HUSSC

Delaware Award Winners

Last Modified: 08/22/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Red Clay Consolidated School District (12/12 – 12/16)

  • Anna P. Mote Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Austin D. Baltz Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Evan G. Shortlidge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forest Oak Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highlands Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Linden Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Richardson Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Warner Elementary School (Bronze)
  • William C. Lewis Dual Language Elementary School (Bronze)

Christina School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Bayard Middle School (Silver)
  • Brader Elementary School (Silver)
  • Downes Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wilson Elementary School (Silver)

Colonial School District (7/12 – 7/16)

  • Calvin R. McCullough Middle School (Silver)
  • George Read Middle School (Silver)
  • Gunning Bedford Middle School (Silver)
  • New Castle School (Bronze)
  • William Penn High School (Silver)

Milford School District (6/12 – 6/16)

  • Evelyn I. Morris Early Childhood Center (Silver)

Red Clay Consolidated School District (12/11 – 12/15)

  • Brandywine Springs School (Bronze)
  • Marbrook Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Star Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Richey Elementary School (Bronze)

Colonial School District (6/11 – 6/15)

  • Carrie Downie Elementary School (Silver)
  • Castle Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Colwyck Elementary School (Silver)
  • Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasantville Elementary School (Silver)
  • Southern Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wilmington Manor Elementary School (Silver)

Appoquinimink School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Alfred G. Waters Middle School (Bronze)
  • Appoquinimink High School (Bronze)
  • Brick Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bunker Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cedar Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Everett Meredith Middle School (Bronze)
  • Louis L. Redding Middle School (Bronze)
  • Middletown High School (Bronze)
  • Olive B. Loss Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Silver Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Townsend Elementary School (Bronze)

Seaford School District (3/11 – 3/15)

  • Blades Elementary School (Silver)
  • Frederick Douglass Elementary School (Silver)
  • Seaford Middle School (Silver)
  • West Seaford Elementary School (Silver)