HUSSC

California Award Winners

Last Published: 02/05/2016

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

HUSSC: SL Awards

Alvord Unified School District (1/16 - 1/20)

  • Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School (Bronze)

Upland Unified School District (10/15 - 10/19)

  • Baldy View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Citrus Elementary School (Silver)
  • Upland Elementary School (Silver)

HUSSC Awards

Los Angeles Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • 112TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 116TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 122ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 135TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 153RD Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 156TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 232ND Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • 24TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 2ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 32ND Street USC Performance Arts Magnet (Bronze)
  • 3RD Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 42ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 4TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 52ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 59TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 61ST Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 66TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 6TH Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • 7TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 92ND Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 95TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 96TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 99TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • 9TH Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Albion Elementary (Bronze)
  • Alexandria Elementary (Bronze)
  • Allesandro Elementary (Bronze)
  • Alta Loma Elementary (Bronze)
  • Amanecer Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Ambler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Amestoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Anatola Elementary (Bronze)
  • Andasol Elementary (Bronze)
  • Andres and Maria Cardenas Elementary (Bronze)
  • Apperson Elementary (Bronze)
  • Aragon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Arlington Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Arminta Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ascot Elementary (Bronze)
  • Atwater Elementary (Bronze)
  • Aurora Elementary (Bronze)
  • Avalon Gardens Elementary (Bronze)
  • Balboa Elementary Gifted/Highly Gifted/High Ability Magnet (Bronze)
  • Baldwin Hills Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bandini Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bassett Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Beachy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies (Bronze)
  • Beethoven Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bellingham Elementary (Bronze)
  • Belvedere Elementary (Bronze)
  • Blythe Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bonita Elementary (Bronze)
  • Braddock Drive Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Bradley Global Awareness Magnet (Bronze)
  • Brentwood Elementary Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Bridge Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bright Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broad Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broadacres Elementary (Bronze)
  • Broadway Elementary (Bronze)
  • Brockton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bryson Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Budlong Elementary (Bronze)
  • Burbank Elementary (Bronze)
  • Burton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Bushnell Way Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cabrillo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cahuenga Elementary (Bronze)
  • Calabash Charter Academy (Bronze)
  • Calahan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Calvert Elementary (Bronze)
  • Camellia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canfield Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canterbury Elementary (Bronze)
  • Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Capistrano Elementary (Bronze)
  • Carlos Santana Arts Academy  (Bronze)
  • Carmen Lomas Garza Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Carpenter Community Charter (Bronze)
  • Carson Elementary (Bronze)
  • Carson-Gore Academy of Environmental Studies (Bronze)
  • Carthay Center Elementary (Bronze)
  • Castle Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Castlebay Lane Elementary
  • Catskill Elementary (Bronze)
  • Century Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chandler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chapman Elementary (Bronze)
  • Charles Kim Elementary (Bronze)
  • Charnock Road Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chase Elementary (Bronze)
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cheremoya Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cienega Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cimarron Elementary (Bronze)
  • Clover Elementary (Bronze)
  • Coeur D'Alene Elementary (Bronze)
  • Colfax Elementary (Bronze)
  • Community Elementary Magnet Charter School (Bronze)
  • Compton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Corona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Cowan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Crestwood Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dahlia Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Danube Elementary (Bronze)
  • Darby Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dayton Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dearborn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Del Amo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Delevan Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Denker Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dixie Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dolores Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dr. Owen Lloyd Knox Elementary (Bronze)
  • Dr. Theodore T. Alexander, Jr. Science Center School (Bronze)
  • Dyer Elementary (Bronze)
  • Eagle Rock Elementary (Bronze)
  • El Oro Elementary (Bronze)
  • El Sereno Elementary (Bronze)
  • Emelita Elementary (Bronze)
  • Enadia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Encino Elementary (Bronze)
  • Erwin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Eshelman Elementary (Bronze)
  • Esperanza Elementary (Bronze)
  • Evergreen Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fair Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fairburn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Farmdale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fernangeles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Figueroa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fishburn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Florence Elementary (Bronze)
  • Florence Griffith Joyner Elementary (Bronze)
  • Flournoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Franklin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Fries Elementary (Bronze)
  • Garden Grove Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gardner Elementary (Bronze)
  • George De La Torre, Jr. Elementary (Bronze)
  • Germain Elementary (Bronze)
  • Glassell Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gledhill Elementary (Bronze)
  • Glenfeliz Boulevard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Graham Elementary (Bronze)
  • Granada Elementary (Bronze)
  • Grand View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Grape Elementary (Bronze)
  • Gratts Learning Academy for Young Scholars (Bronze)
  • Haddon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Halldale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hamasaki Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hamlin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hancock Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harbor City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harding Elementary (Bronze)
  • Harmony Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hart Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Haskell Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hawaiian Elementary (Bronze)
  • Haynes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hazeltine Elementary (Bronze)
  • Heliotrope Elementary (Bronze)
  • Herrick Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hillcrest Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hillside Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hollywood Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Holmes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hooper Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Hoover Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hubbard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Hughes Elementary (Bronze)
  • Huntington Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Huntington Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Independence Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ivanhoe Elementary (Bronze)
  • Jaime Escalante Elementary (Bronze)
  • John Mack Elementary (Bronze)
  • Judith F Baca Arts Academy (Bronze)
  • Julie Korenstein Elementary (Bronze)
  • Justice Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kenter Canyon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kentwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kester Elementary (Bronze)
  • King Jr. Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kingsley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Kittridge Elementary (Bronze)
  • Knollwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lafayette Park Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Lanai Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lane Elementary (Bronze)
  • Langdon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lankershim Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lassen Elementary (Bronze)
  • Latona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Leapwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Leland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lemay Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lexington Avenue Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Liberty Elementary (Bronze)
  • Liggett Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lillian Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lockhurst Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lokrantz Special Education Center (Bronze)
  • Loma Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lomita Elementary Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Lorena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Loreto Elementary (Bronze)
  • Lorne Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Los Angeles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Loyola Village Elementary (Bronze)
  • Macarthur Park Elementary Visual and Performing Arts (Bronze)
  • Madison Elementary (Bronze)
  • Magnolia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Manhattan Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • Maple Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Mar Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Marianna Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mariposa-Nabi Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Marquez Elementary (Bronze)
  • Maurice Sendak Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mayall Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mayberry Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Maywood Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Mc Kinley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Melrose Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Melvin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Menlo Elementary (Bronze)
  • Meyler Elementary (Bronze)
  • Michelle Obama Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Micheltorena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Middleton Elementary (Bronze)
  • Middleton Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Miles Elementary (Bronze)
  • Miramonte Elementary (Bronze)
  • Monlux Elementary (Bronze)
  • Montara Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Monte Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mountain View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Mt Washington Elementary (Bronze)
  • Multnomah Elementary (Bronze)
  • Murchison Elementary (Bronze)
  • Napa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nestle Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nevada Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nevin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Newcastle Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nora Sterry Elementary (Bronze)
  • Normandie Elementary (Bronze)
  • Normont Elementary (Bronze)
  • Norwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Nueva Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Open Charter Elementary Magnet School (Bronze)
  • Osceola Elementary (Bronze)
  • Overland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Oxnard Elementary (Bronze)
  • Pacific Boulevard School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Palisades Elementary (Bronze)
  • Palms Elementary (Bronze)
  • Panorama City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Park Western Elementary (Bronze)
  • Parmelee Elementary (Bronze)
  • Parthenia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Paseo Del Rey Elementary Natural Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Pinewood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Plainview Academic Charter Academy (Bronze)
  • Playa Del Rey Elementary (Bronze)
  • Playa Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Plummer Elementary (Bronze)
  • Point Fermin Elementary Marine Science Magnet (Bronze)
  • Politi Elementary (Bronze)
  • Pomeleo Community Charter School (Bronze)
  • President Elementary (Bronze)
  • Primary Academy for Success (Bronze)
  • Purche Elementary (Bronze)
  • Queen Anne Elementary (Bronze)
  • Quincy Jones Elementary (Bronze)
  • Ramona Elementary (Bronze)
  • Reseda Elementary (Bronze)
  • RFK Community Schools - Ambassador School of Global Education (Bronze)
  • Richland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rio Vista Elementary (Bronze)
  • Riverside Drive Charter School (Bronze)
  • Rockdale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Roscomare Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rosewood Elementary (Bronze)
  • Rowan Elementary (Bronze)
  • Roybal-Allard Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Jose Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Pascual Elementary (Bronze)
  • San Pedro Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sara Coughlin Elementary (Bronze)
  • Saticoy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Saturn Elementary (Bronze)
  • Selma Elementary (Bronze)
  • Serrania Elementary (Bronze)
  • Shenandoah Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sheridan Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sherman Oaks Elementary Charter School (Bronze)
  • Shirley Elementary (Bronze)
  • Short Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sierra Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Solano Elementary (Bronze)
  • Soto Elementary (Bronze)
  • South Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • South Shores Elementary Performing Arts Magnet (Bronze)
  • Stagg Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stanford Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stanford Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Stanley Mosk Elementary (Bronze)
  • State Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stonehurst Elementary (Bronze)
  • Stoner Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sunland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sunrise Elementary (Bronze)
  • Superior Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sylmar Elementary (Bronze)
  • Sylvan Park Elementary  (Bronze)
  • Taper Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tarzana Elementary (Bronze)
  • Telefair Elementary (Bronze)
  • Toluca Lake Elementary (Bronze)
  • Topanga Elementary (Bronze)
  • Topeka Drive Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tulsa Elementary (Bronze)
  • Tweedy Elementary (Bronze)
  • Union Elementary (Bronze)
  • Valerio Elementary (Bronze)
  • Valley View Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Deene Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Gogh Street Elementary (Bronze)
  • Van Ness Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vanalden Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vena Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vernon City Elementary (Bronze)
  • Victory Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vinedale Elementary (Bronze)
  • Vintage Elementary Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Bronze)
  • Virginia Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wadsworth Elementary (Bronze)
  • Walgrove Elementary (Bronze)
  • Walnut Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Warner Avenue Elementary (Bronze)
  • Washington Primary Center (Bronze)
  • Welby Way Elementary (Bronze)
  • West Hollywood Elementary (Bronze)
  • West Vernon Elementary (Bronze)
  • Western Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westminster Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westport Heights Elementary (Bronze)
  • Westwood Elementary (Bronze)
  • White Elementary (Bronze)
  • White Point Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilbur Elementary (Bronze)
  • Willow Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Crest Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilshire Park Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wilton Place Elementary (Bronze)
  • Windsor Elementary Math/Science Aerospace Magnet (Bronze)
  • Winnetka Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wisdom Elementary (Bronze)
  • Wonderland Elementary (Bronze)
  • Woodlake Elementary (Bronze)
  • Woodland Hills Elementary (Bronze)
  • Yes Academy (Bronze)

 

Carlsbad Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Aviara Oaks Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Buena Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Calavera Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hope Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kelly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Magnolia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pacific Rim Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Poinsettia Elementary School (Bronze)

Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Jackson Avenue Elementary School (Bronze)

Palm Springs Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Rancho Mirage High School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Twin Rivers Unified School District (3/15 - 3/19)

  • Allison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Babcock Elementary School (Gold)
  • Castori Elementary School (Gold)
  • Del Paso Elementary School (Silver)
  • Dry Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fairbanks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foothill Oaks Elementary School (Silver)
  • Frontier K-8 School (Silver)
  • Garden Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hagginwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Harmon Johnson School (Silver)
  • Hazel Strauch Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hillsdale K-8 School (Silver)
  • F.C. Joyce Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kohler Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Noralto School (Silver)
  • Northwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oakdale Elementary School (Silver)
  • Orchard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pioneer School (Bronze)
  • Regency Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgepoint School (Bronze)
  • Sierra View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Smythe Academy of Arts & Sciences (Silver)
  • Village K-8 School (Silver)
  • Westside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodlake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodridge Elementary School (Silver)

Pittsburg Unified School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Black Diamond High School (Bronze)
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Junior High School (Silver)

San Lorenzo Unified School District (1/15 - 1/19)

  • Colonial Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Corvallis Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hesperian Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hillside Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lorenzo Manor Elementary School (Bronze)

ABC Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Benito Juarez Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Silver)
  • Niemes Elementary School (Gold)
  • Palms Elementary School (Gold)
  • Venn W. Furgeson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Willow Elementary School (Gold)

Anaheim City School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Adelaide Price Elementary School (Silver)
  • Alexander J. Stoddard Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Benito Juarez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Betsy Ross Elementary School (Gold)
  • Clara Barton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James M. Guinn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James Madison Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Marshall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Loara Elementary School (Silver)
  • Melbourne A. Gauer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Olive Street Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Orange Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Palm Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Patrick Henry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Paul Revere Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ponderosa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunkist Elementary School (Gold)
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Edison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westmont Elementary School (Bronze)

Covina Valley Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Ben Lomond Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fairvalley High School (Bronze)
  • Lark Ellen Elementary School (Silver)
  • Merwin Elementary School (Silver)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Lovell Continuation High School (Silver)
  • Orosi High School (Silver)

Fairfax School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Fairfax Middle School (Silver)
  • Virginia Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

Manteca Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • August Knodt School (Silver)
  • Brock Elliot School (Bronze)
  • Calla High School (Bronze)
  • East Union High School (Silver)
  • French Camp School (Silver)
  • George Komure Elementary School (Silver)
  • George McParland Annex (Bronze)
  • George McParland School (Silver)
  • Golden West School (Silver)
  • Great Valley Annex (Bronze)
  • Great Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Joseph Widmer School (Silver)
  • Joshua Cowell School (Silver)
  • Lathrop Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lathrop High School (Silver)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)
  • Manteca Day School (Silver)
  • Manteca High School (Bronze)
  • Mossdale Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Neil Hafley School (Silver)
  • New Haven Elementary School (Silver)
  • New Vision School (Silver)
  • Nile Garden Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sequoia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Shasta Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sierra High School (Silver)
  • Stella Brockman School (Silver)
  • Veritas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Walter Woodward Elementary School (Silver)
  • Weston Ranch High School (Silver)

Oakland Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Bella Vista Elementary School (Gold)
  • Esperanza Academy (Gold)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy (Gold)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Global Family School (Gold)
  • Learning Without Limits (Gold)
  • Lincoln School (Gold)
  • Manzanita Community School (Gold)
  • Manzanita SEED Elementary School (Gold)
  • New Highland Academy (Gold)
  • Rise Community School (Gold)

Pittsburg Unified School District (5/13 – 5/17)

  • Foothill Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Heights Elementary School (Gold)
  • Highlands Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hillview Junior High School (Bronze)
  • Los Medanos Elementary School (Silver)
  • Marina Vista Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Parkside Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Pittsburg High School (Bronze)
  • Rancho Medanos Junior High School (Silver)
  • Stoneman Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Willow Cove Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Bakersfield City School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Frank West Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Covina-Valley Unified School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Traweek Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (4/13 – 4/17)

  • Cutler Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Golden Valley Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Palm Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • El Monte Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Yettem Continuation High School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Salida Union School District (3/13 – 3/17)

  • Salida Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Hemet Unified School District (1/13 – 1/17)

  • Bautista Creek Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Cawston Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Cottonwood School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Fruitvale Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Hamilton School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Harmony Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Idyllwild School (Silver)
  • Jacob Wiens Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Little Lake Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • McSweeney Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Ramona Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Valle Vista Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Whittier Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Winchester Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Middletown Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Cobb Mountain Elementary School (Bronze)

Palm Springs Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Agua Caliente Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bubbling Wells Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cabot Yerxa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cahuilla Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cathedral City Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cielo Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Della S. Lindley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Julius Corsini Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edward Wenzlaff Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Katherine Finchy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Landau Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rancho Mirage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sunny Sands Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rio Vista Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Two Bunch Palms Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Vista Del Monte Elementary School (Bronze)w

West Contra Costa Unified School District (9/12 – 9/16)

  • Ford Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montalvin Manor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sheldon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

Fort Bragg Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Redwood Elementary School (Bronze)

Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Marilyn Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

San Diego Unified School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Horton Elementary School (Silver)

Ventura Unified School District (11/11 – 11/15)

  • Anacapa Middle School (Bronze)
  • Balboa Middle School (Bronze)
  • Buena High School (Bronze)
  • Cabrillo Middle School (Bronze)
  • DeAnza Middle School (Silver)
  • Foothill Technology High School (Bronze)
  • Pacific High School (Bronze)
  • Ventura High School (Bronze)