippi Award Winners

Last Modified: 10/31/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Cleveland School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • B.L. Bell Academy (Bronze)

Pass Christian School District (10/14 - 10/18)

  • Delisle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pass Christian Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pass Christian Middle School (Bronze)

Jackson County School District (7/14 - 7/18)

  • East Central Lower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Central Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Central Middle School (Bronze)
  • East Central High School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin High School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin Middle School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin North Elementary School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin East Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Lower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Middle School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave High School (Bronze)

Bay St. Louis-Waveland School District (3/14 - 3/18)

  • Bay High School (Bronze)
  • Bay St. Louis-Waveland Middle School (Bronze)
  • North Bay Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Waveland Elementary School (Bronze)

Clarksdale Municipal School District  (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Clarksdale High School (Silver)
  • Heidelberg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.W. Stampley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kirkpatrick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Myrtle Hall #4 Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oakhurst Middle School (Bronze)

Moss Point School District  (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Moss Point East Park Lower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Moss Point Escatawpa Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Moss Point High School (Bronze)
  • Moss Point Kreole Primary Elementary School (Bronze)

Coahoma County School District  (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Sherard Elementary School (Bronze)

Forest Municipal School District  (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Forest Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Forest High School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hawkins Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Hattiesburg Public School District  (2/13 – 2/17)

  • Grace Christian Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hattiesburg High School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hawkins Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Lillie Burney Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Mary Bethune Alternative School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • N.R. Burger Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Rowan Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Thames Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Woodley Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Jackson Public District  (8/12 – 8/16)

  • Barr Elementary School (Gold)
  • Davis Magnet Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lester Elementary School (Gold)
  • McWillie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Power APAC School (Gold)
  • Walton Elementary School (Gold)

Jackson Public School District (3/12 - 3/16)

  • Baker Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bates Elementary School (Gold)
  • Boyd Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bradley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brown Elementary School (Gold)
  • Casey Elementary School (Gold)
  • Clausell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dawson Elementary School (Gold)
  • French Elementary School (Gold)
  • Galloway Elementary School (Gold)
  • George Elementary School (Gold)
  • G.N. Smith Elementary School (Gold)
  • Green Elementary School (Gold)
  • John Hopkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Isable Elementary School (Gold)
  • Johnson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Key Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lee Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Gold)
  • McLeod Elementary School (Gold)
  • North Jackson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oak Forest Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pecan Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • Poindexter Elementary School (Gold)
  • Raines Elementary School (Gold)
  • Spann Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sykes Elementary School (Gold)
  • Timberlawn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Van Winkle Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodville Heights Elementary School (Gold)

Columbus Municipal School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Franklin Academy Medical Sciences and Wellness Magnet School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Pascagoula School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Arlington Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beach Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Central Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cherokee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • College Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eastlawn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gautier Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Martin Bluff Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Singing River Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Colmer Middle School (Bronze)
  • Gautier Middle School (Bronze)
  • Trent Lott 6th Grade Academy (Bronze)
  • Gautier High School (Bronze)
  • >ascagoula High School(Bronze)

Jackson County School District (11/10 - 11/14)

  • St. Martin East Elementary School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin North Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Lower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Central Lower Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Central Upper Elementary School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin High School (Bronze)
  • East Central High School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave High School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin Upper School (Bronze)
  • East Central Middle School (Bronze)
  • Vancleave Middle School (Bronze)
  • St. Martin Middle School (Bronze)