Food and Nutrition Service
HomeAbout FDFNS NewsroomHelpContact USEn Espanol

 

 

 

Food Distribution

FDPIR/ITO and State Agency Contacts  

This page provides a list of the State Distributing Agency contacts for Indian Tribal Organizations (ITOs) participating in the Food Distribution Program on Indian Reservations (FDPIR).

Important!  If you would like to update the contact information listed below, you may email your changes to us at: fdd-psb@fns.usda.gov.  You should also notify your FNS Regional Office.   

CHOOSE THE FIRST LETTER OF THE STATE OF THE FDPIR/ITO YOU WISH TO FIND

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

ALASKA Mr. Gregory L. Nothstine
Program Manager, Food Distribution Program
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
4000 Ambassador Drive DCHS
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Tel: (907) 729-2975
Fax: (907) 729-8719
Email: glnothstine@anthc.org
Areas of Operation: (16) Alakanuk Tribal Council; Agdaagux Tribal Council; Craig Tribal Association; Chitina Traditional Indian Village Council; Chilkoot Indian Association; Hydaburg Cooperative Association Tribal Council; Klawock Co-Operative Association; Organized Village of Buckland; Native Village of Buckland; Native Village of Kiana; Native Village of Kotzebue; Old Harbor Tribal Council; Seldovia Village Tribe; Native Village of St. Michael; and Yakutat Tlingit Tribe.

 
ARIZONA Ms. Bonita Fernandez
Director, Food Distribution Program
Department of Health Services
Colorado River Indian Tribes
12302 Kennedy Drive
Parker, Arizona 85344
Tel: (928) 669-1283
Fax: (928) 669-5633
Email: bonita.fernandez@crit-dhs.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Colorado River Indian Tribes Reservation

Ms. Mary Tatum
Director, Food Distribution Program
Gila River Indian Community
P.O. Box 1539
Sacaton, Arizona 85247
Tel: (520) 562-9233
Fax: (520) 562-3573
Email: Mary.Tatum@gric.nsn.us
Areas of Operation: (2) Ak-Chin and Gila River Reservations

Ms. Lela Cosen
Director, Food Distribution Program
White Mountain Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 2019
Whiteriver, Arizona 85941
Tel: (928) 338-4964
Fax: (928) 338-4330
Email: foodd@frontiernet.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Apache Reservation

Ms. Claudeen Tallwood
Program Manager, Food Distribution Program
Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 1390
Window Rock, Arizona 86515-1390
Tel: (928) 871-6537
Fax: (928) 871-6435
Email:  claudeen.tallwood@nndoh.org
Areas of Operation: (2) Navajo Nation (warehouses - Central Office, Leupp, Tuba City, Ft. Defiance, Crownpoint, Mexican Springs, Teec Nospos, Ft. Wingate, and Kirtland), and Hopi Reservation

Ms. Lorna Patricio
Supervisor, Food Distribution Program
Tohono O'odham Nation
P.O. Box 810
Sells, Arizona 85634
Tel: (520) 383-6275
Fax: (520) 383-5392
Email: Lorna.patricio@tonation-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Tohono O'odham Nation

Ms. Deborah Hill
Director, Food Distribution Program
Quechan Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 1899
Yuma, Arizona 85366-1899
Tel: (760) 572-0740
Fax: (760) 572-5066
Email: d.hill@quechantribe.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Yuma Reservation

Mr. Howard Hooke, Jr.
Director, Food Distribution Program
San Carlos Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 0
San Carlos, Arizona 85550
Tel: (928) 475-2302
Fax: (928) 475-5846
Email: scatfdp1@scatui.net
Areas of Operation: (1) San Carlos Apache Reservation

Top
 
CALIFORNIA Ms. Amanda McCord
Director, Food Distribution Program
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
500 Merriman Avenue
Needles, California 92363
Tel: (760) 629-5217
Fax: (760) 629-5218
Email: commod@ftmojave.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Mojave Reservation

Mr. Keith A. Hostler
Director, Food Distribution Program
Hoopa Valley Tribe
P.O. Box 498
Hoopa, California 95546
Tel: (530) 625-4646
Fax: (530) 625-4717
Email: hvtfood@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (8) Hoopa Valley Tribe, Karuk Tribe, Cedarville Rancheria, Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians, Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians, Pit River Tribe, Quartz Valley Indian Community, Redding Rancheria.

Ms. Judy Arviso
Director, Food Distribution Program
Riverside/San Bernardino County Health
459 Egan Avenue
Beaumont, California 92223
Tel: (951) 845-3955
Fax: (951) 845-0185
Email: rsbccom@aol.com
Areas of Operation: (8) Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians, Santa Rosa Indian Community, Soboba Band of Luiseno Mission Indians, Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Chemehuevi Indian Tribe

Ms. Judy Fisch
Director, Food Distribution Program
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians
1220 Blosser Lane
Willits, California 95490
Tel: (707) 456-1710
Fax: (707) 456-1714
Email: sherwoodvlyfdpir@sbcglobal.net
Areas of Operation: (21) Big Valley, Cortina Rancheria, Coyote Valley, Elem Nation, Grindestone Rancheria, Guidiville Reservation, Hopland Reservation, Laytonville Rancheria, Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, Middletown Rancheria, Pinoleville Rancheria, Potter Valley Rancheria, Redwood Valley Rancheria, Robinson Rancheria, Round Valley Reservation, Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Scotts Valley Rancheria, Upper Lake Rancheria, Colusa Rancheria, Stewart Point

Ms. Susan Linton
Director, Food Distribution Program
Southern California Tribal Chairmen’s Association
P.O. Box 1326
Valley Center, California 92082
Tel: (760) 749-5608
Fax: (760) 749-7700
Email: susielinton@hughes.net
Areas of Operation: (18) Barona, Campo, Ewilaapaayp, Inaja, Jamul, La Jolla, La Posta, Los Coyotes, Manzanita, Mesa Grande, Pala, Pauma (Yuima), Pechanga, Rincon, San Pasqual, Santa Ysabel (Iipay Nation), Sycuan, and Viejas Reservations.

Mr. Richard McDarment
Director, Food Distribution Program
Tule River Tribe
2780 W. Yowlumne #B
Porterville, California 93258
Tel: (559) 781-3128
Fax: (559) 781-9192
Email: Yokut2000@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (10) Tule River Reservation, North Fork Rancheria, Big Sandy Rancheria, Cold Springs Rancheria, Santa Rosa Reservation, Santa Ynez Reservation, Picayune, Tuolumne Rancheria

Mr. Chris Peters
Coordinator, Food Distribution Program
Yurok Tribe
P.O. Box 1087
Crescent City, California 95531
Tel: (707) 464-1852
Fax: (707) 464-5492
Email: cpeters@yuroktribe.nsn.us
Areas of Operation: (4) Yurok Tribe, Reshighini Rancheria, Smith River Rancheria, Elk Valley Rancheria of Smith River Tolowa Indians

Top
 
COLORADO Mr. Harvey Frost
Director, Food Distribution Program
Ute Mountain Tribe of Indians
P.O. 289
Towaoc, Colorado 81334
Tel: (970) 565-3751 ext. 316
Fax: (970) 564-5341
Email: Hfrost@utemountain.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Ute Mountain Tribe

Ms. Faith Taylor-Gomez
Director, Food Distribution Program
Southern Ute Indian Tribe
Southern Ute Tribal Affairs Building
P.O. Box 737
Ignacio, Colorado 81137
Tel: (970) 563-0285
Fax: (970) 563-0312
Email: fgomez@southern-ute.nsn.us
Areas of Operation: (1) Southern Ute Indian Tribe

Top
 
IDAHO Mr. AC Sanchez
Director, Food Distribution Program
Coeur D'Alene Tribe of Idaho
P.O. Box 408
Plummer, Idaho 83876
Tel: (208) 686-4041
Fax: (208) 686-5009
Email: acsanchez@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (2) Coeur D'Alene and Kootenai Reservations

Ms. Georgia Barros
Director, Food Distribution Program
The Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho
107 Lolo
P.O. Box 365
Lapwai, Idaho 83540
Tel: (208) 843-7305 x 3854
Fax: (208) 843-7401
Email: georgiab@nezperce.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Nez Perce Reservation

Ms. Alice M. Yellowhair
Director, Commodity Distribution Program
The Shoshone Bannock Tribes
P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, Idaho 83203
Tel: (208) 478-3918
Fax: (208) 478-3917
Email: ayellowhair@shoshonebannocktribes.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Hall Reservation

Top
 
KANSAS Ms. Melissa Coonce
Director, Food Distribution Program
United Tribes of Kansas and Southeast Nebraska, Inc.
3301 Thrasher Road
White Cloud, Kansas 66094
Tel: (785) 595-3291
Fax: (785) 595-6667
Toll free: 888-959-8732
Email: unitedtribesfdp@yahoo.com or iowafdp@carsoncomm.com
Areas of Operation: (2) Sac and Fox of Missouri, Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska

Ms. Ann Horned Eagle
Director, Food Distribution Program
Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
885 112th Drive, Box 800
Horton, Kansas 66439
Tel: (785) 486-2687
Fax: (785) 486-9302
Email: ann.hornedeagle@ktik-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Kickapoo Tribe

Ms. Tracy Potts
Director, Food Distribution Program
Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
15189 K. Road
Mayetta, Kansas 66509
Tel: (785) 966-2718
Fax: (785) 966-2529
Email: tracypotts@pbnation.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation

Top
 
MICHIGAN Mr. Anthony Nertoli
Director, Food Distribution Program
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
3601 S. Mackinac Road
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 49783-9286
Tel: (906) 635-6076
Fax: (906) 635-3658
Email: arking@saulttribe.net or usdanthony@saulttribe.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa


Ms. Kristine Schwiderson
Director, Commodity Food Program
Bay Mills Indian Community
12497 West Lakeshore Drive
Brimley, Michigan 49715
Tel: (906) 248-2528
Fax: (906) 248-2529
Email: kschwiderson@hotmail.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Bay Mills Indian Community

Mr. Darren Webb
Director, Commodity Food Program
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
16613 Skanee Road
L'Anse, Michigan 49946
Tel: (906) 524-7340
Fax: (906) 524-7349
Email: dwebb@kbic-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (3) Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Hannahville and Lac Vieux Desert

Mr. Robert Linn
Director, Commodity Program
Pokagon Potawatomi Indians
58620 Sink Road, P.O. Box 180
Dowagiac, Michigan 49047
Tel: (888) 281-1111
Fax: (616) 782-7814
Email: Robert.linn@PokagonBand-NSN.gov
Areas of Operation: (3) Pokagon Potawatomi, Huron Potawatomi, Gun Lake Tribe

Ms. Denneen Smith
Coordinator, Food Distribution Program
Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740
Tel: (231) 242-1632
Fax: (231) 242-1639
Email: dmsmith@LTBBODAWA-NSN.GOV
Areas of Operation: (2) Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Grand Traverse Band

Ms. Yvonne Theodore
Director, Commodity Program
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
375 River Street
Manistee, Michigan 49660
Tel: (231) 398-6715
Fax: (231) 398-6753
Email: ytheodore@lrboi.com
Warehouse: 1780 US 31
South Mainstee, MI 49660
Areas of Operation: (2) Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Grand Traverse Band

Top
 
MINNESOTA Ms. Mavis Drift
Coordinator, Food Distribution Program
Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Government
5344 Lakeshore Dr.
Nett Lake, Minnesota 55772
Tel: (218) 757-3790
Fax: (218) 757-0166 or (218) 757-3723
Email: mdrift@boisforte-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Bois Forte Reservation

Ms. Rachelle West
Director, Food Distribution Program
Fond Du Lac Reservation Business Committee
1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, Minnesota 55720
Tel: (218) 878-7505
Fax: (218) 879-8002
Email: foodfdl@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Fond Du Lac Reservation

Mr. Francis Drouillard
Director, Food Distribution Program
Grand Portage Reservation
P.O. Box 428
Grand Portage, Minnesota 55605
Tel: (218) 475-2480
Fax: (218) 475-2284
Email: fdp@boreal.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Grand Portage Reservation

Ms. Susie Roy
Director, Food Distribution Program
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
115 Sixth Street, NW, Ste. E
Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633
Tel: (218) 335-2676
Mobile: (218) 368-9374
Fax: (218) 335-2152
Email: Susie.Roy@llojibwe.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Leech Lake Reservation

Mr. Kristian Theisz
E/EAP Coordinator
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe - FDPIR
43500 Migizi Drive
Onamia, Minnesota 56359
Tel: (320) 532-7880 x2552
Fax: (320) 532-7546
Email: Kristian.Theisz@millelacsband.com or Deborah.Crowdog@millelacsband.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Reservation

Ms. Carla Braun
Director, Food Distribution Program
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 253
Redby, Minnesota 56670
Tel: (218) 679-3720 or 3730
Fax: (218) 679-2185
Email: rlfd@paulbunyon.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians

Ms. Gloria Goodwin
Director, Food Distribution Program
White Earth Band of Chippewa
2205 271st Avenue
Mahnomen, Minnesota 56577
Tel: (218) 935-2233
Fax: (218) 935-2235
Email: gloriag@whiteearth.com
Areas of Operation: (1) White Earth Band of Chippewa

Top
 
MISSISSIPPI Mr. Gordon Sam
Director, Food Distribution Program
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
P.O. Box 6010
Choctaw Branch
142 Industrial Road
Choctaw, Mississippi 39350
Tel: (601) 650-1761
Fax: (601) 650-1670
Email: gsam@choctaw.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Top
 
MONTANA Mr. Victor Connelly
Director, Food Distribution Program
Blackfeet Nation
P.O. Box 3003
Browning, Montana 59417
Tel: (406) 338-7340
Fax: (406) 338-7969
Email: blkftfdp@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Blackfeet Reservation

Mr. Kane Quenemoen
Chief, Inter-Governmental Human Services Bureau
Montana Department of Public Health and Human Services
1400 Carter Drive
P.O. Box 202956
Helena, Montana 59620-2956
Tel: (406) 447-4262
Fax: (406) 447-4287
Email: kquenemoen@mt.gov

cc to:  Mr. Forest Farris
Supervisor, Food Distribution Section
Montana Department of Public Health and Human Services
Inter-Governmental Human Services Bureau
1400 Carter Drive
P.O. Box 202956
Helena, Montana 59620-2956
Tel: (406) 447-4262
Fax: (406) 447-4287
Email: ffarris@mt.gov

Ms. Doris Reddog
Director, Food Distribution Program
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes
P.O. Box 1027
Poplar, Montana 59255
Tel: (406) 768-5321
Fax: (406) 768-5390
Email: fortpeck@nemontel.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Peck Reservation

Ms. Michelle Billy
Director, Food Distribution Program
Chippewa-Cree Tribe
Rocky Boy Route, Box 544
Box Elder, Montana 59521
Tel: (406) 395-4315
Fax: (406) 395-4941
Email: commod@ttc-cmc.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Rocky Boy’s Reservation

Mr. Michael Pierre
Director, Food Distribution Program
Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation
P.O. Box 757
St. Ignatius, Montana 59865
Tel: (406) 745-2700, ext. 1063
Fax: (406) 745-4238
Email: michaelp@cskt.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Flathead Reservation

Ms. Jolene Wagenaar
Director, Food Distribution Program
Crow Tribe/District VII Human Resources
409 Crook Drive, P.O. Box 364
Hardin, Montana 59034
Tel: (406) 665-2523
Fax: (406) 665-1026
Email: jdriftwood@hrdc7.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Crow Reservation

Ms. Ann Helgeson
Director, Food Distribution Program
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribes
RR1, Box 2728
Harlem, Montana 59526
Tel: (406) 353-8487
Fax: (406) 353-4934
Email: ahelgson@ftbelknap-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Belknap Reservation

Ms. Linda Freeman
Director, Food Distribution Program
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, Montana 59043
Tel: (406) 477-8278
Fax: (406) 477-8377
Email: NCCommodity@mail.ncheyenne.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Northern Cheyenne Reservation

Top
 

NEBRASKA Ms. Francellia Clark
Director, Food Distribution Program
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
1312 US Highway 75
Macy, Nebraska 68039-3007
Tel: (402) 349-5408
Fax: (402) 349-5416
Email: omatifdp@nntc.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Omaha Tribe of Nebraska/Iowa

Mr. Kenny Chapman
Director, Food Distribution Program
Santee Sioux Nation
Route 2, Box 5169
Niobrara, Nebraska 68760
Tel: (402) 857-2514
Fax: (402) 857-2515
Email: ifdpjs@gpcom.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Santee Sioux Nation

Ms. Joann Baker
Coordinator/Computer Technician
Food Distribution Program
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
P.O. Box 720
Winnebago, Nebraska 68071
Tel: (402) 878-2799
Fax: (402) 878-2963
Email: wincommd@huntel.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska


Top
 
NEVADA Ms. Jenelle Gimlin
Deputy Administrator, Department of Agriculture/Food and Nutrition
Nevada Department of Agriculture/Food Distribution Program
405 South 21st Street
Sparks, Nevada 89431
Tel: (775) 353-3738
Fax: (775) 688-1503
Email: jgimlin@agri.nv.gov
Areas of Operation: (11) Dresslerville Colony, Duckwater Reservation, Battle Mountain (Te-Moak) Indian Colony, Goshute Reservation, Fort McDermitt Reservation, Pyramid Lake, South Fork Reservation, Wells Colony, Elko Colony, Ely Indian Colony, Lone Pine Reservation

Mr. Steve Pursley
Director, Food Distribution Program
Shoshone Paiute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, Nevada 89832
Tel: (775) 757-3131
Fax: (775) 757-3132
Email: pursley.steve@shopai.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Duck Valley Reservation

Mr. Marlin Thompson
Manager, Commodity Food Program
Yerington Paiute Tribe
171 Campbell Lane
Yerington, Nevada 89447
Tel: (775) 463-4396
Fax: (775) 463-2416
Email: yptcommodities@ypt-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (15) Bridgeport Indian Colony, Benton Reservation, Bishop Reservation, Big Pine Paiute (Shoshone Tribe), Fort Independence Reservation, Fallon Colony and Reservation, Yomba Colony, Carson Colony, Woodfords Colony, Lovelock Colony, Reno-Sparks Colony, Walker River Reservation, Death Valley Timbisha Tribe

Top
 
NEW MEXICO Ms. Connie Martinez
Program Director, Acoma Food Distribution Program
P.O. Box 449
Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico 87034
Tel: (505) 552-9489
Fax: (505) 552-6536
Email: cmartinez@puebloofacoma.org

Mr. Perry Martinez
Director, Food Distribution Program
Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc.
P.O. Box 969
San Juan, New Mexico 87566
Tel: (505) 455-2288
Fax: (505) 455-7322
Email: vmartinez@enipc.org
Areas of Operation: (8) Nambe Pueblo, Tesuque Pueblo, Picuris Pueblo, Pojoaque Pueblo, San Ildefonso Pueblo, San Juan Pueblo, Taos Pueblo, Santa Clara Pueblo

Ms. Florence Calabaza
Director, Food Distribution Program
Five Sandoval Indian Pueblos, Inc.
960-D Highway 550
Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004
Tel: (505) 867-3710
Fax: (505) 867-2082
Email: fcalabaza@fsipinc.org
Areas of Operation: (8) Santo Domingo, Cochiti Pueblo, Zia Pueblo, Jemez Pueblo, Sandia Pueblo, Santa Ana Pueblo, San Felipe, Isleta

Ms. Beatrice Panteah
Director, Food Distribution Program
Pueblo of Zuni
P.O. Box 339
Zuni Pueblo, New Mexico 87327
Tel: (505) 782-4463
Fax: (505) 782-2767
Email: bepant@ashiwi.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Zuni Pueblo

Top
 
NEW YORK Ms. Sharon Thompson
Director, Food Distribution Program
St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
412 State Route 37
Hogansburg, New York 13655
Tel: (518) 358-2272
Fax: (518) 358-4437
Email: sharon.thompson@srmt-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) St. Regis Mohawk

Mr. James White
Director, Food Distribution Program
Seneca Nation of Indians
12885-Route 438
Irving, New York 14081
Tel: (716) 532-1028
Fax: (716) 532-1226
Email: james.white@sni.org
Areas of Operation: (2) Seneca Nation and Alleghany Reservation

Top
 
NORTH CAROLINA Mr. Gary Gay
Director, Food Distribution Division
North Carolina Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
P.O. Box 659
Butner, North Carolina 27509
Tel: (919) 575-4490
Fax: (919) 575-4143
Email: gary.gay@ncagr.gov

Ms. Kim Watson
Director, Food Distribution Office
Cherokee Tribe of North Carolina
P.O. Box 1123
2260 Old Mission Road
Cherokee, North Carolina 28719
Tel: (828) 497-9751
Fax: (828) 497-5543
Email: Kimberly.Watson@ncagr.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Cherokee Tribe of North Carolina
 
Top
 

NORTH DAKOTA Mr. Charles "Red" Gates
Director, Food Distribution Programs
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
49 Proposal Avenue
Fort Yates, North Dakota 58538
Tel: (701) 854-7238
Fax: (701) 854-3422
Email: standingrockfdp@standingrock.org or cgates@standingrock.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Standing Rock Sioux Tribe

Ms. Mary Greene Trottier
Director, Food Distribution Program
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 414
Fort Totten, North Dakota 58335
Tel: (701) 766-4684
Mobile: (701) 381-2371
Fax: (701) 766-4269
Email: sltfdp@gondtc.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Spirit Lake Sioux Nation

Ms. Linda Schloer
Director, Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs
North Dakota Department of Public Instruction
Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs
600 E. Boulevard Avenue, Dept. 201
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505-0440
Tel: (701) 328-4565 or 1-888-383-3663 (toll free ND)
Fax: (701) 328-2461
Email: lkschloer@nd.gov

cc to:  Melissa Anderson
FD Program Manager
Child Nutrition and Food Distribution Programs
North Dakota Department of Public Instruction
State Capitol Building
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505
Tel: (701) 328-2732
Fax: (701) 328-2461
Email:  mdanderson@nd.gov


Mr. Lionel Chase
Acting Director
Mandan, Hidatsa and Arikara Nation
Tribal Administration Building
New Town, North Dakota 58763
Tel: (701) 627-4292
Fax: (701) 627-3805
Email: Fdptat@restel.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Fort Berthold Reservation

Ms. Anita Falcon
Director, Food Distribution Program
Trenton Indian Service Area
P.O. Box 210
Trenton, North Dakota 58853
Tel: (701) 572-1130
Fax: (701) 572-8652
Email: fdpir@dia.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Trenton Indian Service Area

Mr. Harvey Azure
Acting Director, Food Distribution Program
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
Turtle Mountain Agency
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, North Dakota 58316
Tel: (701) 477-3857 or 3758
Fax: (701) 477-8556
Email: tmcw@utma.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
 
Top
 

OKLAHOMA Mrs. Silvia Asepermy
Director, Food Distribution Program
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005
Tel: (405) 247-5883
Fax: (405) 247-3078
Email: apachefdp@att.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Apache Tribe

Mr. Bud Squirrel
Director, Food Distribution Program
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465
Tel: (918) 207-3914
Fax: (918) 458-6281
Email: bsquirrel@cherokee.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Cherokee Nation (Tahlequah, Jay, Stilwell, Sallisaw, Salina, Claremore, Muskogee - 5 stores + tailgates)

Ms. LaRenda Morgan
Acting Director, Food Distribution Program
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 59
Watonga, Oklahoma 73772
Tel: (1800) 247-4612 x 27868
Fax: (405) 422-8261
Email: lmorgan@c-a-tribes.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Cheyenne-Arapaho Reservation

Ms. Roxanna Newsom
Manager, Food Distribution Program
Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1548
Ada, Oklahoma 74820
Tel: (580) 226-8289 or (405) 527-7723
Fax: (580) 436-7225
Email: Roxanna.Newsom@chickasaw.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma (Ada, Ardmore, Purcell, Chickasha, Duncan – 3 stores + tailgates)

Mr. Jerry Tonubbee
Director, Food Distribution Program
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1210
Durant, Oklahoma 74702-1210
Tel: (580) 924-7773
Fax: (580) 924-8119
Email: jtonubbee@choctawnation.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma (4 warehouses - Durant, McAllester, Antlers, Poteau; + 5 tailgates)

Ms. Jaime Prouty-Nolan
Director, Food Distribution Program
Comanche Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 908
Lawton, Oklahoma 73501
Tel: (580) 492-3327
Mobile: (580) 917-0311
Fax: (580) 492-3744
Email: jaimep@comanchenation.com; jaimep@cne-mail.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Comanche Tribe of Oklahoma

Ms. Marilyn Mayfield
Director, Food Distribution Program
Inter Tribal Council, Inc.
P.O. Box 1308
Miami, Oklahoma 74355
Tel: (918) 542-3443
Fax: (918) 542-5529
Email: Marilyn@itcfdp.org
Areas of Operation: (8) Miami, Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Peoria, Seneca-Cayoga, Modoc, Quapaw, and Wyandotte

Ms. Ramona Goombi
Director, Food Distribution Program
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 369
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015
Tel: (580) 654-2618
Fax: (580) 654-1354
Email: kiowafdp@carnegienet.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma

Ms. Anna Wright
Program Manager, Food Distribution Program
Muscogee (Creek) Nation
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447
Tel: (918) 549-2402
Cell: (918) 752-7716
Fax: (918) 549-2419
Email: awright@mcn-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Muscogee (Creek) Nation; Stores - Okmulgee and Wetumka; Tailgates - Coweta, Bristow, and Eufaula.

Mr. Fi Davis
Director, Food Distribution Program
Osage Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 426
Hominy, Oklahoma 74035
Tel: (918) 287-5429
Mobile: (918) 691-3914
Fax: (918) 287-5579
Email: fdavis@osagetribe.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Osage Tribe of Oklahoma

Ms. Florissa Kanuho
Director, Food Distribution Program
Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, Oklahoma 74058
Tel: (918) 762-2541
Fax: (918) 762-6463
Email: fkanuho@pawneenation.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma

Mr. Jim Kemble
Director, Food Distribution Program
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
222 White Eagle Drive
Ponca City, Oklahoma 74601
Tel: (580) 762-3437
Fax: (580) 762-4121
Email: poncafdp@hotmail.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Ponca Reservation

Mr. Sam Spang
Director, Food Distribution Program
Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma
920883 South Highway 99
Stroud, Oklahoma 74079
Tel: (918) 968-3030
Fax: (918) 968-3099
Email: rspang@sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (5) Sac and Fox Nation, Absentee Shawnee (Store: Stroud), Citizen Band of Potawatomi, Iowa Tribe, Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma (Stores:  Stroud and Shawnee)

Mr. Tod Robertson
Director, Food Distribution Program
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 111
Seminole, Oklahoma 74818
Tel: (405) 382-3900
Mobile: (405) 714-7107
Fax: (405) 382-3305
Email: robertson.t@sno-nsn.gov; trobertson@seminolenation.com
Website:
www.sno-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Seminole Nation of Oklahoma

Ms. Beth Parker
Director, Food Distribution Program
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005
Tel: (405) 247-9677
Fax: (405) 247-9262
Email: beth.parker@wichitatribe.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Wichita and Affiliated Tribes

Top
 
OREGON Ms. Angela Smartt
Director, Food Distribution Program
Burns Paiute Tribe
100 Pasigo Street
Burns, Oregon 97720
Tel: (541) 573-7312 ext. 231
Fax: (541) 573-4217
Email: SmarttAJ@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Burns Paiute Reservation

Mr. Richard Tupper
Director, Food Distribution Program
The Klamath Tribe
2200 South 6th Street
Klamath Falls, Oregon 97601
Tel: (541) 883-2876
Fax: (541) 883-6505
Email: ktcprogram@qwest.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Klamath Reservation

Ms. Joyce Retherford
Director, Food Distribution Program
Siletz Confederated Indian Tribes
815 Logsden Road
Siletz, Oregon 97380
Tel: (541) 444-8393
Fax: (541) 444-2307
Email: joycer@ctsi.nsn.us
Areas of Operation: (1) Siletz and Grande Ronde Reservations

Mr. John L. Brown, III
Program Supervisor, Food Distribution Program
Warm Springs Confederated Tribes
P.O. Box C
Warm Springs, Oregon 97761
Tel: (541) 553-3422
Fax: (541) 553-2279
Email: commodbod2k4@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

Ms. Cecilia Gonzales-Lyons
Oregon Housing and Community Services
725 Summer Street, NE, Suite B
Salem, Oregon 97301
Tel: (503) 986-2065
Fax: (503) 986-2006
Email: cecilia.lyons@state.or.us
Areas of Operation:  (1) Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation

Top
 

SOUTH DAKOTA Ms. Marilyn Harmon
Director, Commodity Distribution Office
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 187
Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548
Tel: (605) 473-5372
Fax: (605) 473-0705
Email: LBSTFDP@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Lower Brule Sioux Tribe

Ms. Beatrice Whiting
Director, Commodity Distribution Office
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 75
Fort Thompson, South Dakota 57339
Tel: (605) 245-2872
Fax: (605) 245-2460
Email: ccstfdp@midstatesd.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Crow Creek Sioux Tribe

Ms. Theresa Lofton
Director, Food Distribution Program
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, South Dakota 57625
Tel: (605) 964-3326 or 2931
Fax: (605) 964-2932
Email: fdpircrst@lakotanetwork.com or theresalofton@live.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe

Mr. Bonnie Ghost Dog
Acting Director, Commodity Distribution Office
Oglala Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 278
Pine Ridge, South Dakota 57770
Tel: (605) 867-5511
Fax: (605) 867-5318
Email: ostfoods@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Oglala Sioux Tribe (2 warehouses: Pine Ridge, Wanblee)

Ms. Ruth Reifel
Director, Commodity Distribution Program
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 84
Mission, South Dakota 57555
Tel: (605) 856-4558
Fax: (605) 856-4283
Email: rstcsfp@gwtc.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Rosebud Sioux Tribe

Mr. Mark Thompson
Director, Commodity Distribution Office
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, South Dakota 57262
Tel: (605) 698-3762
Fax: (605) 742-7490
Email: MarkT@swo-nsn.gov; LindaS@swo-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate

Mr. Mark Cournoyer
Acting Director, Food Distribution Program
Yankton Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 235
Wagner, South Dakota 57380
Tel: (605) 384-5549
Fax: (605) 384-5987
Email: ystifdp@charles-mix.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Yankton Sioux Tribe

Top
 
TEXAS Mr. Peter Seahmer
Director, Food Distribution Program
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
Route 3, Box 640
Livingston, Texas 77351
Tel: (936) 563-1129
Fax: (936) 563-1114
Email: Seahmer.Peter@actribe.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Alabama-Coushatta Tribe

Top
 

UTAH Ms. Geneva Accawanna
Director, Food Distribution Program
Ute Tribe
P.O. Box 280
Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026
Tel: (801) 722-3674, ext. 4945
Fax: (801) 722-3675
Email: genevaa@utetribe.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Ute Tribe

Top
 

WASHINGTON Ms. Dorothy Palmer
Manager, Food Distribution Program
Colville Confederated Tribes
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, Washington 99155
Tel: (509) 634-2776
Fax: (509) 634-2770
Email: dorothy.palmer@colvilletribes.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Colville Confederated Tribes

Ms. Linda Walker
Director, Commodity Food Program
Yakama Indian Nation
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, Washington 98948
Tel: (509) 865-5121 ext. 4694
Fax: (509) 865-7723
Email: Lindam@yakama.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Yakama Indian Nation

Ms. Arriana Moccardine
Acting Coordinator, Food Distribution Program
Makah Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, Washington 98357
Tel: (360) 645-2154
Fax: (360) 645-4003
Email: mtcdistribution@centurytel.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Makah Indian Tribe

Ms. Elaine Lane
Director, Commodity Food Program
Lummi Indian Tribe
2830 Kwina Road
Bellingham, Washington 98226
Tel: (360) 384-2366
Fax: (360) 3842512
Email: elaineml@lummi-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Lummi Indian Tribe

Ms. Janice Smith
Manager, Food Distribution Program
Quileute Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 279 (Main Office)
P.O. Box 219 (Food Program)
La Push, Washington 98350
Tel: (360) 374-2147
Fax: (360) 374-6311
Email: jan.smith@quileutenation.org
Areas of Operation: (2) Quileute and Hoh Reservations

Mr. Ray L. Capoeman
Director, Food Distribution Program
Quinault Indian Nation
P.O. Box 189
Taholah, Washington 98587
Tel: (360) 276-8211 ext. 336
Fax: (360) 276-4191
Email: RCAPOEMAN@QUINAULT.ORG
Areas of Operation: (1) Quinault Indian Nation

Ms. Benita R. Lewis
Director, Food Distribution Program
Small Tribes of Western Washington
3040 96th Street, South
Lakewood, Washington 98499
Tel: (800) 567-6690 ext. 228
Fax: (253) 589-7117
Email: stowwfdp@qwestoffice.net
Areas of Operation: (15) Suquamish, Upper Skagit, Shoalwater Bay Tribe, Nooksack, Muckleshoot, Swinomish, Lower Elwha, Tulalip, Sauk-Suilattle, Stillaguamish, Puyallup, Jamestown Tribes, Samish Indian Tribe, Cowlitz Tribe, Snoqualmie Tribe

Ms. Carmen Kalama
Director, Food Distribution Program
South Puget Inter Tribal Planning Agency
2970 S.E. Old Olympic Highway
Shelton, Washington 98584
Tel: (360) 426-3990
Fax: (360) 427-8003
Email: kalama@spipa.org
Areas of Operation: (5) Nisqually, Chehalis, Skokomish, Squaxin Island, Port Gamble/S'Klallam

Mr. Scott Peone
Director, Food Distribution Program
Spokane Tribe of Indians
P.O. Box 540
Wellpinit, Washington 99040
Tel: (509) 258-7145
Fax: (509) 258-7001
Email: SPEONE13@aol.com
Areas of Operation: (2) Spokane and Kalispel Reservations

Top
 

WISCONSIN Ms. Milisa Corbine
Director, Food Distribution Program
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 39
Odanah, Wisconsin 54861
Tel: (715) 682-7892
Fax: (715) 685-7845
Email: brfd@badriver-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Mr. Dan Butler
Director, Food Distribution Program
Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal Governing Board
13394 W. Trepania Road
Hayward, Wisconsin 54843
Tel: (715) 634-3677
Fax: (715) 634-4797
Email: lcofdp@centurylink.net
Areas of Operation: (1) Lac Courte Oreilles Tribe

Ms. Betty Jo Graveen
Director, Food Distribution Program
Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 305
Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538
Tel: (715) 588-9604 or (715) 588-4204
Fax: (715) 588-9474
Email: fdpbetty@frontier.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Ms. Pat Roberts
Director, Food Distribution Program
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
N 737 Head Start Road, P.O. Box 910
Keshena, Wisconsin 54135
Tel: (715) 799-5132
Fax: (715) 799-4325
Email: proberts@mitw.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin

Mr. Edward Delgado
Oneida Nation of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
Oneida, Wisconsin 54155
Tel: (920) 869-4374
Fax: (920) 869-1668
Email: EDelgado@oneidanation.org
Areas of Operation: (1) Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin

Ms. Peggy Bazant
Director, Food Distribution Program
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
88385 Pike Road, Hwy 13
Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814
Tel: (715) 779-3740
Fax: (715) 779-3730
Email: peggi.bazant@redcliff-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Mr. James Polar
Director, Food Distribution Program
Sokaogon Chippewa Community
3051 Sand Lake Road
Crandon, Wisconsin 54520
Tel: (715) 478-3404
Fax: (715) 478-7580
Email: James.Polar.sr@scc-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Sokaogon (Mole Lake) Chippewa Community

Ms. Becky Reynolds
Director, Food Distribution Program
St. Croix Tribal Council
24663 Angeline Avenue
Webster, Wisconsin 54893-9246
Tel: (715) 349-7368
Fax: (715) 349-5768
Email: STCFOODDIST@hotmail.com
Areas of Operation: (1) St. Croix Tribe

Ms. Jill Duffek
Supervisor, Food Distribution Program
Stockbridge-Munsee Community
N8484 Moh He Con Nuck Road, P.O. Box 70
Bowler, Wisconsin 54416
Tel: (715) 793-4941
Fax: (715) 793-4947
Email: Jill.Duffek@mohican-nsn.gov
Areas of Operation: (1) Stockbridge-Munsee Community

Mr. Andrew Rave
Director, Food Distribution Program
Ho Chunk Nation
P.O. Box 202
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
Tel: (715) 284-7461 or (800) 284-9466 ext. 5037
Fax: (715) 284-5620
Email: Andrew.Rave@ho-chunk.com or Denise.Dodson@ho-chunk.com (Denise Dodson, Nutrition Director)
Areas of Operation: (1) Ho Chunk Nation (Winnebago)

Top
 
WYOMING Mr. Suni Felter
Director, Food Distribution Program
Arapaho Tribe
12 Givens Road, P.O. Box 953
Riverton, Wyoming 82501
Tel: (307) 856-9661
Fax: (307) 856-6569
Email: narapahofdp@rmisp.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Arapaho Tribe

Ms. Betty Hill
Director, Food Distribution Program
Shoshone Tribe
15451 U.S. Highway 287, P.O. Box 520
Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514
Tel: (307) 332-3087
Fax: (307) 332-6008
Email: shoshonefdp@yahoo.com
Areas of Operation: (1) Shoshone Tribe

Top
 
   
 

USDA/FNS National Food Distribution Office

 

Food and Nutrition Service - USDA
Food Distribution Division
3101 Park Center Drive - Room 504
Alexandria, VA 22302
Tel: 703-305-2662
Fax: 703-305-2420
Email: fdd-psb@fns.usda.gov

 

Last Modified: 07/28/2014