HUSSC

Previous Award Winners

Last Modified: 11/24/2014

Recognizing Excellence in Nutrition and Physical Activity

Alabama

Marshall County School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Union Grove Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Jefferson County School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Clay Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Shelby County Schools (5/10 - 5/14)

  • Thompson Intermediate School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Helena Intermediate School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Creek View Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Chelsea Intermediate School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Mt. Laurel Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Wilsonville Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Vincent Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Valley Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Helena Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Ilvin Hill Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Chelsea Park Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Oak Mountain Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Calera Elementary School(Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Calera Intermediate/Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Montevallo Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Inverness Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Oak Mountain Intermediate School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Meadow View Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Valley Intermediate School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Phenix City School District (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Lakewood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridgecrest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sherwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westview Elementary School (Bronze)

Geneva County School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Geneva County Elementary School (Silver)

  Hoover City Schools (9/07 - 6/10)

  • Bluff Park Elementary School (Gold)  

Madison City Schools (8/08 - 8/10)

  • Heritage Elementary School (Gold)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horizon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Madison Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rainbow Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Madison Elementary School (Gold)

Arizona

Humboldt Unified School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Lake Valley Elementary School (Silver)

Washington Elementary School District (4/07 - 4/09)

  • Arroyo Elementary School (Gold)

Arkansas

Lavaca School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Lavaca Elementary School (Bronze)

California

Monteca Unified School District (3/09 - 2/11)

  • French Camp Elementary School (Gold)
  • Golden West Elementary School (Gold)
  • Joseph Widmer Elementary School (Gold)
  • Joshua Cowell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lathrop Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lathrop Annex Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stella Brockman Elementary School (Gold)

Colorado

Denver (9/07 - 6/09)

  • Kunsberg School (Gold)

Delaware

Colonial School District (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School (Bronze)

Florida

Santa Rosa County School District (5/09 – 4/11)

  • W. H. Rhodes Elementary School (Silver)

Osceola County School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Central Avenue Elementary School (Silver)
  • Reedy Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunrise Elementary School (Silver)
  • Thacker Avenue Elementary School (Silver)

Brevard County School Board (4/08 - 4/10)

  • Jupiter Elementary School (Silver)

Georgia

Burke County Public School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • Blakeney Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sardis-Girard-Alexander Elementary School (Gold)
  • Waynesboro Primary School (Gold)

Jasper County (2/06 - 2/08)

  • Washington Park Elementary School (Silver)

Idaho

Gooding Public School District (9/09 - 8/13)

  • Gooding Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Gooding Public School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Gooding Elementary School (Gold)

Illinois

Chicago Public School District #299 (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Academy for Global Citizenship School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Ridgeview CUSD #19 (12/08 - 11/10)

  • Ridgeview Elementary School (Silver)

Bushnell-Prairie City CUSD #170 (2/09 - 2/11)

  • Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School (Silver)

Indiana

Brown County Public School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Helmsburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Nashville Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sprunica Elementary School (Silver)
  • Van Buren Elementary School (Silver)

Iowa

South Hamilton School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • South Hamilton Elementary School (Silver)

Dubuque Community School District (6/10 - 6/14)

  • Audubon Elementary School (Silver)

Johnston Community School District (6/10 - 6/14)

  • Horizon Elementary School (Bronze)

Knoxville City School District (6/11 - 6/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Gold)

St. Augustin School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • St. Augustin School (Silver)

Melcher-Dallas School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Melcher-Dallas Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Melcher-Dallas High School (Bronze)

Knoxville City School District (3/11 - 3/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Silver)

Knoxville School District (1/11 - 1/15)

  • Knoxville Middle School (Bronze)

Knoxville County School District (6/08 - 5/10)

  • East Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northstar Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Elementary School (Gold)

St. Matthew School District (8/08 - 8/10)

  • St. Matthew School (Gold)  

Perry Community School District (2/09 - 1/11)

  • Perry Elementary School (Silver)

Kansas

Seaman Public Schools USD #345 (8/10 - 8/14)

  • Logan Elementary School (Bronze)

Unified School District #374 (4/10 - 3/14)

  • Sublette Elementary School (Silver)

Unified School District #476 (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Copeland Elementary School (Bronze)

  USD #225 (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Fowler Grade School (Gold)

Unified School District #320 (6/09 - 5/11)

  • West Elementary School (Silver)
  • Central Elementary School (Silver)

Unified School District #225 (11/10 - 11/14)

  • Fowler Grade School (Silver)

Unified School District #225 (6/2010 - 6/14)

  • Fowler Grade School (Bronze)

School District #227 (7/06 - 6/11)

  • Jetmore Elementary School (Silver)

Kentucky  

Boyle County School District (11/09 - 10/11)

  • Perryville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Junction City Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Silver)

Scott County School District (11/09 - 10/11)

  • Anne Mason Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eastern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stamping Ground Elementary School (Gold)
  • Western Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (10/09 - 9/11)

  • Ashland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Breckinridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Harrison Elementary School (Gold)
  • Millcreek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sandersville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Tates Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • William Wells Brown Elementary School (Gold)

Montgomery County School District (9/09 - 8/11)

  • Camargo Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mapleton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mt. Sterling Elementary School (Gold)

Paducah Public School District (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Clark Elementary School (Gold)
  • McNabb Elementary School (Gold)
  • Morgan Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (10/09 - 09/11)

  • Southern Elementary School (Bronze)

Scott School District (11/08 - 10/10)

  • Southern Elementary School (Gold)

Warren School District (11/08 - 10/10)

  • Cumberland Trace Elementary School (Gold)

Warren County School District (03/10 - 10/10)

  • Alvaton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Briarwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bristow Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lost River Elementary School (Gold)
  • North Warren Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oakland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Plano Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rich Pond Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rockfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Warren Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (09/08 – 09/10)

  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Breckinridge/Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Johnsontown Road Elementary (Bronze)
  • Klondike Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rangeland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sanders Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watterson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)

Fayette County Public Schools (09/08 - 08/10)

  • Arlington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Athens Chilesburg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Booker T. Washington Academy (Gold)
  • Cassidy Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Deep Springs Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garden Springs Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glendover Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Julia R. Ewan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Julius Marks Elementary School (Gold)
  • James Lane Allen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lansdowne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mary Todd Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadowthorpe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Picadome Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Russell Cave Elementary School (Gold)
  • Stonewall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Squires Elementary School (Gold)
  • Veterans Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Yates Elementary School (Gold)

LaRue County School District (09/08 - 09/10)

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hodgenville Elementary School (Gold)

Mayfield Independent School District (09/08 - 08/10)

  • Mayfield Elementary (Gold)

Whitley County Schools (09/08 - 09/10)

  • Boston Elementary School (Silver)
  • Oak Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant View Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whitley Central Primary School (Silver)
  • Whitley County Intermediate School (Silver)
  • Whitley East Elementary School (Silver)
  • Whitley North Elementary School (Silver)

Fulton County Public School District (07/08 - 06/10)

  • Fulton County Elementary/Middle School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (05/08 – 06/10)

  • Atkinson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Auburndale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Blue Lick Elementary School (Gold)
  • Byck Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camp Taylor Elementary (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coral Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Carter-Duvall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Chenoweth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cochrane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Crums Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Field Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Foster Traditional Academy (Gold)
  • Frayser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gilmore Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Goldsmith Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gutermuth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hazelwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jeffersontown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kennedy Montessori Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kenwood School Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Layne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts School (Gold)
  • Luhr Elementary School (Gold)
  • Maupin Elementary School (Gold)
  • McFerran Preparatory Academy (Gold)
  • Medora Elementary School (Gold)
  • Middletown Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minors Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Okolona Elementary School (Gold)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Portland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Roosevelt-Perry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sarah Price Elementary School (Gold)
  • Schaffner Traditional Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Semple Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shacklette Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Gold)
  • Slaughter Elementary School (Gold)
  • Smyrna Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stonestreet Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trunnell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watson Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wellington Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilkerson Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Young Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (8/07 – 8/09)

  • Engelhard Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public Schools (8/06 – 8/08)

  • Blake Elementary School (Gold)
  • Breckinridge/Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cane Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fairdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hartstern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Johnsontown Road Elementary (Gold)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rangeland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sanders Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watterson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)

Fleming County School District (09/07 - 06/09)

  • Ewing Elementary School (Gold)
  • E.P. Ward Elementary School (Gold)
  • Flemingsburg Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hillsboro Elementary School (Gold)

Hardin County School District (09/07 - 06/09)

  • Creekside Elementary School (Gold)
  • G.C. Burkhead Elementary School (Gold)
  • Howevalley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadow View Elementary School (Gold)
  • New Highland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Parkway Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rineyville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Vine Grove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodland Elementary School (Gold)

Warren County School District (9/07 - 6/09)

  • William H. Natcher Elementary School (Gold)

Scott County Public School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Anne Mason Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eastern Elementary School (Gold)
  • Garth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northern Elementary School (Gold)

Jefferson County Public School District (9/05 - 6/07)

  • Atkinson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Auburndale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bates Elementary School (Gold)
  • Blue Lick Elementary School (Gold)
  • Byck Elementary School (Gold)
  • Camp Taylor Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chenoweth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cochrane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coral Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Crums Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dixie Elementary School (Gold)
  • Eisenhower Elementary School (Gold)
  • Field Elementary School (Gold)
  • Foster Traditional Academy (Gold)
  • Frayser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gilmore Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Goldsmith Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gutermuth Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hazelwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Indian Trail Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kenwood School (Gold)
  • Kerrick Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Layne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary Performing Arts School (Gold)
  • Luhr Elementary School (Gold)
  • Maupin Elementary School (Gold)
  • McFerran Preparatory Academy (Gold)
  • Medora Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minors Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Okolona Elementary School (Gold)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Portland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Roosevelt-Perry Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sarah Price Elementary School (Gold)
  • Semple Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shacklette Elementary School (Gold)
  • Shelby Elementary School (Gold)
  • Slaughter Elementary School (Gold)
  • Trunnell Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watson Lane Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wellington Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilkerson Traditional Elementary School (Gold)
  • Wilt Elementary (Gold)
  • Young Elementary School (Gold)

Louisiana

St. John the Baptist Parish (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Watkins Elementary School (Gold)

West Feliciana Parish (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Bains Lower Elementary School (Silver)

Lafayette Parish (9/10 - 9/14)
    Alice Boucher Elementary School (Bronze)
    Charles Burke Elementary School (Bronze)
    Evangeline Elementary School (Bronze)
    J.W. Faulk Elementary School (Bronze)
    Ernest Gallet Elementary School (Bronze)
    L. Leo Judice Elementary School (Bronze)
    Green T. Lindon Elementary School (Bronze)
    Milton Elementary School (Bronze)
    S.J. Montgomery Elementary School (Bronze)
    Ossun Elementary School (Bronze)
    Woodvale Elementary School (Bronze)

St. Tammany Parish (7/10 - 7/14)

    Abita Springs Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Abney Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Alton Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Bayou Woods Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Boone Ecole Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Brock Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Chahta-Ima Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Covington Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Cypress Cove Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Fifth Ward Jr. High School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Florida Avenue Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Folsom Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Honey Island Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Lee Road Jr. High School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Little Pearl Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Lyon Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Madisonville Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Magnolia Trace Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Mandeville Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Marigny Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Pontchartrain Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Riverside Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Sixth Ward Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Whispering Forest Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
    Woodlake Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Lafayette Parish (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Broadmoor Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carencro Heights Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Katharine Drexel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Duson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Evangeline Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.W. James Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Live Oak Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Myrtle Place Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Plantation Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Prairie Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westside Elementary School (Bronze)

St. Tammany Parish (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Abita Springs Elementary School (Gold)
  • Abner Elementary School (Gold)
  • Alton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bayou Wood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bonne Ecole Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brock Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chahta-Ima Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cypress Cove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Covington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Fifth Ward Jr. High School (Gold)
  • Florida Avenue Elementary School (Gold)
  • Folsom Elementary School (Gold)
  • Honey Island Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lyon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mandeville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lee Road Junior High School (Gold)
  • Madisonville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Magnolia Trace Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mandeville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School (Gold)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sixth Ward Elementary School (Gold)
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodlake Elementary School (Gold)

Baton Rouge Diocese (9/05 - 6/07)

  • St. Francis Xavier School (Gold)
  • St. Isidore Elementary School (Gold)
  • St. Theresa of Avila School (Gold)

St. Tammany Parish (9/04 - 6/06)

  • Cypress Cove Elementary School (Gold)

Maryland

Montgomery County Public Schools (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Arcola Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bel Pre Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broad Acres Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Brown Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burnt Mills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burtonsville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cannon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clopper Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Daly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Charles R. Drew Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Silver Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flower Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forest Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fox Chapel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gaithersburg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Galway Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Georgian Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glen Haven Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenallen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Greencastle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Hills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Jackson Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kemp Mill Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lake Seneca Elementary School (Bronze)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Meadow Hall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montgomery Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • New Hampshire Estates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscoe Nix Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Page Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Pine Crest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Resnik Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rock View Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rolling Terrace Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Carl Sandburg Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Sequoyah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sargent Shriver Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stedwick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strathmore Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strawberry Knoll Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Summit Hall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Twinbrook Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Viers Mill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Grove Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Watkins Mills Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Weller Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Wheaton Woods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Whetstone Elementary School (Bronze)

Kent County Public Schools (10/10 – 10/14)

  • Henry Highland Garnett Elementary School (Gold)

Montgomery County Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bel Pre Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Broad Acres Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brown Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Burnt Mills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Burtonsville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cannon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clopper Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Cresthaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Daly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • East Silver Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Flower Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fox Chapel Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Gaithersburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Galway Elementary School (Silver)
  • Georgian Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glen Haven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Glenallan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Greencastle Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harmony Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  • Highland Elementary School (Silver)
  • Jackson Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kemp Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Montgomery Knolls Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak View Elementary School (Silver)
  • New Hampshire Estates Elementary School (Silver)
  • Page Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Resnik Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roscoe Nix Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sargent Shriver Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sequoyah Elementary School (Bronze)
  • South Lake Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stedwick Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Strathmore Elementary School (Silver)
  • Summit Hall Elementary School (Silver)
  • Twinbrook Elementary School (Silver)
  • Viers Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Washington Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  • Watkins Mill High School (Bronze)
  • Weller Road Elementary School (Silver)
  • Wheaton Woods Elementary School (Silver)

Massachusetts

Somerville Public School District (8/09 – 7/11)

  • Dr. Albert F. Argenziano School at Lincoln Park (Gold)
  • Arthur D. Healey School (Bronze)
  • West Somerville Neighborhood School (Bronze)

Somerville Public Schools (4/08 - 4/10)

  • Winter Hill Community School (Silver)

Central Berkshire Regional School District (2/07 - 2/09)

  • Becket Washington Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kittredge Elementary School (Gold)

Randolph School District (9/07 - 6/09)

  • Martin E. Young Elementary School (Silver)

Central Berkshire Regional School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Hyannis East Elementary School (Gold)

Michigan

Okemos Public Schools (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Central Elementary School (Bronze)

Williamston Community Schools (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Explorer Elementary School (Bronze)

Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (10/10 - 10/14)

  •  Dodson Elementary School (Bronze)

Waterford School District (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Carl Sandburg Elementary School (Gold)

Montague School District (9/09 – 8/11)

  • R.R. Oehrli Elementary School (Gold)

Montague School District (5/05 - 4/07)

  • R.R. Oehrli Elementary School (Gold)

Mississippi

Lamar County School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Oak Grove Primary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Purvis Lower Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Purvis Upper Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Purvis Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Purvis High School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Baxterville School (Gold Award of Distinction)
  • Sumrall Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sumrall Middle School (Gold)
  • Oak Grove Upper Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oak Grove Lower Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oak Grove Middle School (Gold)

Hinds County School District (8/10 - 8/14)

  • Byram Middle School (Gold)

Pontotoc County School District (8/10 - 8/14)

  • North Pontotoc Elementary School (Silver)

Grenada School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Grenada Upper Elementary School (Gold)

Petal School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Petal Upper Elementary School (Bronze)

Moss Point School District (7/10 - 7/14)

  • Magnolia Junior High School (Silver)

New Albany School District (6/10 - 6/14)

  • New Albany Elementary School (Silver)

Lauderdale County School District (6/10 - 6/14)

  • Northeast Elementary School (Silver)

West Bolivar School District (6/10 - 6/14)

  • West Bolivar Elementary School (Bronze)

Hollandale School District (5/10 - 5/14)

  • Sanders Elementary School (Bronze)

Yazoo City School District (5/10 – 4/14)

  • Webster Street Elementary School (Bronze)

South Pike School District (4/10 - 3/14)

  • Magnolia Elementary School (Bronze)

Coahoma County School District (4/10 - 3/14)

  • Jonestown Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Friars Point Elementary School (Bronze)

Sunflower County School District (4/10 - 3/14)

  • Ruleville Central Elementary School (Bronze)

George County School District (4/10 - 3/14)

  • Rock Creek Elementary School (Bronze)

South Panola School District (2/10 - 1/12)

  • Pope Elementary/Jr. High School (Bronze)

Corinth School District (9/09 - 8/11)

  • West Corinth Elementary School (Gold)
  • East Corinth Elementary School (Gold)
  • South Elementary School (Gold)

Starkville School District (5/09 – 4/11)

  • Sudduth Elementary School (Silver)

Brookhaven School District (11/07 - 11/09)

  • Brookhaven Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lipsey School (Silver)
  • Mamie Martin Elementary (Silver)

Jackson County School District (9/06 - 6/08)

  • East Central Lower Elementary School (Silver)
  • East Central Upper Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vancleave Upper Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vancleave Lower Elementary School (Silver)
  • Vardaman Elementary School (Silver)

Montana

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (2/10 - 1/12)

  • Morning Star Elementary School (Gold)

School District #9/10 (8/09 - 7/11)

  • Luther Elementary School (Silver)

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (7/09 - 6/11)

  • Whittier Elementary School (Gold)
  • Longfellow School (Bronze)

Bozeman Public Schools #13-G (4/09 - 3/11) 

  • Box Elder Public School (Gold)

Bozeman Public Schools #7 (9/08 - 6/10)

  • Hawthorne School (Gold)

Billings Public Schools-District #2 (9/07 - 6/10)

  • Ponderosa Elementary School (Gold)

Lolo Elementary School District #7 (9/06 - 6/08)

  • Lolo Elementary School (Gold)

G-13 School District (8/07 - 8/09)

  • Box Elder Elementary School (Silver)

New York

Hempstead Union Free School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Jackson Annex Elementary School (Gold)

Binghamton City School District (9/09 – 8/11)

  • Calvin Coolidge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold)
  • MacArthur Elementary School (Gold)
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School (Gold)
  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School (Gold)

Akron Central School District (4/07 - 4/09)

  • Akron Elementary School (Gold)

Copiague Public Schools (8/08 - 7/10)

  • Susan E. Wiley Elementary School (Gold)

Copiague Union Free School District (12/08 - 11/10)

  • Deauville Gardens Elementary School (Gold)
  • Great Neck Road Elementary School (Gold)

North Carolina

Thomasville City School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Thomasville Primary School (Gold)

Craven County Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bend Quinn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bridgeton Elementary School (Gold)
  • Oaks Road Elementary School (Gold)
  • Havelock Elementary School (Gold)

North Dakota

Valley City Public Schools (5/11 - 5/15)

  • Jefferson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Elementary School (Bronze)

West Fargo School District (6/09 - 5/11)

  • Eastwood Elementary School (Gold)

Elgin School District #49 (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Elgin/New Leipzig Elementary School (Silver)

Valley City Public School District (6/08 – 6/10)

  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Washington Elementary School (Gold)

Ward County (2/07 - 2/09)

  • Burlinton-DesLacs Elementary School (Gold)

Lone Tree No. 6 School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Golva Elementary School (Gold)

Ohio

Kettering City Schools (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Beavertown School (Bronze)
  • Greenmont Elementary (Silver)
  • Indian Riffle Elementary School (Silver)
  • J.E. Prass Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.F. Kennedy Elementary (Silver)
  • Moraine Meadows Elementary (Silver)
  • Oakview School (Bronze)

 Orange Public School District (2/06 - 2/09)

  • Gross Schechter Day School (Gold)

Oklahoma

Shawnee School District (6/09 - 5/11)

  • Horace Mann Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Will Rodgers Elementary School (Gold)

Moss Public Schools (1/06 - 1/09)

  • Moss Elementary School (Gold) 

Oregon

Willamina School District (9/09 - 8/13)

  • Willamina Elementary School (Silver)

Pennsylvania

Marion Center Area School District (10/07 - 10/09)

  • Canoe Grant Elementary School (Gold)

Rhode Island

Pawtucket School District (4/09 - 3/11)

  • Cunningham Elementary School (Gold)
  • Curvin McCabe School (Gold)

South Carolina

Barnwell 29 School District (12/09 – 11/11)

  • Kelly-Edwards Elementary School (Silver)

Clarendon One School District (4/09 – 4/11)

  • St. Paul Elementary School (Silver)

Pickens County School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • A.R. Lewis Elementary School (Gold)

Georgetown County School District (11/08 – 11/10)

  • Brown’s Ferry Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Allendale School District (1/09 – 12/10)

  • Allendale Elementary School (Gold)

Lexington School District Three (11/07 - 11/09)

  • Batesburg-Leesville Primary School (Silver)
  • Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School (Silver)

Chesterfield County Schools (9/08 – 8/10)

  • Cheraw Intermediate School (Gold)
  • Cheraw Primary School (Gold)
  • Edwards Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Gold)
  • McBee Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pageland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Petersburg Primary School (Gold)
  • Ruby Elementary School (Gold)

Orangeburg Five School District (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bethune-Bowman Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brookdale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dover Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mellichamp Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rivelon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sheridan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Whittaker Elementary School (Gold)

Williamsburg School District (11/08 – 10/10)

  • Battery Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • Cades-Hebron Elementary School (Gold)
  • Chavis Elementary School (Gold)
  • D.P. Cooper Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greeleyville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hemingway Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kingstree Elementary School (Gold)
  • St. Mark Elementary School (Gold)
  • W.M. Anderson Primary School (Gold)

 Richland One School District (2/09 – 1/11)

  • Arden Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bradley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Brennen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Burnside Elementary School (Gold)
  • Burton-Pack Elementary School (Gold)
  • Carver-Lyon Elementary School (Gold)
  • Caughman Road Elementary School (Gold)
  • Edward E. Taylor Elementary School (Gold)
  • Forrest Heights Elementary School (Gold)
  • Gadsden Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hopkins Elementary School (Gold)
  • Horrell Hill Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hyatt Park Elementary School (Gold)
  • J.P. Thomas Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lewis Greenview Elementary School (Gold)
  • Logan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Meadowfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mill Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pine Grove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rhame Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sandel Elementary School (Gold)
  • South Kilbourne Elementary School (Gold)
  • Watkins-Nance Elementary School (Gold)
  • Webber Elementary School (Gold)

South Dakota

Custer School District (10/09 - 9/11)

  • Custer Elementary School (Silver)

Huron Public Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Buchanan Elementary School (Silver)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Silver)
  • Madison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Washington Elementary School (Silver)

Tennessee

Metro Nashville School District (8/10 – 8/14)

  • Fall Hamilton Enhanced Option School (Bronze)

Warren County School District (7/09 – 6/11)

  • Bobby Ray Elementary School (Silver)
  • West Elementary School (Silver)

Metro Nashville School District (8/10 – 8/14)

  • Brick Church Middle School (Bronze)
  • DuPont Hadley Middle School (Bronze)
  • Hull-Jackson Montessori Magnet School (Bronze)

Putnam County School District (9/06 - 6/09)

  • Capshaw Elementary School (Gold)

Haywood County (4/04 - 4/06)

  • East Side Elementary School (Silver)
  • Haywood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunny Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Haywood County (9/08 - 8/10)

  • East Side Elementary School (Silver)
  • Haywood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Sunny Hill Elementary School (Silver)

Tullahoma City Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Bel Aire Elementary School (Gold)
  • East Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Jack T. Farrar Elementary School (Gold)
  • Robert E. Lee Elementary School (Gold)

Putnam County School District (3/09 – 2/11)

  • Uffelman Elementary School (Gold)

Texas

North East Independent School District (11/10 - 11/14)

  •  Camelot Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Castle Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Clear Spring Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Colonial Hills Elementary School (Silver)
  •  El Dorado Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Larkspur Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Longs Creek Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Oak Grove Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Royal Ridge Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Walzem Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Wetmore Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Wilshire Elementary School (Silver)
  •  Woodstone Elementary School (Silver)

Cypress Fairbanks Independent School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  •  Andre Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Bane Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Danish Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Hemmenway Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Jowell Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Kirk Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Lamkin Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Lee Elementary School (Gold)
  •  McFee Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Metcalf Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Reed Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Robinson Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Sheridan Elementary School (Gold)
  •  Walker Elementary School (Gold)

LaPorte Independent School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Jennie Reid Elementary School (Silver)

Katy Independent School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • West Memorial Elementary School (Silver)

North East Independent School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Canyon Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hidden Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Huebner Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oak Meadow Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stone Oak Elementary School (Bronze)

San Benito Consolidated Independent School District (9/10 - 9/14)

  • Dr. C.M. Cash Elementary School (Gold)

McKinney Independent School District (8/10 - 8/14)

  • Minshew Elementary School (Gold)

Lewisville Independent School District (4/10 -4/14)

  • Central Elementary School (Gold)

Brenham Independent School District (4/10 - 4/14)

  • Brenham Elementary School (Gold)
  • Krause Elementary School (Gold)

Killeen Independent School District (5/11 – 5/15)

  • Clarke Elementary School (Bronze)

Dallas Independent School District (4/11 - 4/15)

  • Alex Sanger Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ascher Silverstein Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Clinton P. Russell Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edna Rowe Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Edward Titche Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Esperanza "Hope" Medrano Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Everette L. Degolyer Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Harrell Budd Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herbert Marcus Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Highland Meadows Elementary School (Bronze)
  • H.S. Thompson Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School (Bronze)
  • James S. Hogg Elementary School (Bronze)
  • J.N. Ervin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • John Quincy Adams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Joseph J. Rhoads Learning Center (Bronze)
  • L.L. Hotchkiss Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Maple Lawn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mark Twain Fundamental Vanguard (Bronze)
  • Martha Turner Reilly Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mount Auburn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School (Bronze)
  • N.W. Harlee Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Oran M. Roberts Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Paul L. Dunbar Learning Center (Bronze)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Preston Hollow Elementary School (Bronze)
  • San Jacinto Elementary School (Bronze)
  • S.L. Williams Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Stephen C. Foster Elementary School (Bronze)
  • T.G. Terry Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Thomas Tolbert Elementary School (Bronze)
  • W.W. Bushman Elementary School (Bronze)

Klein Independent School District (2/11 - 2/15)

  • Eiland Elementary School (Silver)
  • Kaiser Elementary School (Silver)

Bellville Independent School District (7/09 – 6/11)

  • O'Bryant Primary School (Gold)
  • O'Bryant Intermediate School (Gold)
  • West End Elementary School (Gold)

Klein Independent School District (1/11 - 1/15)

  • McDougle Elementary School (Bronze)

Cypress-Fairbanks Independent School District (11/08 – 11/10)

  • Duryea Elementary School (Gold)
  • Hairgrove Elementary School (Gold)
  • Tipps Elementary School (Gold)
  • Warner Elementary School (Bronze)

Klein Independent School District (9/07 - 9/09)

  • McDougal Elementary School (Gold)

Irving Independent School District (1/07 - 1/09)

  • Barton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brandenburg Elementary School (Silver)
  • Britain Elementary School (Silver)
  • Davis Elementary School (Silver)
  • F.M. Gilbert Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hanes Elementary School (Silver)
  • John Haley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Johnston Elementary School (Silver)
  • M.C. Lively Elementary School (Silver)
  • Schulze Elementary School (Silver)
  • Stipes Elementary School (Silver)
  • T.J. Lee Elementary School (Gold)

Dickinson Independent School District (2/08 - 2/09)

  • K.E. Little Elementary School (Silver)

Klein Independent School District (9/08 - 9/10)

  • Ehrhardt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Eiland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Epps Island Elementary School (Gold)
  • Greenwood Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kaiser Elementary School (Gold)
  • Klenk Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kohrville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Krahn Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kreinhop Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Metzler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mittelstadt Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Nitsch Elementary School (Gold)
  • Northampton Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Roth Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Schultz Elementary School (Bronze)

Bellville Independent School District (8/08 - 7/10)

  • O-Bryant Intermediate School (Gold)

Dallas Independent School District (2/09 - 2/11)

  • Erasmo Seguin Elementary School (Gold)

Irving Independent School District (2/09 - 2/11)

  • M.C. Lively Elementary School (Gold)

Utah

Park City School District (10/10 – 10/14)

  • McPolin Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Parleys Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Charter School, Provo (12/10 – 12/14)

  • Freedom Academy (Bronze)

Park City School District (10/10 - 10/14)

  • Jeremy Ranch Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Trailside Elementary School (Bronze)

Virginia

Prince William County (9/07 - 9/09)

  • Alvey Elementary School (Gold)
  • Antietam Elementary School (Gold)
  • Ashland Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bel Air Elementary School (Gold)
  • Belmont Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bennett Elementary School (Gold)
  • Bristow Run Elementary School (Gold)
  • Buckland Mills Elementary School (Gold)
  • Coles Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dale City Elementary School (Gold)
  • Dumfries Elementary School (Gold)
  • Ellis Elementary School (Gold)
  • Elizabeth Vaughan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Enterprise Elementary School (Gold)
  • Featherstone Elementary School (Gold)
  • Henderson Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kerrydale Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kilby Elementary School (Gold)
  • King Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lake Ridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Leesylvania Elementary School (Gold)
  • Loch Lomond Elementary School (Gold)
  • Marumsco Hills Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mary G. Porter Traditional School (Gold)
  • Mary Williams Elementary School (Gold)
  • McAuliffe Elementary School (Gold)
  • Minnieville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Montclair Elementary School (Gold)
  • Mullen Elementary School (Gold)
  • Neabsco Elementary School (Gold)
  • Nokesville Elementary School (Gold)
  • Occoquan Elementary School (Gold)
  • Old Bridge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Pattie/Washington Reid Elementary (Gold)
  • Penn Elementary School (Gold)
  • Potomac View Elementary School (Gold)
  • River Oaks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rockledge Elementary School (Gold)
  • Rosa Parks Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sinclair Elementary School (Gold)
  • Sudley Elementary School (Gold)
  • Swans Creek Elementary School (Gold)
  • Triangle Elementary School (Gold)
  • Victory Elementary School (Gold)
  • West Gate Elementary School (Gold)
  • Yorkshire Elementary School (Gold)

 Fairfax County Public Schools (9/08 - 8/10)

  • Annandale Terrace Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Baileys Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Beech Tree Elementary School (Silver)
  • Belvedere Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Bonnie Brae Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Braddock Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bren Mar Park Elementary School (Silver)
  • Brookfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bucknell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Bush Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Camelot Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Cameron Elementary School (Silver)
  • Centre Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Centreville Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Colin Powell Elementary School (Silver)
  • Columbia Elementary School (Silver)
  • Crestwood Elementary School (Silver)
  • Dogwood Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairfax Villa Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Fairhill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Forestdale Elementary School (Silver)
  • Fort Belvoir Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Franconia Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Garfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Glen Forest Elementary School (Silver)
  • Graham Road Elementary School (Silver)
  • Groveton Elementary School (Silver)
  • Gunston Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hayfield Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Herndon Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Hollin Meadows Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hutchison Elementary School (Silver)
  • Hybla Valley Elementary School (Silver)
  • Island Creek Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kings Glen Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Kings Park Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lemon Road Elementary School (Bronze)
  • London Towne Elementary School (Silver)
  • Lorton Station Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Lynbrook Elementary School (Silver)
  • Mosby Woods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Mount Vernon Woods Elementary School (Silver)
  • Newington Forest Elementary School (Bronze)
  • North Springfield Elementary School (Silver)
  • Parklawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Pine Spring Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Providence Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Silver)
  • Rolling Valley Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Rose Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Sleepy Hollow Elementary School (Silver)
  • Springfield Estates Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Terraset Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Timber Lane Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Washington Mill Elementary School (Silver)
  • Westlawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Weyanoke Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodburn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodlawn Elementary School (Silver)
  • Woodley Hills Elementary School (Silver)

Prince William County (8/08 - 8/10)

  • Cedar Point Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Glenkirk Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Marshall Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Signal Hill Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Springwoods Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Tyler Elementary School (Bronze)
  • Westridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Washington

Toppenish School District (4/09 – 3/11)

  • Garfield Elementary School (Gold)
  • Kirkwood Elementary School (Gold)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Gold)
  • Valley View Elementary School (Gold)

 Toppenish School District (2/08 - 2/10)

  • Lincoln Elementary School (Silver)

Washington, DC (7/10 – 7/14)

  • Kelly Miller Middle School (Silver)
  • River Terrace Elementary School (Gold)

West Virginia

Lincoln County School District (7/10 – 7/14)

  • Duval PK-8 School (Gold)

Wyoming

Sweetwater County (9/05 - 6/07)

  • Truman Elementary School (Gold)